Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4541 records)

Page 3 of 182 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • A Child's Garden of Verses

    by Robert Louis Stevenson (ISBN: 076079295X)

    Our Price £2.56


    Published by : Sterling, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Christmas Carol: The Drama (Csa Classic Radio Drama)

    by Charles Dickens (ISBN: 1904605532)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : CSA WORD, 2005, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Audio CD
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • A Corkscrew is Most Useful: The Travellers of Empire (First Edition)

    by Nicholas Murray (ISBN: 0316731048)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : Little, Brown, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • A Creative Legacy: A History of the National Endowment for the Arts Visual Artists' Fellowship Program

    by Nancy Princenthal (ISBN: 0810941708)

    Our Price £4.12


    Published by : Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art and Design

    Add to Cart >

  • A Critical and Exegetical Commentary: The Book of Job (Together With a New Translation)

    by Samuel R. Driver (ISBN: 0567050106)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : T. & T. Clark Publishers, 1921
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Critical and Exegetical Commentary: The Book of Job (Together With a New Translation)

    by Samuel R. Driver (ISBN: 0567050106)

    Our Price £9.48


    Published by : T. & T. Clark Publishers, 1921
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Deep Sense of Wrong: The Treason, Trials, and Transportation to New South Wales of Lower Canadian Rebels Following the Rebellions of 1837-38 ... Osgoode Society for Canadian Legal History) (illustrated edition)

    by Beverley Boissery (ISBN: 1550022423)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Unread. Shelf wear and marking on cover and page edges. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unread. Shelf wear and marking on cover and page edges. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dictionary of Eponyms (3rd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0853655596)

    Our Price £10.43


    Published by : Library Association Publishing, 1989
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dictionary of Religious Orders

    by Peter Day (ISBN: 0860123146)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dr. Spot Casebook: Emma Has Measles (Dr. Spot's Casebook)

    by Jenny Leigh (ISBN: 1902463447)

    Our Price £1.07


    Published by : Red Kite Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Childrens

    Add to Cart >

  • A Drive on the Wild Side: 20 Extreme Driving Adventures from Around the World (illustrated edition)

    by Alistair Weaver (ISBN: 184584100X)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Veloce Publishing PLC, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Automotive
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dynamic Reading of the Holy Spirit in Luke-Acts (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by Ju Hur (ISBN: 1841271926)

    Our Price £28.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : SEALED / NEW
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : SEALED / NEW

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dynamic Reading of the Holy Spirit in Luke-Acts (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by Ju Hur (ISBN: 1841271926)

    Our Price £28.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dynamic Reading of the Holy Spirit in Luke-Acts (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by Ju Hur (ISBN: 1841271926)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Dynamic Reading of the Holy Spirit in Luke-Acts (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by Ju Hur (ISBN: 1841271926)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Family of Fashion: The Messel Dress Collection

    by Taylor la Haye (ISBN: 0856676101)

    Our Price £9.94


    Published by : Philip Wilson Publishers Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Art

    Add to Cart >

  • A Feminist Companion to Acts of the Apostles (Feminist Companion to the New Testament & Early Christian Literature)

    by Amy-Jill Levine (ISBN: 0826466729)

    Our Price £46.75


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • A Feminist Companion to Samuel and Kings (Feminist Companion to the Bible)

    (ISBN: 1850754802)

    Our Price £15.86


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1994, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Feminist Companion to the New Testament Apocrypha (Feminist Companion to the New Testament and Early Chritian Writings)

    by Maria Mayo Robbins (ISBN: 0829817549)

    Our Price £13.22


    Published by : Pilgrim Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Fifty Year Index to Polish American Studies, 1944-1993: Fifty Year Index, 1944-96 (East European Monographs)

    by CJ Grotnik (ISBN: 0880333928)

    Our Price £29.84


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • A Fistful of Pearls and Other Tales from Iraq (illustrated edition)

    by Elizabeth Laird (ISBN: 1845076419)

    Our Price £0.63


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • A Gallery of Fluid Motion

    by M. Samimy (ISBN: 052153500X)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Mathematics

    Add to Cart >

  • A Golf Story: Bobby Jones, Augusta National, and the Masters Tournament

    by Charles Price (ISBN: 1572439688)

    Our Price £2.99


    Published by : Triumph Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.
    Keywords : sport
    Notes : Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Graeco-Roman Rhetorical Reading of the Farewell Discourse (Library of New Testament Studies)

    by John C. Stube (ISBN: 0567041840)

    Our Price £50.77


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to Finding Quality Information on the Internet: Selection and Evaluation Strategies

    by Alison Cooke (ISBN: 1856042677)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Library Association Publishing, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 | 180 | 181 | 182 |