Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 35 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Cracking the God Code (New edition)

    by Michael Saward (ISBN: 0264671694)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Cracking the Luftwaffe Codes: The Secrets of Bletchley Park

    by Gwen Watkins (ISBN: 185367687X)

    Our Price £11.03


    Published by : Greenhill Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Cracking the Symbol Code: The Heretical Message within Church and Renaissance Art

    by Tim Wallace-Murphy (ISBN: 1842932071)

    Our Price £2.18


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2006, Hong Kong
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Cradling the Chrysalis: Process, Content and Responsibility in Psychotherapy Training

    by Harriett Goldenberg (ISBN: 0826455743)

    Our Price £19.01


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small crease on back cover of book. This has not affected the content in anyway.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Small crease on back cover of book. This has not affected the content in anyway.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crafts and Craft Shows: How to Make Money

    by Philip Kadubec (ISBN: 1581150601)

    Our Price £0.91


    Published by : Allworth Press,U.S., 2000, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Travel

    Add to Cart >

  • Crafty Badges (Crafty Kids (Gareth Stevens))

    by Petra Boase (ISBN: 0836825004)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Gareth Stevens Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Created in the Image of God: A Foundation Course in the Kabbalah

    by Esther Ben-Toviya (ISBN: 1846940079)

    Our Price £7.51


    Published by : O Books, 2007, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Creating Your Dream Kitchen: How to Plan and Style the Perfect Space

    by Susan Breen (ISBN: 1402719604)

    Our Price £5.74


    Published by : Sterling Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Home & Gardening
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Creation and Evolution: Why It Matters What You Believe (Pack of 5) (Creationpoints)

    by Colin Garner (ISBN: 1846250994)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Day One Publications, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Creation or Evolution?: Do We Have to Choose?

    by Denis Alexander (ISBN: 0825462924)

    Our Price £7.93


    Published by : Monarch, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Creation Through Wisdom: Theology and the New Biology (New edition)

    by Celia E. Deane-Drummond (ISBN: 0567089576)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Creation, Christ and Culture: Studies in Honour of T.F.Torrance (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0567085589)

    Our Price £8.48


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Creation, Christ and Culture: Studies in Honour of T.F.Torrance (New Ed)

    (ISBN: 0567085589)

    Our Price £6.95


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Creationism's Upside Down Pyramid: How Science Refutes Fundamentalism

    by Lee Tiffin (ISBN: 0879758988)

    Our Price £8.78


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Ecumenical Education: Learning from One Another

    by Oxley, Simon (ISBN: 2825413631)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : WCC Publications,Switzerland
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION ECUMENISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Creative Worship: Services for Special Days: No. 2

    by I. Price (ISBN: 1551454874)

    Our Price £9.79


    Published by : Wood Lake Books,Canada, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Credible Christianity: The Gospel in Contemporary Society

    by Hugh Montefiore (ISBN: 0802837689)

    Our Price £1.77


    Published by : William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1959
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Credible Christianity: The Gospel in Contemporary Society

    by Hugh Montefiore (ISBN: 0802837689)

    Our Price £1.77


    Published by : William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1959
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : no jacket.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : no jacket.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crime Culture: Figuring Criminality in Fiction and Film (Continuum Literary Studies)

    (ISBN: 0826432352)

    Our Price £49.03


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2010, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to top edge of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : small tear to top edge of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Crisis Survival (SAS and Elite Forces Guide): Earthquakes, Floods, Fires, Plane Crashes, Pandemics, and many more

    by Alexander Stilwell (ISBN: 1906626820)

    Our Price £0.72


    Published by : Amber Books, 2010, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Critiques of God: Making the Case Against Belief in God

    (ISBN: 1573921238)

    Our Price £4.17


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1997, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Crochet Style: Chic and Sexy Accessories (Spi)

    by Shannon Okey (ISBN: 1580113311)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor crease on front cover and top corner slightly bashed, minor rubbing to back cover otherwise very good
    Keywords : crafts
    Notes : minor crease on front cover and top corner slightly bashed, minor rubbing to back cover otherwise very good

    Add to Cart >

  • Crockford's Clerical Directory 2006/2007: A Directory of the Clergy of the Church of England, the Church in Wales, the Scottish Episcopal Church, the Church of Ireland (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0715110012)

    Our Price £21.87


    Published by : Church House Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some damage to the dust jacket. General shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some damage to the dust jacket. General shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Cross Gospels

    by A Joost Elffers Production (ISBN: 9781402778926)

    Our Price £20.62


    Published by : Sterling, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Crosses of Many Cultures: Designs for Applique

    by Joyce Mori (ISBN: 0819217514)

    Our Price £4.08


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |