Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 31 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Clothed with the Sun: Mystery-tale of Jesus the Avatara (2Rev Ed)

    by Gottfried De Purucker (ISBN: 0913004065)

    Our Price £3.40


    Published by : Point Loma Publications Inc.,U.S., 1972
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Coal Miner's Daughter

    by Loretta Lynn (ISBN: 0586048324)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Panther, 1979, Italy
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover and creasing to spine. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover and creasing to spine. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cochrane in the Pacific: Fortune and Freedom in Spanish America

    by Brian Vale (ISBN: 1845114469)

    Our Price £12.23


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Coleridge and Liberal Religious Thought: Romanticism, Science and Theological Tradition (International Library of Historical Studies)

    by Graham Neville (ISBN: 1848850891)

    Our Price £40.32


    Published by : I.B.Tauris Publishers, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Collaboration and the Knowledge Economy: Issues, Applications, Case Studies (Information and Communication Technologies and the Knowledge)

    by P. Cunningham (ISBN: 9781586039240)

    Our Price £160.00


    Published by : Ios Pr Inc, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Collected Works of Rudyard Kipling Volume 2

    by Rudyard Kipling (ISBN: 1434645312)

    Our Price £10.68


    Published by : BiblioBazaar, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Collection: Houses (1)

    by Michelle Galindo (ISBN: 3037680121)

    Our Price £32.13


    Published by : Braun, 2009, Wakefield, RI
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Collins Encyclopedia of Classical Music (New edition)

    by Vladimir Ashkenazy (ISBN: 0004723902)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Collins, 2000, Coogee, NSW, Australia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Collins Gem - Religions of the World (Collins Gems)

    by Collins (ISBN: 0004710088)

    Our Price £0.87


    Published by : Collins, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Collins Gem - Religions of the World (Collins Gems)

    by Collins (ISBN: 0004710088)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Collins, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Shelfwear on the cover and the cover has come away slightly from the binding on the spine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Shelfwear on the cover and the cover has come away slightly from the binding on the spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Colloidal Quantum Dots for Biomedical Applications II (Proceedings of SPIE)

    by Marek Osinski (ISBN: 0819465615)

    Our Price £62.93


    Published by : SPIE Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engi, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : has shelf wear, remains in very good condition
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : has shelf wear, remains in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Colors of the Robe: Religion, Identity, and Difference (Studies in Comparative Religion)

    by Ananda Abeysekara (ISBN: 1570037876)

    Our Price £18.42


    Published by : University of South Carolina Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Colors!

    by John R. Aurelio (ISBN: 0824513614)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Crossroad Publishing Co ,U.S., 1970
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Colossian Controversy, The: Wisdom in Dispute at Colossae

    by Demaris, Richard E. (ISBN: 185075473X)

    Our Price £8.55


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE

    Add to Cart >

  • Colour Identification Guide to Moths of the British Isles (Macrolepidoptera) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Bernard Skinner (ISBN: 0670879789)

    Our Price £35.73


    Published by : Viking, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches on jacket, also spine of jacket has slightly faded. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : A few scratches on jacket, also spine of jacket has slightly faded. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Colour me Spiritual

    by Ann Bird (ISBN: 185852234X)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : Foundery Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Columns of Jachin

    by John Van Dyke (ISBN: 1564599884)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Come on in!: Sharing the Good News Through Groups - A Practical Action Guide

    by Margaret Parker (ISBN: 0901015091)

    Our Price £3.94


    Published by : Methodist Church Home Mission Division, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Come to the Feast: Invitation to Eucharistic Transformation (New edition)

    by Richard N. Fragomeni (ISBN: 0826411290)

    Our Price £1.41


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Coming Crisis, The: The Impact of Eschatology on Theology in Edwardian England

    by Chapman, Mark D. (ISBN: 1841271853 )

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY CHRISTOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Coming to Consensus: A Case Study for Churches (1st Edition)

    by Tabart, Jill (ISBN: 2825413925)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : World Council of Churches, Geneve 2, Switzerland
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : As new, a terrific read.
    Keywords : RELIGION ECUMENISM
    Notes : As new, a terrific read.

    Add to Cart >

  • Commentaries on the Epistle to the Romans, 15.32-15.42 (New edition)

    by T.H.L. Parker (ISBN: 0567085368)

    Our Price £11.49


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Front cover has a few light crease on edges of front cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Front cover has a few light crease on edges of front cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Commentary on the Catechism of the Catholic Church

    (ISBN: 0225667126)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Commentary on the Lectionary: Theological Exegesis on Sunday's Texts

    (ISBN: 0826456812 )

    Our Price £11.00



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Commentary on the New Lectionary: First Sunday After Easter to Last Sunday After Pentecost v. 2 (2nd Revised edition)

    by John Gunstone (ISBN: 0281037396)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |