Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4449 records)

Page 22 of 178 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Buddhism (Basics Series) (First Edition)

    by Herbert Ellinger (ISBN: 0334026016)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : SCM Press, 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Buddhism (Dictionaries of World Religions)

    by Peggy Morgan (ISBN: 071345203X)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Batsford Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Buddhism (Revered Wisdom) (Abridged edition)

    by Sir Charles Eliot (ISBN: 9781402770432)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Sterling, 2010, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Buddhism (This Is My Faith) (This Is My Faith)

    by Anita Ganeri (ISBN: 1846960266)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : ticktock Media Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Buddhism and Christianity: 116 (Concillium V116)

    by Dhavamony (ISBN: 0816426120)

    Our Price £4.56


    Published by : Seabury Pr, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Buddhism and Ethnicity: Social Organization of a Buddhist Temple in Kelantan (Social Issues in Southeast Asia) (First Edition)

    by Mohamed Yusoff Ismail (ISBN: 9813016264)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Institute of Southeast Asian Studies, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : 164 pp. Rebound in leather.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : 164 pp. Rebound in leather.

    Add to Cart >

  • Buddhism and Politics in Twentieth-century Asia

    (ISBN: 1855675986 )

    Our Price £52.95


    Published by : Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BUDDHISM SEE ALSO PHILOSOPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Buddhist Inspirations: Essential Philosophy, Truth and Enlightenment

    by Tom Lowenstein (ISBN: 1844830950)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Buddhist Wisdom: The Path from Suffering to Enlightenment (Sacred Texts)

    by Gerald Benedict (ISBN: 1906787034)

    Our Price £1.93


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Build Practicale Firearm Suppr

    by ANDERSON (ISBN: 0879471654)

    Our Price £8.66


    Published by : Paladin Press,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Building God's Own Country: Historical Essays on Religions in New Zealand

    (ISBN: 1877276928)

    Our Price £9.33


    Published by : Otago University Press, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Building Natural Stone Garden Features (illustrated edition)

    by Andy Radford (ISBN: 1861269544)

    Our Price £8.67


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Building Your New Testament Greek Vocabulary (Resources for Biblical Study) (2)

    by R.E. Van Voorst (ISBN: 0788505521)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Scholars Press, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight bend to front cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight bend to front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Built Together: Present Vocation of United and Uniting Churches

    (ISBN: 282541199x)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : WCC Publications,Switzerland
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BUDDHISM SEE ALSO PHILOSOPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Bumposaurus (New Ed)

    by Penny McKinlay (ISBN: 1845075161)

    Our Price £4.55


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small crease on top corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A small crease on top corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Bumposaurus Big Book (New Ed)

    by Penny McKinlay (ISBN: 1845076923)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Burke's and Savills Guide to Country Houses: Herefordshire, Shropshire, Warwickshire and Worcestershire v. 2: Herefordshire, Shropshire, Warwickshire and Worcestershire Vol 2 (First)

    by Peter Reid (ISBN: 0850110319)

    Our Price £35.62


    Published by : Burke's Peerage, 1980, Calcutta, India
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear,bit of rubbing to cover.foxing to top of page edges
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slight shelfwear,bit of rubbing to cover.foxing to top of page edges

    Add to Cart >

  • Business of Music Marketing and Promotion (This Business of Music: Marketing & Promotion) (2nd)

    by Tad Lathrop (ISBN: 082307711X)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Billboard Books,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Music

    Add to Cart >

  • Business, Government and Society (3)

    by Douglas E. Greer (ISBN: 0023471506)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Prentice Hall, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelfwear and small crease to back cover, otherwise unread and unused.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Minor shelfwear and small crease to back cover, otherwise unread and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Businessman's Handbook: Everything to Help the Newcomer in Business to Succeed (n.e.)

    by Lloyd Cole (ISBN: 1874052271)

    Our Price £1.97


    Published by : Lloyd Cole, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : couple of stickers and sticker marks on cover but otherwise in good condition
    Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
    Notes : couple of stickers and sticker marks on cover but otherwise in good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Busy Living: Blessing Not Burden (1)

    by Emma Ineson (ISBN: 0826491170)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Butler's Lives of the Saints: April (Revised edition)

    by Alban Butler (ISBN: 0860122530)

    Our Price £4.62


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 1999, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Butler's Lives of the Saints: Concise Edition (Revised edition)

    by Alban Butler (ISBN: 0860123405)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 2003, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Butler's Lives of the Saints: Concise Edition (Revised edition)

    by Alban Butler (ISBN: 0860123405)

    Our Price £3.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Butler's Lives of the Saints: December (Rev Ed)

    by Alban Butler (ISBN: 0860122611)

    Our Price £2.98


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 |