Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4502 records)

Page 179 of 181 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Wordsworth, the Poet

    by F.H. Kakugawa (ISBN: 0974267201)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Watermark Publishing, LLC, 2004
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : New

    Add to Cart >

  • Work and Prayer

    by Christopher Keating (ISBN: 0826493610)

    Our Price £2.47


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Working for the Kingdom: Story of Ministers in Secular Employment (1st thus)

    by John Fuller (ISBN: 0281042314)

    Our Price £2.40


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Working the Chard Branch

    by Derek Phillips (ISBN: 1870872053)

    Our Price £4.16


    Published by : Fox, 1991
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few scratches and wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few scratches and wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Works of Fisher Ames: No. 2

    (ISBN: 0865970181)

    Our Price £3.86


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • World Catechism or Inculturation? (Concilium)

    (ISBN: 0567300846)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • World Council of Churches Directory 2005 (World Council of Churches Yearbook) (New edition)

    by World Council of Churches (ISBN: 2825414190)

    Our Price £3.44


    Published by : World Council of Churches, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • World Council of Churches: Minutes of the 38th Meeting of the WCC Central Committee (1st Edition)

    by World Council of Churches (ISBN: 282540893x)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : WCC Publications,Switzerland, Switzerland
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 157pp. Pristine condition.
    Keywords : RELIGION
    Notes : 157pp. Pristine condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • World Dominion: High Ambition of Reconstructionism

    by Peter Masters (ISBN: 1870855167)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : The Wakeman Trust, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • World of the New Testament

    by D.J. Bowden (ISBN: 0080163440)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Elsevier, 1971
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • World Pocket Datafile

    (ISBN: 0004480708)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear on the back, otherwise fine
    Keywords : geographical
    Notes : shelfwear on the back, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • World Religions

    by Ray Bruce (ISBN: 0039105822)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : Holt, R & W, 1985, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • World Religions (First Edition)

    by Michael D. Coogan (ISBN: 190013196X)

    Our Price £2.49


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • World Religions (Bedfordshire RE series)

    by Graham McFarlane (ISBN: 0907041493)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Teaching Media Resource Service, 1985, Altrincham, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • World Religions: An Illustrated Guide

    (ISBN: 190013196X)

    Our Price £4.79


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION SPIRITUALITY

    Add to Cart >

  • WORLD WAR I IN PHOTOGRAPHS (UNKNOWN)

    by Adrian Gilbert and Editor John Terraine (ISBN: 035614870X)

    Our Price £1.91


    Published by : Guild Publishing, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • World with a Human Face, A: A Voice from Africa

    by Ndungane, Njongonkulu (ISBN: 0281054398 )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : Crease to back cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : RELIGION BUDDHISM SEE ALSO PHILOSOPHY
    Notes : Crease to back cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • World-wide Inflation: Theory and Recent Experience

    (ISBN: 0815750307)

    Our Price £10.87


    Published by : Brookings Institution, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : fading and wear to book, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Finance
    Notes : fading and wear to book, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Worshipping God Together: Vol.6 (Companion to the Lectionary)

    by Michael J. Townsend (ISBN: 0716205033)

    Our Price £3.38


    Published by : Epworth Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wow! Converted Spaces

    by Francesc Zamora (ISBN: 8492463341)

    Our Price £14.94


    Published by : Loft Publications, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scuffs on the cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some scuffs on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Wrestling for Blessing

    by Marilyn McCord Adams (ISBN: 0232525846)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Wrestling with Angels

    by Naomi H. Rosenblatt (ISBN: 0385313330)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Writing the Rails: Train Adventures by the World's Best Loved Writers

    (ISBN: 1579122051)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Inc, 2002, Boisbriand, Quebec, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Writing the Sacred: A Psalm-Inspired Path to Appreciating and Writing Sacred Poetry

    by Ralph Y. McGinnis (ISBN: 1896836739)

    Our Price £9.11


    Published by : Northstone Publishing Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Writing Your Life: Autobiographical Writing Activities for Young People (3rd Revised edition)

    by Mary G. Borg (ISBN: 1877673099)

    Our Price £4.87


    Published by : Cottonwood Press Inc, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small bend on bottom of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Writing
    Notes : Unused. A small bend on bottom of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 | 180 | 181 |