Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 32 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Commission on Faith and Order: Bangalore, 1978

    (ISBN: 282540599x)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : WCC Publications,Switzerland
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Commission on Faith and Order: Minutes of the Meeting of the Standing Commission, 1987, Madrid, Spain

    by World Council of Churches (ISBN: 2825409154)

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : World Council of Churches, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Commitment to Mission and Unity: Report of the Informal Conversations Between the Methodist Church and the Church of England (GS Misc)

    by Church Of England. (ISBN: 0715157531)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Church House Publishing, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Common Era: v.1: Best New Writings on Religion: Vol 1

    (ISBN: 1883991129)

    Our Price £0.58


    Published by : White Cloud Press, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Common Era: v.1: Best New Writings on Religion: Vol 1

    (ISBN: 1883991129)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : White Cloud Press, 1995, New York, NY
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Common Malaysian Moths (Malaysian Nature Handbooks)

    by Avril Fox (ISBN: 0582724325)

    Our Price £45.00


    Published by : Longman, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : This copy of the book has been rebound in leather by JARO. Some minor ageing of the page edges, reading content is excellent.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : This copy of the book has been rebound in leather by JARO. Some minor ageing of the page edges, reading content is excellent.

    Add to Cart >

  • Communicating the Gospel in a Scientific Age. (First Edition)

    by Hugh Montefiore (ISBN: 0715206311)

    Our Price £2.17


    Published by : Saint Andrew Press, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some light fading to cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some light fading to cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Communio (international catholic review) vol xxvii no 4

    by David L. Schindler (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.65



    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Community Psychology: Analysis, Context and Action

    by N. Duncan (ISBN: 1919713972)

    Our Price £25.24


    Published by : Juta Legal and Acedemic Publishers, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover knock on the bottom of the spine, otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover knock on the bottom of the spine, otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Community Work: A Handbook for Volunteer Groups and Local Churches

    by Grundy, Malcolm (ISBN: 0264673239 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mowbray, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION SOCIAL SCIENCE PHILANTHROPY CHARITY

    Add to Cart >

  • Community Work: A Handbook for Volunteer Groups and Local Churches

    by Grundy, Malcolm (ISBN: 0264673239 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mowbray, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION SOCIAL SCIENCE PHILANTHROPY CHARITY

    Add to Cart >

  • Companion to the Revised Common Lectionary: All Age Worship Year A v. 2 (Companions to the Revised Common Lectionary)

    by Julie M. Hulme (ISBN: 071620522X)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : Epworth Press, 1998, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Comparative Ecclesiology: Critical Investigations (Ecclesiological Investigations)

    by Gerard Mannion (ISBN: 0567032418)

    Our Price £44.74


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Compendium of the Social Doctrine of the Church

    by Pontifical Council for Justice and Peace (The Vatican) (ISBN: 0860123545)

    Our Price £70.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Bible Discussion Guide: Old Testament

    by Mack Thomas (ISBN: 0340671432)

    Our Price £3.97


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Religious, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Complete Kylie Minogue (2nd Revised edition)

    by Simon Sheridan (ISBN: 1905287895)

    Our Price £16.90


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Computer Software (A scientific American book)

    by Scientific American (ISBN: 0716717123)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : W.H.Freeman & Co Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Conception of God, The

    by Royce, Josiah (ISBN: 184371602X )

    Our Price £58.50



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : RELIGION PHILOSOPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Concise Marks and Monograms on Pottery and Porcelain (Abridged ed of 4 Revised ed of)

    by William Chaffers (ISBN: 1853269158)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1988, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Concise Oxford English Dictionary: 11th edition revised (Concise Dictionary) (11 Ed)

    by H.W. Fowler (ISBN: 0198608640)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : OUP Oxford, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Confessions of a Girl: Truth to be Told (Fresh Voices Series)

    by Tessa Sean Hershberger (ISBN: 1932802975)

    Our Price £2.16


    Published by : Holy Macro! Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Confessions Of A Military Wife

    by Mollie Gross (ISBN: 1932714766)

    Our Price £11.15


    Published by : Savas Beatie, 2010, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Conflict and a Christian Life

    by Sam Portaro (ISBN: 0819216534)

    Our Price £6.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Conflict and Reconciliation: The Contribution of Religions

    (ISBN: 0978043197)

    Our Price £20.99


    Published by : The Key Publishing House Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Conflict in the Miracle Stories: A Socio-exegetical Study of Matthew 8 and 9 (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by Evert-Jan Vledder (ISBN: 1850756996)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |