Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 19 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Biocontrol in Protected Culture (2nd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1883052394)

    Our Price £32.00


    Published by : Ball Publishing, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight twist to spine, but content is secure.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slight twist to spine, but content is secure.

    Add to Cart >

  • Biographical Dictionary of Marxism

    (ISBN: 0720118190)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Mansell, 1986, Barnet, Herts., United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Biosocial Criminology: Challenging Environmentalism's Supremacy (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 1590337743)

    Our Price £46.63


    Published by : Nova Biomedical, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Bird Gardens: A Year-round Guide to Creating an Alluring Haven for Birds (Better Homes & Gardens) (1)

    by Better Homes and Gardens (ISBN: 0696215306)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Meredith Corporation, 2003, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Birnbaum Guides Walt Disney World for Kids 2009 (Birnbaum's Walt Disney World for Kids)

    by Birnbaum (ISBN: 1423110471)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : DISNEY EDITIONS, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Tear in the back cover at the top.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Tear in the back cover at the top.

    Add to Cart >

  • Birth of the Maitreya

    by Bani Basu (ISBN: 8185604614)

    Our Price £5.21


    Published by : Bhatkal & Sen, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Shelfwear and scuffing on the cover, content not affected.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Shelfwear and scuffing on the cover, content not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Birth of the Maitreya

    by Bani Basu (ISBN: 8185604614)

    Our Price £4.78


    Published by : Bhatkal & Sen, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Birth of the Middle Ages, 395-814 (New edition)

    by Henry St.Lawrence Beaufort Moss (ISBN: 031322708X)

    Our Price £3.39


    Published by : Greenwood Press, 1980
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : shelfwear and creases to edges of cover. No dust cover.Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : shelfwear and creases to edges of cover. No dust cover.Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bishops, Saints and Politics: Anglican Studies

    by Mark Chapman (ISBN: 0567031799)

    Our Price £46.67


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - T & T C, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Bishops, Saints and Politics: Anglican Studies

    by Mark Chapman (ISBN: 0567031799)

    Our Price £46.67


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - T & T C, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Literature and Humanism in Latin America

    by Richard L. Jackson (ISBN: 0820309796)

    Our Price £8.92


    Published by : University of Georgia Press, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is fairly shelfworn and the slip on the inside is folded, some pages are waving but the content is still in very good condition
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : cover is fairly shelfworn and the slip on the inside is folded, some pages are waving but the content is still in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Religion, Black Theology: The Collected Essays of J. Deotis Roberts

    by Roberts, J.Deotis (ISBN: 1563383985)

    Our Price £9.25



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Theology in Britain: a Journal of Contextual Praxis

    (ISBN: 0826465064)

    Our Price £4.56


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2002, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Black Theology in Britain: a Journal of Contextual Praxis

    (ISBN: 0826465064)

    Our Price £11.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2002, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Blackburn and Burnley, Clitheroe and Skipton (Landranger Maps) (OS Landranger Map) (3rd New edition of Revised edition)

    by Ordnance Survey (ISBN: 0319228290)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Ordnance Survey, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Blazing Saddles: The True Story Behind the Tour De Farce (1st Edition)

    by James Clarke (ISBN: 1868422674)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Jonathan Ball Publishers SA, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A 3cm rip on bottom of spine, content is fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : A 3cm rip on bottom of spine, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bless Our Ship: Mountbatten and the Kelly (A John Curtis book) (First Edition)

    by Richard Hough (ISBN: 0340543965)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Blessed Are You: The Beatitudes and Our Survival

    by Evelyn Mattern (ISBN: 0877935343)

    Our Price £1.87


    Published by : Ave Maria Pr, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blessed Beginnings (Precious Moments Seasons of Faith Ser.)

    by Nelson Word Publishing Group Staff (ISBN: 0785255354)

    Our Price £1.43


    Published by : Nelson Bibles, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : MEDITATIONS RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Blessed Is She : Living Lent with Mary

    by Perry, Timothy (ISBN: 081922233X)

    Our Price £0.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Blessing of the Animals: A Guide to Prayers and Ceremonies Celebrating Pets and Other Creatures

    by Diana L. Guerrero (ISBN: 1402729677)

    Our Price £3.45


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Blind, the Lame and the Poor: Study of Character Types in Luke-Acts (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by S.John Roth (ISBN: 1850756678)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Blitz: A Pictorial History

    by Corinna Penniston Bird (ISBN: 1840671599)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood Brothers

    by M J Akbar (ISBN: 8174366156)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Lotus, 2007
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New

    Add to Cart >

  • Blood on the Altar: Confessions of a Jehovah's Witness Minister

    by David A. Reed (ISBN: 1573920592)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some marking on jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some marking on jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |