Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4449 records)

Page 34 of 178 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Conversion at Corinth: Perspectives on Conversion in Paul's Theology and the Corinthian Church (New edition)

    by Stephen J. Chester (ISBN: 0567040534)

    Our Price £17.73


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bottom edge of pages have been marked.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Bottom edge of pages have been marked.

    Add to Cart >

  • Conversion: A Spiritual Journey (New Ed)

    by Malcolm Muggeridge (ISBN: 0006267114)

    Our Price £4.35


    Published by : Fount, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Convoluted Universe: Bk. 2

    by Dolores Cannon (ISBN: 9781886940901)

    Our Price £14.75


    Published by : Ozark Mountain Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cook! Best of Kitchen Design (1)

    (ISBN: 303768013X)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Braun, 2009
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A couple of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Coping with Failure 1990/5 (Concilium)

    by Norbert Greinacher (ISBN: 0334030048)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : SCM Press, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Copper Scroll Studies

    by Brooke, George; Davies, Philip (ISBN: 0826460550)

    Our Price £40.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION SOCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Cornovia: Ancient Sites of Cornwall and Scilly (Reprint)

    by Craig Weatherhill (ISBN: 0906720125)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : Alison Hodge, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few light scratches and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A few light scratches and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cornwall in Verse (First Edition)

    (ISBN: 0436409879)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1982
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cornwall Politics in the Age of Reform, 1790-1885 (Royal Historical Society Studies in History New Series)

    by Edwin Jaggard (ISBN: 0861932439)

    Our Price £42.50


    Published by : Royal Historical Society, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Correlations of Cosmic and Human Constitutions (Esoteric Teachings)

    by Gottfried De Purucker (ISBN: 091300460X)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Point Loma Publications Inc.,U.S., 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Correlations of Cosmic and Human Constitutions (Esoteric Teachings)

    by Gottfried De Purucker (ISBN: 091300460X)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : Point Loma Publications Inc.,U.S., 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Cosmic Laws

    by Nada-Yolanda (ISBN: 0912322608)

    Our Price £9.75


    Published by : Mark-Age Inc.,U.S., Pioneer, TN
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : As New
    Comments : 161 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : SPIRITUALITY RELIGION
    Notes : 161 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cosmic Laws

    by Nada-Yolanda (ISBN: 0912322586 )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Mark-Age Inc.,U.S., Pioneer, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Costa Rican Catholic Church, Social Justice, and the Rights of Workers, 1979-1996 (First Edition)

    by Sawchuk, Dana (ISBN: 0889204454)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 270 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : RELIGION BUDDHISM SEE ALSO PHILOSOPHY CATHOLIC COSTA RICA
    Notes : 270 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Costa Rican Catholic Church, Social Justice, and the Rights of Workers, 1979-1996

    by Sawchuk, Dana (ISBN: 0889204454)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, Canada
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BUDDHISM SEE ALSO PHILOSOPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Costuming the Christmas and Easter Play, with Ideas for Other Biblical Dramas (3rd Revised edition)

    by Alice M. Staeheli (ISBN: 0916260097)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Meriwether Publishing,U.S., 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Counsels of Light and Love

    by St John of the Cross (ISBN: 0860124541)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Continuum, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Count to Sleep Chicago (Brdbk)

    by Adam Gamble (ISBN: 1602193029)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Our World of Books, 2011
    Binding : Board book
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Countdown to Christmas: Stories and Activities for Every Day of Advent

    by Heather Butler (ISBN: 1841010154)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : Barnabas, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Country Bus (1st)

    by John Hibbs (ISBN: 0715386875)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : David & Charles PLC, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Missing dust jacket.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Missing dust jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Courage to Pray

    by William C. Brownson (ISBN: 0801009804)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Baker Book House, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Court of King Arthur: Stories from the Land of the Round Table (1896) (Reprint)

    by William Henry Frost (ISBN: 0766104206)

    Our Price £9.40


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Cousins: Our Primate Relatives

    by Robin Dunbar (ISBN: 0563551151)

    Our Price £1.45


    Published by : BBC Books, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches and a crease on jacket. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A lot of scratches and a crease on jacket. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cowboys Full: The Story of Poker (1st ed.)

    by James McManus (ISBN: 0285638718)

    Our Price £4.29


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear to the edges of cover content is in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cox's Book of Modern Saints and Martyrs (illustrated edition)

    by Caroline Cox (ISBN: 0826487882)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 |