Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 45 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Enochic Judaism: Three Defining Paradigm Exemplars

    by Jackson, David R. (ISBN: 0826470890)

    Our Price £30.03


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION JUDAISM BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Entering the Promised Land (illustrated edition)

    by Willie J. Alexander (ISBN: 0979877903)

    Our Price £9.77


    Published by : Entering The Promised Land GP, LLC, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Enthymemes in the Letters of Paul

    by Debanne, Marc J. (ISBN: 0567030563 )

    Our Price £42.00


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Enthymemes in the Letters of Paul (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by Marc J. Debanne (ISBN: 0567030563)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2006, Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Environmental Biotechnology: A Biosystems Approach

    by Daniel Vallero (ISBN: 012375089X)

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : Academic Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : science
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Ephesians: Baptism and Pentecost

    by J.C. Kirby (ISBN: 0281022356)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1968
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Epistle of James (Epworth Commentary)

    by Michael J. Townsend (ISBN: 0716205009)

    Our Price £2.38


    Published by : Epworth Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Epistle to the Hebrews (Black's New Testament Commentaries)

    by Hugh Montefiore (ISBN: 0713612843)

    Our Price £1.86


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - A & C B, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Epistle to the Hebrews (Black's New Testament Commentaries)

    by Hugh Montefiore (ISBN: 0713612843)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Epistle to the Hebrews (Black's New Testament Commentaries)

    by Hugh Montefiore (ISBN: 0713612843)

    Our Price £1.86


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - A & C B, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Equity and Fairness in Islam (Islamic Law and Jurisprudence)

    by Mohammad Hashim Kamali (ISBN: 190368241X)

    Our Price £28.08


    Published by : Islamic Texts Society, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Eric Gill: The Inscriptions (Art Reference) (2nd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1871569664)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Herbert Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : light scratches over the cover
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : light scratches over the cover

    Add to Cart >

  • Eric Gill: The Inscriptions (Art Reference) (2nd Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 1871569664)

    Our Price £14.75


    Published by : Herbert Press Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Eric James: The House of My Friends - Memories and Reflections

    by Eric James (ISBN: 0826481485)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Escaping Eden: New Feminist Perspectives on the Bible

    (ISBN: 0814793525)

    Our Price £37.97


    Published by : New York University Press, 1999, Naples, Florida, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Eschatology and the Covenant: Comparison of 4 Ezra and Romans 1 and 2

    by Longenecker, Bruce W. (ISBN: 1850753059 )

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Esoteric She, The: Articles on Madame Blavatsky's Life, Work and Teachings

    by Judge, W.Q. (ISBN: 0913004723 )

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Point Loma Publications Inc.,U.S., San Diego, California
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : OCCULT RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Essays in Biblical Criticism and Exegesis (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by W. Sanday (ISBN: 1841272817)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Essays on Audience Perception in Elizabethan and Jacobean Literature (Renaissance Studies)

    by Daniel R. Bender (ISBN: 3705200909)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Poetry Salzburg, 1997, Uk
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Essays on Style and Language (New edition)

    (ISBN: 0710068700)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Law Book Co of Australasia, 1970
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Essence of Buddhism Pack

    by Roy Gillett (ISBN: 1840673877)

    Our Price £1.69


    Published by : Caxton Editions, 2001
    Binding : CD-ROM
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Sealed / New. Slight damage to box.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Sealed / New. Slight damage to box.

    Add to Cart >

  • Essential Readings

    by John Dee (ISBN: 0850304172)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Aquarian Press, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and a small tear on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and a small tear on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Estonia (New EU Countries & Citizens)

    by Jan Willem Bultje (ISBN: 1842343211)

    Our Price £4.31


    Published by : Cherrytree Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Eternal Chalice: The Enduring Legend of the Holy Grail

    by Juliette Wood (ISBN: 1845113608)

    Our Price £3.49


    Published by : I.B.Tauris Publishers, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Eternal Way: The Inner Meaning of the Bhagavad Gita

    by Roy Eugene Davis (ISBN: 0877072485)

    Our Price £4.14


    Published by : CSA Press Publishers, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |