Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 41 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Does God Expect Less of Women? (Partnership Study Guide)

    by Olive Rogers (ISBN: 0900128151)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : Partnership Publications,Carlisle, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Does God Live in the Suburbs?: What Ordinary People Believe

    by Myer Bloom (ISBN: 192078716X)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Indra Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Dogged Strength within the Veil

    (ISBN: 1563383462 )

    Our Price £1.75



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION INSPIRATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Dogma: God and Creation v.2: God and Creation Vol 2

    by Michael Schmaus (ISBN: 0722073119)

    Our Price £1.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheed &, 1972
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A lot of light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused. A lot of light scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Dogma: God and His Christ v. 3

    by Michael Schmaus (ISBN: 0722073127)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheed &, 1972
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : A lot of scratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Doing Things with Words in the First Christian Century

    (ISBN: 1841271519)

    Our Price £11.45



    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION JUDAISM BIBLE

    Add to Cart >

  • Doing Things with Words in the First Christian Century (JSNT Supplement)

    by F. Gerald Downing (ISBN: 1841271519)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Domestic Lighting (Questions & Answers)

    by Stanley L. Lyons (ISBN: 0408005548)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Newnes Technical Books, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Don Juan, Mescalito and Modern Magic: Mythology of Inner Space (illustrated edition)

    by Nevill Drury (ISBN: 0710085826)

    Our Price £2.60


    Published by : Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Pages have been stained.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Pages have been stained.

    Add to Cart >

  • Don't Throw in the Towel (Christian Life Practice)

    by Simon Schrock (ISBN: 9780971705470)

    Our Price £0.30


    Published by : Vision Publishers, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Double Blessing: Clergy Marriage Since the Ordination of Women as Priests

    by Walrond-Skinner, Sue (ISBN: 0264673409)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Mowbray, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY ETHICS SOCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Double Blessing: Clergy Marriage Since the Ordination of Women as Priests

    by Sue Walrond-Skinner (ISBN: 0264673409)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Double Message (Academic Paperback)

    by Turid Karlsen Seim (ISBN: 0567082563)

    Our Price £5.90


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Down and Out in Silicon Valley: High Cost of the High-Tech Dream

    by Mel Krantzler (ISBN: 1573929263)

    Our Price £5.30


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2002, Harrisburg, PA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Down Memory Lane: A Piecemeal History of Boston and the Surrounding Villages

    by Paul Frederick Mould (ISBN: 0952870851)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Paul Mould Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Down to Earth God: Devotionals for the Nature Lover

    by Garry Genser (ISBN: 0978557301)

    Our Price £2.88


    Published by : New Life Publishing House, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Down to Earth: New Vision for the Church

    by Donald Reeves (ISBN: 0264673719)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Down to Earth: New Vision for the Church (First Edition)

    by Reeves, Donald (ISBN: 0264673719)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Mowbray, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 116 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE
    Notes : 116 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Down to Earth: New Vision for the Church of England

    by Reeves, Donald (ISBN: 026467460X )

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Mowbray, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Dr Luke's Prescriptions for Spiritual Health

    by McDaniel, Thomas R. (ISBN: 0965480666 )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Magnus Press,US, Carlsbad, CA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE SPIRITUALITY

    Add to Cart >

  • Dr Luke's Prescriptions for Spiritual Health

    by Thomas R. McDaniel (ISBN: 0965480666)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Magnus Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Dr. Nieper's Revolution in Technology, Medicine and Society

    by Hans A. Nieper (ISBN: 392518807X)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : MIT Verlag
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Technology

    Add to Cart >

  • Dragon Bound: Revelation, The, Speaks to Our Times

    by Ernest Lee Stoffel (ISBN: 0804202273)

    Our Price £0.69


    Published by : J.Knox P.,U.S., 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Drawn by New York: Six Centuries of Watercolors and Drawings at the New-York Historical Society

    by Roberta J.M. Olson (ISBN: 1904832342)

    Our Price £24.95


    Published by : D Giles Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : no dust jacket
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : no dust jacket

    Add to Cart >

  • Dream Decoder: Reveal Your Unconcious Desires

    by Fiona Faxman (ISBN: 0764115227)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Barron's Educ.Series,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |