Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 30 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Church of Jesus Begins (Bible Story & Its Background S.)

    by Norman J. Bull (ISBN: 0717504530)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Hulton Educ., 1970
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Church of Scotland Yearbook

    (ISBN: 0861533569)

    Our Price £5.51


    Published by : Saint Andrew Press, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Church of the Future

    by Walbert Buhlmann (ISBN: 0854392424)

    Our Price £3.79


    Published by : St Pauls, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Churches in International Affairs: Reports 1995-1998 (International Affairs, Uprooted People)

    (ISBN: 2825413283)

    Our Price £7.77


    Published by : World Council of Churches, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Churches of Nova Scotia

    by Robert Tuck (ISBN: 1550024787)

    Our Price £8.91


    Published by : Dundurn Group Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Churches of the Holy Land (illustrated edition)

    by Gerard Bushell (ISBN: 0304933708)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1969
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Churches of the South Atlantic Islands 1502-1991 (South Atlantic Library)

    by Edward Cannan (ISBN: 0904614484)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Anthony Nelson Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Churches Respond to Baptism, Eucharist and Ministry Text: Official Responses to the Baptism, Eucharist and Ministry Text

    (ISBN: 2825408867 )

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : WCC Publications,Switzerland
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Churches Respond to Baptism, Eucharist and Ministry Text: Official Responses to the Baptism, Eucharist and Ministry Text: v. 6 (Faith and order paper)

    (ISBN: 2825409197)

    Our Price £7.37


    Published by : World Council of Churches, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cicero and the Roman Republic (Pelican books) (New impression)

    by F.R. Cowell (ISBN: 0140203206)

    Our Price £3.58


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1972
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of book. Second hand book. Reading contents ok.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of book. Second hand book. Reading contents ok.

    Add to Cart >

  • Circuit Rider

    by William V. Reynolds (ISBN: 0970032080)

    Our Price £4.66


    Published by : Double Eagle Enterprises, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Citizen Islam: The Future of Muslim Integration in the West

    by Zeyno Baran (ISBN: 1441112480)

    Our Price £6.13


    Published by : Continuum, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Two small scrapes on outer edge of pages on top of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Two small scrapes on outer edge of pages on top of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Claper: A Novel (Jewish Latin America)

    by Alicia Freilich (ISBN: 082631855X)

    Our Price £5.21


    Published by : University of New Mexico Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Clashing Views in Science, Technology, and Society (Taking Sides: Science, Technology, & Society) (8 Expanded)

    by Easton (ISBN: 0073515353)

    Our Price £4.31


    Published by : Mcgraw Hill Higher Education, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Class of '47: Annapolis - America's Best

    by Jack Sheehan (ISBN: 1932173676)

    Our Price £3.27


    Published by : Stephens Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused / As new
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : Unused / As new

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Knits for Real Women

    by Martin Storey (ISBN: 1904485421)

    Our Price £5.96


    Published by : Rowan Yarns Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Classic Short Stories (Wordsworth Special Editions)

    by Various (ISBN: 1840222700)

    Our Price £3.54


    Published by : Wordsworth Editions, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Classics in Psychology, 1901: Mind in Evolution Vol 37 (History of Psychology)

    by Leonard Trelawney Hobhouse (ISBN: 1855066882)

    Our Price £13.30


    Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Clerical Ideology in a Revolutionary Age : The Guadalajara Church and the Idea of the Mexican Nation (1788-1853)

    by Connaughton, Brian F.; Healey, Mark Alan (translator) (ISBN: 0870817183 )

    Our Price £7.37


    Published by : University Press of Colorado, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LIBERALISM RELIGION GENERAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Clerical Ideology in a Revolutionary Age: The Guadalajara Church and the Idea of the Mexican Nation (1788-1853)

    by Connaughton, Brian F.; Healey, Mark Alan (translator) (ISBN: 1552380831 )

    Our Price £17.85


    Published by : University of Calgary Press, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY CATHOLICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Clerical Ideology in a Revolutionary Age: The Guadalajara Church and the Idea of the Mexican Nation (1788-1853)

    by Brian F. Connaughton (ISBN: 0870817183)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : University Press of Colorado, U.S., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Clever Anansi and Boastful Bullfrog: A Caribbean Tale (illustrated edition)

    by H. Patten (ISBN: 0711213224)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Childrens Books, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover is fairly worn and deformed, content is uneffected
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : cover is fairly worn and deformed, content is uneffected

    Add to Cart >

  • Climate of West Malaysia and Singapore (Oxford in Asia university readings)

    by Jin-Bee Ooi (ISBN: 019638253X)

    Our Price £85.50


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1975, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Clinician's Guide to Antibiotic Therapy

    by Paul Noone (ISBN: 0632000163)

    Our Price £21.73


    Published by : Blackwell Science Ltd, 1977
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Clothed with the Sun: Mystery-tale of Jesus the Avatara

    by Purucker, G.De (ISBN: 0913004065 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Point Loma Publications Inc.,U.S., San Diego, California
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY CHRISTOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |