Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 28 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Christian Thinking and Social Order: Conviction Politics from the 1930s to the Present Day

    (ISBN: 030470248X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Pinter, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian Uncertainties (New edition)

    by Monica Furlong (ISBN: 0936384069)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Cowley Publications,U.S., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian VIII and the National Museum: Antiquities, Coins, Medals

    (ISBN: 8789438051)

    Our Price £8.03


    Published by : Nationalmuseet Antiksamlingen,Denmark, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian World, The: A Social and Cultural History of Christianity

    by Barraclough, Geoffrey; Frend, W.H.C. (ISBN: 0500283982 )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BUDDHISM SEE ALSO PHILOSOPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity

    (ISBN: 0791078566)

    Our Price £12.61



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : JUVENILE NONFICTION RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity & Cultures: Concilium 1994/95

    (ISBN: 0334030250)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : SCM Press, 1994, East Lansing, Michigan
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity (Religions of the World)

    by Ann Marie Bahr (ISBN: 0791080110)

    Our Price £8.39


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity (Religions of the World) (Religions of the World) (Library Binding)

    by Ann Marie Bahr (ISBN: 0791078566)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity and Other Faiths in Britain

    by A.G. Hunter (ISBN: 0334019249)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : SCM Press, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity and the Future of Welfare

    by Duncan B. Forrester (ISBN: 0716204096)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Epworth Press, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity and the New Age Religion: A Bridge Toward Mutual Understanding

    by Moore, L.David (ISBN: 0963566504 )

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Pendulum Plus Press,U.S., Jasper, Georgia
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity and War in a Nuclear Age (Mowbray Christian Studies Series)

    by Richard Harries (ISBN: 0264670531)

    Our Price £2.74


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 1986, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelfwear to top edge of spine. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some very mild shelfwear to top edge of spine. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity for the Twenty First Century

    by Philip Francis Esler (ISBN: 0567086011)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity in 10 Minutes

    by Brian Mountford (ISBN: 1905047096)

    Our Price £0.61


    Published by : O Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity in Action (2nd Revised edition)

    by David D. Pringle (ISBN: 0721730434)

    Our Price £2.86


    Published by : Schofield & Sims Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity Mediaeval and Modern: A Study in Religious Change

    by D.E. Nineham (ISBN: 033400182X)

    Our Price £3.05


    Published by : SCM Press, 1993, Tunbridge Wells, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to jacket and a signiature on first blank page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to jacket and a signiature on first blank page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity, Wilderness and Wildlife: The Original Desert Solitaire

    by Susan Power Bratton (ISBN: 0940866145)

    Our Price £39.25


    Published by : University of Scranton Press,U.S., 1993, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity: A New Look at Ancient Wisdom

    by Hart, David J. H. (ISBN: 1896836763 )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Northstone Publishing Inc, Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BUDDHISM SEE ALSO PHILOSOPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity: A New Look at Ancient Wisdom

    by David J. Hart (ISBN: 1896836763)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Northstone Publishing Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christianity: The Illustrated History: Church and Society, Culture and Civilization, Sacred Art and Architecture

    by Hans J. Hillerbrand (ISBN: 1844836673)

    Our Price £13.28


    Published by : Duncan Baird Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian-Jewish Relations Through the Centuries (Academic Paperback)

    (ISBN: 0567041700)

    Our Price £10.60


    Published by : T. & T. Clark Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christian-Jewish Relations through the Centuries (JSNT Supplements) (illustrated edition)

    by Stanley E. Porter (ISBN: 1841270903)

    Our Price £31.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christians and Sexuality in the Time of AIDS

    by Timothy Radcliffe (ISBN: 0826499112)

    Our Price £1.84


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of tiny creases on corners of cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. A couple of tiny creases on corners of cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Christians in the Holy Land

    (ISBN: 0905035321)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Scorpion Cavendish Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Christians in the House

    by Nigel Bovey (ISBN: 189999839X)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : Egon Publishers Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition as new.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : 'File Copy' stamps on edges of pages, also small numbered sticker at bottom of spine. Book condition as new.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |