Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 43 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Eastertide in Pennsylvania (40th Anniversary Ed)

    by Alfred L. Shoemaker (ISBN: 081170548X)

    Our Price £5.83


    Published by : Stackpole Books,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Easy Container Gardens (Pamela Crawford's Container Gardening)

    by Pamela Crawford (ISBN: 0971222061)

    Our Price £7.34


    Published by : Color Garden Inc., 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Eating and Drinking in Italy: Italian Menu Translator and Restaurant Guide (Eating & Drinking in...) (5th)

    by Andy Herbach (ISBN: 1593601085)

    Our Price £2.20


    Published by : Open Road Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Cookery
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ecology Crisis: God's Creation and Man's Pollution

    by John W. Klotz (ISBN: 0570000505)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Concordia, 1972, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Ecotourism and Certification: Setting Standards in Practice

    (ISBN: 1559639504)

    Our Price £30.00


    Published by : Island Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Politics & Economics
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Ecstasy and Enlightenment: The Ismaili Devotional Literature of South Asia (Ismaili Heritage Series) (illustrated edition)

    by Ali S. Asani (ISBN: 1860647588)

    Our Price £14.45


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear in back of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : small tear in back of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ecumenical Terminology

    (ISBN: 2825405019 )

    Our Price £7.50


    Published by : WCC Publications,Switzerland
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Edith Stein (Outstanding Christian Thinkers) (Outstanding Christian Thinkers) (Outstanding Christian Thinkers) (Outstanding Christian Thinkers)

    by Sarah Borden (ISBN: 0826452620)

    Our Price £13.40


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Educating Middle Class Daughters: Private Girls' Schools in Copenhagen 1790-1820 (Danish Humanist Texts & Studies)

    by Carol Gold (ISBN: 8772893737)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A slight knock on top corners of cover and some shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A slight knock on top corners of cover and some shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Education for Ministry: Bristol Baptist College, 1679-1979 (1st Edition)

    by Norman S. Moon (ISBN: 090662200X)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Bristol Baptist College, 1979
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Education of Christian Faith, The: Critical and Literary Encounters with the New Testament

    by Cragg, Kenneth (ISBN: 1902210492)

    Our Price £10.65


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY CHRISTIAN LIFE EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Education of Christian Faith, The: Critical and Literary Encounters with the New Testament (1st Edition)

    by Cragg, Kenneth (ISBN: 1903900255)

    Our Price £10.95


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Very good, almost as new.
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY EDUCATION LITERARY
    Notes : Very good, almost as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Edward Ilsley: Archbishop of Birmingham

    by Mary McInally (ISBN: 0860123154)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Edward Schillebeeckx: A Theologian in His History: 1 (New edition)

    by Eric Borgman (ISBN: 0826480241)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Effective Prayer

    by Bryn Jones (ISBN: 0947714030)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : Harvestime Publishing Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Eggs-traordinary Easter (Boring Bible)

    by Andy Robb (ISBN: 1842981676)

    Our Price £1.74


    Published by : John Hunt Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Eighth Report of the Joint Working Group Between the Roman Catholic Church and the World Council of Churches

    (ISBN: 2825414425)

    Our Price £5.09


    Published by : World Council of Churches, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • El Corazon En Paz: La Sabiduria De Los Padres Del Desierto (Reprint)

    by Mary Margaret Funk (ISBN: 0826413234)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • El Corazon En Paz: La Sabiduria De Los Padres Del Desierto

    by Funk, Mary Margaret (ISBN: 0826413234)

    Our Price £2.43


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION SPIRITUALITY

    Add to Cart >

  • Elegant and Learned Discourse of the Light of Nature, An: A Series of Sermons by Nathaniel Culverwell

    by Culverwell, Nathaniel (ISBN: 0865973288 )

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc.,U.S., Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY RELIGION HISTORY SURVEYS MODERN

    Add to Cart >

  • Elementary Game Programming and Simulators Using Jamagic (Charles River Media Game Development (Paperback)) (Pap/Cdr)

    by Sergio Perez (ISBN: 1584502614)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Charles River Media, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover is worn and slightly faded, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Computers & Internet
    Notes : cover is worn and slightly faded, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Elements of Applied Thermodynamics (5th illustrated edition)

    by R.M. Johnston (ISBN: 1557502269)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 1992
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to cover.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Elements of Ceramics (Addison-Wesley series in metallurgy and materials) (2nd Revised edition)

    by F.H. Norton (ISBN: 0201053063)

    Our Price £17.99


    Published by : Longman Higher Education, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Eleven Seconds into the Unknown: A History of the Hyper-X Program (Library of Flight)

    by Curtis Peebles (ISBN: 9781600867767)

    Our Price £22.18


    Published by : American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics, 2011
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Elijah Muhammad (Lets Visit) (Library Binding)

    (ISBN: 0791001466)

    Our Price £9.39


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 1989
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |