Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 27 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Christ Recrucified (New edition)

    by Nikos Kazantzakes (ISBN: 9780571066728)

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1973
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : A lot of scratches and wear on cover and a stain on outer edge of pages on top of book, content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A lot of scratches and wear on cover and a stain on outer edge of pages on top of book, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christ Wisdom: Spiritual Practice in the Beatitudes and the Lord's Prayer

    by Clive Page (ISBN: 155126420X)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Path Books, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christ, Church and Society (Academic Paperback)

    by David Fergusson (ISBN: 0567083667)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christ, Providence and History: Hans W. Frei's Public Theology: The Theology of Hans W. Frei

    by Mike Higton (ISBN: 0567080625)

    Our Price £43.59


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2004, Oxford, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christ: His Miracles, His Ministry, His Mission (Pap/Com)

    by Carroll Roberson (ISBN: 0892216107)

    Our Price £1.14


    Published by : New Leaf Press, 2005, Newbury, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Christ: His Miracles, His Ministry, His Mission (Pap/Com)

    by Carroll Roberson (ISBN: 0892216107)

    Our Price £2.05


    Published by : New Leaf Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Brotherhood

    by Ratzinger, Joseph (ISBN: 0860124169 )

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY CHRISTIAN LIFE

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Brotherhood (New edition)

    by Joseph Ratzinger (ISBN: 0860124169)

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Community Now: Ecclesiological Investigations

    by Gerard Mannion (ISBN: 0567032426)

    Our Price £53.35


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Creed

    by Charles Webster Leadbeater (ISBN: 1564592383)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1992, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Earthmakers Journal

    by Elizabeth Weaver Kreider (ISBN: 1561480533)

    Our Price £4.61


    Published by : Good Books, 1992, Newark, DE, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Engagements with Judaism

    by Davies, W.D. (ISBN: 1563382687)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Trinity Press International, Pennsylvania
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 321 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : RELIGION JUDAISM BUDDHISM SEE ALSO
    Notes : 321 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian England

    by David L Edwards (ISBN: 0002152126)

    Our Price £1.99


    Published by : Collins, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Ethics: An Introduction

    (ISBN: 0304702633)

    Our Price £65.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED. Slight scratch on back of jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED. Slight scratch on back of jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Faith and Life (Library of Anglican Spirituality) (New edition)

    by William Temple (ISBN: 0264673778)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mowbray, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Hymns Observed (New Edition)

    by Erik Routley (ISBN: 0264668936)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : Mowbray, Oxford, 1983, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some fading on cover but content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some fading on cover but content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian in the World (Young Christians Today S)

    by John Keating (ISBN: 0225272393)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : G Chapman, 1967, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Origins

    by Jonathan Knight (ISBN: 056703349X)

    Our Price £54.24


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Quotation Collection (The Lion)

    by Hannah and Wild, Jennifer (Compiled by) Ward (ISBN: 0745939392)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Lion Publishing, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Science (Skeptic's Bookshelf)

    by Mark Twain (ISBN: 0879758252)

    Our Price £10.73


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Social Perspective

    by Alan Storkey (ISBN: 0851105939)

    Our Price £1.62


    Published by : Inter-Varsity Press, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear. Spine has been scuffed.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear. Spine has been scuffed.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Stewardship of Money

    by Church of England (ISBN: 0715180037)

    Our Price £2.65


    Published by : Church Info., 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Theology Since 1600 (New Ed)

    by Hubert Cunliffe-Jones (ISBN: 0715609084)

    Our Price £1.21


    Published by : Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, 1970
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Theology: The Spiritual Tradition

    by Harris, John Glyndwr (ISBN: 1902210220 )

    Our Price £0.89


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Thinking and Social Order: Conviction Politics from the 1930s to the Present Day

    (ISBN: 030470248X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |