Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 4 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • A Global Ethic: Declaration of the Parliament of the World's Religions

    (ISBN: 0334025613)

    Our Price £1.87


    Published by : SCM Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Graeco-Roman Rhetorical Reading of the Farewell Discourse (Library of New Testament Studies)

    by John C. Stube (ISBN: 0567041840)

    Our Price £50.77


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to Craft Brewing

    by John Alexander (ISBN: 1861268998)

    Our Price £8.02


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to Philippians (Theological Education Fund Guides)

    by John Hargreaves (ISBN: 0281040192)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to Psalms (Theological Education Fund Guides)

    by John Hargreaves (ISBN: 0281026955)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to Reading the Bible in One Year

    by Webb Garrison (ISBN: 0965885844)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Press,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to Reading the Entire Bible in One Year

    by Garrison, Webb (ISBN: 1558537821)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIBLE STUDY TEACHING RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to Romans (International Study Guide (ISG))

    by Roger Bowen (ISBN: 0281028230)

    Our Price £24.75


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to the Book of Amos (International Study Guide (ISG))

    by Bernard Thorogood (ISBN: 0281025924)

    Our Price £4.39


    Published by : Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1971
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to the Hidden Wisdom of Kabbalah: With Ten Kabbalah Lessons (2nd Ed)

    by Michael Rav Laitman (ISBN: 0973190914)

    Our Price £4.32


    Published by : Laitman Kabbalah Publishers, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : front cover slightly scuffed at top egde. Contents lik enew.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : front cover slightly scuffed at top egde. Contents lik enew.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Guide to the Parables (International Study Guide (ISG))

    by John Hargreaves (ISBN: 0281023131)

    Our Price £1.20


    Published by : Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Handbook of Parish Worship (2Rev Ed)

    by Michael Perry (ISBN: 0264671759)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A History of Sanskrit Literature (New edition)

    by Arthur Berriedale Keith (ISBN: 8120809793)

    Our Price £15.98


    Published by : Motilal Banarsidass,, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelf wear to cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : shelf wear to cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A History of the Christian Church (New Ed)

    by Williston Walker (ISBN: 056708616X)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1997, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A History of the Sikhs Vol.1 1469-1839

    by Khushwant Singh (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.50


    Published by : Reedswain Incorporated, Spring City, PA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Knock at Midnight: the Great Sermons of Martin Luther King, Jr.

    by Martin Luther King (ISBN: 0316848247)

    Our Price £0.52


    Published by : Little, Brown, 1999, Wheeling, IL
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Life Giving Way: A Commentary on the Rule of St Benedict (Icons Series)

    by Esther De Waal (ISBN: 0826486053)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • A Life Worth Living

    by Geri Laing (ISBN: 157782203X)

    Our Price £2.18


    Published by : Discipleship Publications, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Little Book of Celtic Prayer: A Daily Companion and Guide

    by Anthony D. Duncan (ISBN: 0551030526)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : Marshall Pickering, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in black ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover. Slight mark to front cover, Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in black ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on cover. Slight mark to front cover, Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Little Treasury of Prayers (Ppk)

    by Walter Sutton (ISBN: 0664501125)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Westminster/John Knox Press,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Man for All Churches - Marcus Ward 1906-1978 (1st)

    by John A. Newton (ISBN: 0716203987)

    Our Price £0.86


    Published by : Epworth Press, 1984, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Spine of cover has faded otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Spine of cover has faded otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Monastic Year: Reflections from a Monastery

    by Victor-Antoine D'Avila- Latourrette (ISBN: 087833923X)

    Our Price £13.45


    Published by : Taylor Publishing Company, 1996, Poole, Dorset, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slightly shelfworn. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slightly shelfworn. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Morning Cup of Prayer for Teachers: A Daily Guided Devotional for a Lifetime of Inspiration and Peace (Morning Cup): A Daily Guided Devotional for a Lifetime of Inspiration and Peace (Morning Cup) (Spi Pap/Co)

    by John A. Bright-Fey (ISBN: 157587265X)

    Our Price £2.74


    Published by : Crane Hill Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : unused/unread. Includes audio CD.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : unused/unread. Includes audio CD.

    Add to Cart >

  • A Mother Goddess for Our Times: Mary's Appearances at Medjugorje

    by Judith T. Lambert (ISBN: 0977708306)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : Ann Duran Productions, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • A Necessary End: Attitudes to Death

    (ISBN: 033348276X)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Papermac, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |