We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Religion (4452 records)
by John Watson (ISBN: 1898595453)
Our Price £6.00
Published by : The Alpha Press Ltd, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
by Rita M. Gross (ISBN: 0826414397)
Our Price £3.81
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
(ISBN: 0848727177)
Our Price £9.95
Published by : Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.Binding : Hard BackCondition : NewComments : unused/unreadKeywords : CHRISTMAS GIFTS RELIGION HOLIDAYS SOCIALNotes : unused/unread
Our Price £1.49
Published by : Oxmoor House, 2003, Harrisburg,, PABinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : A scratch on back of cover otherwise as new.Keywords : CookeryNotes : A scratch on back of cover otherwise as new.
by Francesca Crespi (ISBN: 1845074270)
Our Price £2.09
Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2005, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Gregory Wilbur (ISBN: 1581820569)
Our Price £2.46
Published by : Cumberland House Publishing, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Simmons, Earl; Fontaine, Smokey D. (ISBN: 1891099051)
Our Price £4.64
Published by : Blue Pearl Press, Beverly Hills, CA, U.S.A.Binding : Paper BackCondition : Very GoodKeywords : CHRISTIAN LIFE RELIGION CHRISTIANITY
by J McCann (ISBN: 0940866196)
Our Price £18.03
Published by : Chicago University Press, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Barth, Karl (ISBN: 0567090310 )
Our Price £60.54
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : VERY GOODComments : unusedKeywords : RELIGION ECUMENISMNotes : unused
by Barth (ISBN: 0567050696)
Our Price £13.50
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by Barth (ISBN: 0567050793)
Our Price £16.75
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Barth (ISBN: 0567050890)
Our Price £25.24
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2004, London SE1 7NXBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Barth (ISBN: 0567050998 )
Our Price £24.66
Binding : Paper BackCondition : FineKeywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY
by Barth (ISBN: 0567051196)
Our Price £17.67
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - T & T C, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ReligionNotes : UNUSED
by Barth (ISBN: 0567051498)
Our Price £24.24
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - T & T C, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unread.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Unread.
by Karl Barth (ISBN: 0567090337)
Our Price £33.99
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1936Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
Our Price £43.81
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1936Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Suffering from shelfwear.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Suffering from shelfwear.
by Karl Barth (ISBN: 0567090310)
Our Price £40.50
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1958, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Karl Barth (ISBN: 0567090434)
Our Price £15.73
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1961, Milano, ItalyBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : No jacket otherwise fine.Keywords : ReligionNotes : No jacket otherwise fine.
by Norbert Lohfink (ISBN: 0941037916)
Our Price £6.63
Published by : D & F Scott Publishing Inc., 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by John L. Wilkinson (ISBN: 086153154X)
Our Price £6.45
Published by : Saint Andrew Press, 1993Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
(ISBN: 0334030447)
Our Price £3.70
Published by : SCM Press, 1997Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by Richard Bewes (ISBN: 0264670590)
Our Price £0.20
Published by : Mowbray, Oxford, 1986Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ReligionNotes : UNUSED
by G.H. Newsom (ISBN: 0421387602)
Our Price £27.25
Published by : Sweet & Maxwell, 1988Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.Keywords : ReligionNotes : some mild shelfwear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
(ISBN: 0715181254)
Our Price £0.56
Published by : Church House Publishing, 2003, Lenexa, KS, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion