Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 16 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Before the Living God (Prayer & Practice) (New Ed)

    by Ruth Burrows (ISBN: 0722079206)

    Our Price £8.25


    Published by : Sheed & Ward Ltd, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Beginner's Grammar of the Greek New Testament (Rev Ed)

    by William H. Davis (ISBN: 0060617101)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Collins Educational, 1923
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Beginner's Shona (Chishona) (Hippocrene Beginner's Series)

    by Aquilina Mawadza (ISBN: 0781808642)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Hippocrene Books Inc.,U.S., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : pen marks on cover, otherwise fine
    Notes : pen marks on cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Beginnings of Christianity, The: An Introduction to the New Testament

    by Kee, Howard Clark (ISBN: 0567027317 )

    Our Price £48.00


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Beginnings Sacred Design: The Sacred Design

    by GAUNT (ISBN: 093281378X)

    Our Price £7.01


    Published by : Adventures Unlimited Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Beginnings: Are for Those Who Want to Continue

    by Thompson, Bill (ISBN: 0941711617 )

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : Wyrick & Co ,U.S., Charleston, South Carolina
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE RELIGION LITERARY COLLECTIONS AMERICAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Behind the Stained Glass: A History of Sixteenth Street Baptist Church (1st Edition)

    by Various (ISBN: 1575870754)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, Birmingham, AL
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Almost as new
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY BAPTISTS
    Notes : Almost as new

    Add to Cart >

  • Behold the Star: Daily Refelctions and Prayers for Advent Cycles A, B and C

    by W.J. Savage (ISBN: 0764801228)

    Our Price £6.67


    Published by : Liguori Publications,U.S., 1998, Ardsley, NY
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Being Fulfilled: How You Can Achieve Unlimited Wealth in Every Area of Your Life!

    by Jeffrey Laurent (ISBN: 0974092460)

    Our Price £6.03


    Published by : Golden Master Mind Seminars Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Being Human, Being Church: Spirituality and Mission in the Local Church

    by Robert Warren (ISBN: 0551029056)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Zondervan, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Being Muslim (Looking into World Religions) (illustrated edition)

    by Michael Keene (ISBN: 0713446676)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Batsford Ltd, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Belief or Non-belief?: A Confrontation

    by Umberto Eco (ISBN: 0826480993)

    Our Price £15.95


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Belief: A Short History for Today

    by Geth Evans (ISBN: 1845112253)

    Our Price £0.55


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Marking on cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unread. Marking on cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Belief: A Short History for Today

    by Geth Evans (ISBN: 1845112253)

    Our Price £0.55


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unread. Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Belief: A Short History for Today

    by Geth Evans (ISBN: 1845112253)

    Our Price £3.14


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Believing the Bible (Mowbray's Popular Christian Paperbacks) (Rev. Ed)

    by David Winter (ISBN: 0264671341)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Believing: An Historical Perspective (New Ed)

    by Wilfred Cantwell Smith (ISBN: 1851681663)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Oneworld Publications, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Bellicose Dove, The: Claude Brousson and Protestant Resistance to Louis XIV, 1647-1698

    by Utt, Walter C.; Strayer, Brian E. (ISBN: 190390031X )

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY RELIGION CHRISTIANITY PROTESTANTISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Bells Book of Tricks

    by Patrick Page (ISBN: 0517174049)

    Our Price £4.02


    Published by : Random House~childrens, 1974, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Belonging: Challenge to a Tribal Church

    by Peter Selby (ISBN: 0281044899)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Belvoir Castle: A Thousand Years of Family Art and Architecture

    by The Duchess of Rutland (ISBN: 0711230528)

    Our Price £15.13


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Benedict XVI: The Dawn of a New Papacy (Portraits)

    by Gianni Giansanti (ISBN: 8854401625)

    Our Price £6.92


    Published by : White Star, 2006, Leicester, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Sealed / New. Small rip on jacket and cover, content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Sealed / New. Small rip on jacket and cover, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Benedict's Dharma: Buddhists Reflect on the Rule of St.Benedict

    by Patrick Henry (Editor) (ISBN: 082648607X)

    Our Price £4.83


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Beowulf (Modern Critical Interpretations)

    (ISBN: 0877549044)

    Our Price £6.69


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers, 1991, Germany
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Bernadette of Lourdes: Her Life, Death and Visions (New edition)

    by Therese Taylor (ISBN: 0860124118)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |