We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Religion (4453 records)
by Brian Peter Harvey (ISBN: 0826453511)
Our Price £21.75
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
by Ninian Smart (ISBN: 0002551403)
Our Price £15.00
Published by : HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1996Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - AverageComments : Old library book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. First page has a library sticker and a surface tear. Reading content in good condition.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Old library book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. First page has a library sticker and a surface tear. Reading content in good condition.
by Mick Manning (ISBN: 1845076893)
Our Price £1.32
Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
by Lars Holger Holm (ISBN: 9197366153)
Our Price £23.70
Published by : Leo Publishing, 2004, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by Black, C.Clifton (ISBN: 1850751579 )
Our Price £49.95
Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United KingdomBinding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : RELIGION
by Anthony Ham (ISBN: 1742200990)
Our Price £4.74
Published by : Lonely Planet Publications, 2010, Harrisburg, PABinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY ANTHROPOLOGY SOCIAL
by Ted Rose (ISBN: 0871922827)
Our Price £23.02
Published by : Davis Publications Inc.,U.S., 1995Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : ArtNotes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
by Yudell, Barbara (ISBN: 1931741034 )
Our Price £9.50
Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : RELIGION
by Neal Robinson (ISBN: 0334026490)
Our Price £14.95
Published by : SCM Press, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Some mild shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Some mild shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.
by Richard H. Popkin (ISBN: 159102384X)
Our Price £16.65
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2007Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Gavin Baddeley (ISBN: 0859653722)
Our Price £3.00
Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2005, Fyshwick, ACT, AustraliaBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
by John C. Hawley (ISBN: 083875449X)
Our Price £22.82
Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
(ISBN: 0958661391)
Our Price £6.49
Published by : Aquila Books, Australia, 1998Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by Donald F. Murray (ISBN: 1850759308)
Our Price £14.41
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1998Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by George Dole (ISBN: 0877854033)
Our Price £9.39
Published by : Swedenborg Foundation, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : bend on front cover other wise remains in very good conditionKeywords : ReligionNotes : bend on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
by Muhyiddin Ibn 'Arabi (ISBN: 0953451356)
Our Price £16.36
Published by : Anqa Publishing, 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ReligionNotes : UNUSED
by Bradly S. Billings (ISBN: 0567042340)
Our Price £22.75
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2006, CanadaBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by MICK MANNING (ISBN: 0749678186)
Our Price £4.51
Published by : Franklin Watts, 2008Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by William H. Tattersall (ISBN: 1858450055)
Our Price £2.77
Published by : New Millennium, 1994, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Arberry (ISBN: 0521292182)
Our Price £12.69
Published by : Cambridge University Press, 1977Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodComments : Ware to book, content is fine.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Ware to book, content is fine.
by Gottfried De Purucker (ISBN: 0913004588)
Our Price £6.68
Published by : Point Loma Publications Inc.,U.S., 1987Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Todd C. Moody (ISBN: 0872203433)
Our Price £1.18
Published by : Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by Olive Rogers (ISBN: 0900128151)
Our Price £1.63
Published by : Partnership Publications,Carlisle, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion