Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 18 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Beyond the East-West Divide: The World Council of Churches and the Orthodox Problem

    by Aagaard, Anna Marie; Bouteneff, Peter (ISBN: 282541350X)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : WCC Publications,Switzerland
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 118 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : RELIGION ECUMENISM
    Notes : 118 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond the Reformation

    by Paul D.L. Avis (ISBN: 0567083993)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2006, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Beyond the Social Maze: Exploring Vida Dutton Scudder's Theological Ethics

    by Hinson-Hasty, Elizabeth L. (ISBN: 0567028313 )

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY PHILOSOPHY ETHICS MORAL RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Bible 101: The Torah - A Study Guide (BIBAL Study Program)

    by Duane L. Christensen (ISBN: 0941037452)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : D & F Scott Publishing Inc., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bible 102: The Former Prophets - A Study Guide

    by Christensen, Duane L. (ISBN: 0941037460 )

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : BIBAL Press, North Richland Hills, TX
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE

    Add to Cart >

  • Bible and Gospel

    by A.M. Hunter (ISBN: 0334016134)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : SCM P., 1969
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from some shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from some shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bible and Government: Public Policy from a Public Perspective (2 Revised)

    by John M. Cobin (ISBN: 0972541802)

    Our Price £10.90


    Published by : Alertness Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Bible as Cultural Heritage (Concilium)

    by Giuseppe Alberigo (ISBN: 0334030307)

    Our Price £7.35


    Published by : SCM Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Bible Is History (illustrated edition)

    by Ian Wilson (ISBN: 0297836048)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bible Legends: Traditions and Variations from the Old Testament

    by Louis Ginzberg (ISBN: 1861054734)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Robson Books Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Bible Prophecy: Failure or Fulfillment? (illustrated edition)

    by Tim Callahan (ISBN: 0965504700)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : Millenium Press,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bible: New International Version Study Bible (Bible Niv) (New ed of 2 Revised ed)

    by Kenneth L. Barker (ISBN: 0340746033)

    Our Price £91.95


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Religious, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : there are some slight creases in the front cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : there are some slight creases in the front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bible: New King James Word in Life Study Bible (New)

    (ISBN: 0840783841)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : Nelson Thornes, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear to jacket with a tear and crease over top of spine. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelf wear to jacket with a tear and crease over top of spine. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bible: New Revised Standard Version Bible (Bible Nrsv) (Pocket edition)

    (ISBN: 0264673816)

    Our Price £4.36


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a small tear to bottom edge on back. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket, with a small tear to bottom edge on back. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bible: Revised English Bible (Bible Reb)

    (ISBN: 0191012351)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Biblical and Near Eastern Essays: Essays in Honour of Kevin J. Cathcart (Journal for the Study of the Old Testament Supplement)

    by Carmel McCarthy (ISBN: 0826466907)

    Our Price £53.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Biblical Interpretation: The Meanings of Scripture: Past and Present (Biblical Seminar)

    (ISBN: 082646968X)

    Our Price £34.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2004, Geneva
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Biblical Numerology

    by J. Davis (ISBN: 0801028132)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Revell, a division of Baker Publishing Group, 1968
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Biblical Studies/Cultural Studies: The Third Sheffield Colloquium (Journal for the Study of the Old Testament Supplement)

    (ISBN: 1850759650)

    Our Price £15.06


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Bibliotheca Chemica

    by J. Ferguson (ISBN: )

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Academic and Bibliographical Publications, London
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear in back of dust cover. Contents not affected. Ex Library Book
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : small tear in back of dust cover. Contents not affected. Ex Library Book

    Add to Cart >

  • Bibliotheca Chemica J

    by John Ferguson (ISBN: 1564590011)

    Our Price £59.99


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Bicycle Repair: Maintenance and Repair of the Modern Bicycle

    by Rob Van der Plas (ISBN: 1892495554)

    Our Price £7.65


    Published by : Van Der Plas Publications,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Book of Sports Quotes

    by Eric Zweig (ISBN: 1554076501)

    Our Price £8.57


    Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Noisy Book of Vehicles (Hardback edition with free DVD)

    by Britta Teckentrup (ISBN: 1906250154)

    Our Price £6.23


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Big Sister

    by Marianne Richmond (ISBN: 1934082686)

    Our Price £1.71


    Published by : Marianne Richmond Studios, Inc, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |