Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 37 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Daniel Libeskind : Jewish Museum Berlin

    by Daniel Libeskind (ISBN: 9057012529)

    Our Price £79.55


    Published by : Verlag der Kunst, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Daniel: Signs and Wonders (International Theological Commentary)

    by Robert A. Anderson (ISBN: 0905312309)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : Handsel Press Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Danish Yearbook of Philosophy 2002: v. 37 (New Ed)

    by Finn Collin (ISBN: 8772898631)

    Our Price £17.70


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : The book has been folded. Small tear to the bottom edge of front cover. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : The book has been folded. Small tear to the bottom edge of front cover. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dare We Speak of God in Public?

    (ISBN: 0264673662 )

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Mowbray, London, United Kingdom
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Dark Heart (Broken Man 2) (paperback / softback)

    by Russell Kirkpatrick (ISBN: 1841496685)

    Our Price £1.54


    Published by : Orbit, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor creasing to cover content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some minor creasing to cover content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dark Tourism

    by M. Foley (ISBN: 0826450636)

    Our Price £59.98


    Published by : Thomson Learning, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Das Reich Division At Kursk (Visual Battle Ground)

    by David Porter (ISBN: 1907446621)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : Amber Books, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor rubbing to back cover otherwise in very good condition
    Keywords : Military
    Notes : minor rubbing to back cover otherwise in very good condition

    Add to Cart >

  • Data Visualization

    (ISBN: 1568813627)

    Our Price £47.68


    Published by : A K Peters/CRC Press, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : scratch across front cover. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : scratch across front cover. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Daughters of Sarah: Anthology of Jewish Women Writing in French

    (ISBN: 0841914451)

    Our Price £5.25


    Published by : Holmes & Meier Publishers Inc, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Dave Grohl: Nothing to Lose (3rd Revised edition)

    by Michael Heatley (ISBN: 1904674119)

    Our Price £5.30


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • David Cronenberg: Interviews With Serge Grnberg

    by David Cronenberg (ISBN: 0859653765)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Film
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Days are Coming

    by Mark Strom (ISBN: 0340509856)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Religious, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear to cover. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : shelf wear to cover. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dazzling Darkness

    by Jim Cotter (ISBN: 0853054614)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Cairns Publications, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • De Havilland Aircraft of World War I: D.H.5-D.H.15 v.2: D.H.5-D.H.15 Vol 2 (illustrated edition)

    by Colin Owers (ISBN: 189126818X)

    Our Price £10.42


    Published by : Flying Machines Press,US, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • De Lszl: a Brush with Grandeur (illustrated edition)

    by Sandra de Laszlo (ISBN: 1903470188)

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : Paul Holberton Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : scratches to back cover and minor knock to corner, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : scratches to back cover and minor knock to corner, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Deadly Blessings: Faith Healing on Trial

    by Richard J. Brenneman (ISBN: 0879755806)

    Our Price £1.46


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Dealing with Thorns

    by Peter M. Phillips (ISBN: 1898362165)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Cliff College Publishing, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dear Undercover Economist: The Very Best Letters from the Dear Economist Column

    by Tim Harford (ISBN: 0349121540)

    Our Price £2.02


    Published by : Abacus, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Death and After: What Will Really Happen? (Popular Christian Paperbacks) (New e.)

    by Hubert J. Richards (ISBN: 0264671031)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mowbray, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Death and Afterwards (1906) (Reprint)

    by Charles Carroll Albertson (ISBN: 0766105504)

    Our Price £4.54


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Death and Dying: The Tibetan Tradition

    by Glenn H. Mullin (ISBN: 1850630240)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Law Book Co of Australasia, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and light creasing. Reading content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and light creasing. Reading content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Death and Survival in the Book of Job: Desymbolization and Traumatic Experience (Library of Hebrew Bible/Old Testament Studies)

    by Dan Mathewson (ISBN: 0567026922)

    Our Price £46.74


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Death and Survival in the Book of Job: Desymbolization and Traumatic Experience (Library of Hebrew Bible/Old Testament Studies)

    by Dan Mathewson (ISBN: 0567026922)

    Our Price £46.74


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Death and the Afterlife in the New Testament

    by Jaime Clark-Soles (ISBN: 0567029026)

    Our Price £39.50


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Death and the Circulation of the Cosmos: v. 1: Vol 1 (Esoteric Teachings)

    by Gottfried De Purucker (ISBN: 0913004626)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Point Loma Publications Inc.,U.S., 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |