Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 26 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Characterization in Silicon Processing (Materials Characterization Series)

    by Yale Strausser (ISBN: 9781606501092)

    Our Price £24.75


    Published by : Momentum Press, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Charles Dickens A to Z: The Essential Reference to His Life and Work (Critical Companion) (illustrated edition)

    by Paul Davis (ISBN: 0816040877)

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Facts On File Inc, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Charles W. Colson: A Life Redeemed

    by Jonathan Aitken (ISBN: 082647831X)

    Our Price £5.59


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : dust cover is slightly creased. Reading contents in good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : dust cover is slightly creased. Reading contents in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chart Book: The Definitive Guide to the UK Top 75

    (ISBN: 0862131219)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Miller Freeman Entertainment, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Charta Oecumenica: A Text, a Process, and a Dream of the Churches in Europe

    by S. Numico (ISBN: 2825413852)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : World Council of Churches, 2003, Alresford, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : top corners of book slightly worn, crease on back cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : top corners of book slightly worn, crease on back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chaucer in Perspective: Middle English Essays in Honour of Norman Blake

    (ISBN: 185075988X)

    Our Price £10.24


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Chester: City Beautiful

    by Alistair Campbell, Jan Campbell (ISBN: 1859836135)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : geographical

    Add to Cart >

  • Childchurch: Homilies for Children

    by Ronald B. Mierzwa (ISBN: 0893903701)

    Our Price £1.21


    Published by : Resource Publications Inc.,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Childhood of Religions: Embracing a Simple Account of the Birth and Growth of Myths and Legends (1878) (Reprint)

    by Edward Clodd (ISBN: 0766105024)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Children of the Ice: Climate and Human Origins

    by GRIBBIN (ISBN: 0631168176)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Wiley-Blackwell, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Children of Tomorrow: Guidelines for Raising Happy Children in the 21st Century

    by Michael Rav Laitman (ISBN: 1897448589)

    Our Price £6.12


    Published by : Laitman Kabbalah Publishers, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A rip on bottom corner of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused. A rip on bottom corner of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Children Praying

    by Church of Scotland Panel on Worship (ISBN: 0715206591)

    Our Price £4.71


    Published by : Saint Andrew Press, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Children's Hospitals: v. 2: The Future of Healing Environments - Designing the World's Best

    by Bruce King Komiske (ISBN: 1920744320)

    Our Price £29.95


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • China and Hong Kong (This Way)

    by Brigitte Lee (ISBN: 2884520848)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : JPM Publications SA,Switzerland, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • China: The Hidden Miracle - The Extraordinary Tale of Two Ordinary People

    by Ross Paterson (ISBN: 1852401303)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sovereign World Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Chinese for Beginners (A Barnes & Noble language book) (Reprint)

    by Diane Wolff (ISBN: 0064637034)

    Our Price £1.86


    Published by : Harper & Row., 1985, Lanham, MD
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book, some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Second hand book, some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Chinese New Year

    by Chambers, Catherine (ISBN: 0237520699 )

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Choice of Early Childhood Education

    by Karen Noble (ISBN: 3836455692)

    Our Price £53.90


    Published by : VDM Verlag Dr. Mueller e.K., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease other wise remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slight crease other wise remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Choosing Health

    by Collinson, Alan (ISBN: 0237511606 )

    Our Price £3.95


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Christ and Community: A Socio-historical Study of the Christology of Revelation (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by Thomas B. Slater (ISBN: 1850759391)

    Our Price £26.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christ and Modernity : Christian Self-Understanding in a Technological Age

    by Hawkin, David J. (ISBN: 0889201935)

    Our Price £13.57


    Published by : Wilfrid Laurier University Press, Waterloo, ON, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHRISTIANITY 20TH CENTURY RELIGION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Christ and the Moral Life (A Phoenix book) (New edition)

    by James M. Gustafson (ISBN: 0226311090)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : University of Chicago Press, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christ in All the Scriptures (A Pickering classic) (New edition)

    by A.M. Hodgkin (ISBN: 0720806763)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Harpercollins/STL, 1985, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christ in Christian : From the Council of Chalcedon (451) to Gregory the Great )540 - 640) Volume 2, Part Four

    by Hainthaler, Theresia; Grillmeier, Alois (ISBN: 0264660188)

    Our Price £21.75


    Published by : Mowbray, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 431 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY HISTORY ORTHODOX CHURCHES
    Notes : 431 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christ Is the Answer: Christ-centred Teaching of John Paul II (New Ed)

    by John Saward (ISBN: 0567292940)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |