Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 46 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Ethics and Religion in a Pluralistic Age

    by Hebblethwaite, Brian (ISBN: 0567085708)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY ETHICS PHILOSOPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Ethics for the Junior Officer: Selected Cases from Current Military Experience (2 Sub)

    (ISBN: 1557502412)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : US Naval Institute Press, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BODY MIND SPIRIT

    Add to Cart >

  • Ethics of World Religions and Human Rights: 90-2 (Concilium)

    by Hans Kung (ISBN: 0334030013)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Trinity Press International, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Ethics without God (2nd Revised edition)

    by Kai Nielsen (ISBN: 9780879755522)

    Our Price £2.37


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Europe in the World System 1492-1992: Is Justice Possible?

    by Duchrow, Ulrich (ISBN: 2825410926)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : WCC Publications,Switzerland
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY ANTHROPOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Evangelicalism and Fundamentalism: A Documentary Reader

    (ISBN: 081473717X)

    Our Price £11.22


    Published by : New York University Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Evangelistic Sermons

    by D.M. Lloyd-Jones (ISBN: 085151362X)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : The Banner of Truth Trust, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Bottom-right corner is creased throughout but reading content is unaffected.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Bottom-right corner is creased throughout but reading content is unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Evening Worship in the Orthodox Church (Gift)

    by N.D. Ouspensky (ISBN: 088141011X)

    Our Price £12.28


    Published by : St Vladimir's Seminary Press,U.S., 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Every Day a Miracle Happens: Collection of Miracles from Around the World

    by Rodney Charles (ISBN: 0963850202)

    Our Price £1.91


    Published by : Sunstar Publishing,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Every Day God: Encountering the Holy in World and Worship

    by John Gordon Davies (ISBN: 0334004128)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : SCM P., 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Everyday Buddha (illustrated edition)

    by Karma Yonten Senge (ISBN: 1905047304)

    Our Price £3.69


    Published by : O Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Everyday Buddha (illustrated edition)

    by Karma Yonten Senge (ISBN: 1905047304)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : O Books, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : quite worn.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : quite worn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Everyday Buddha (2nd Edition)

    by Senge, Karma Yonten (ISBN: 1905047304)

    Our Price £4.20


    Published by : O Books, Ropley, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Condition as new, follow up to Common or Garden Buddha, third in the trilogy entitled Boss Playah Buddha. Rock it.
    Keywords : RELIGION BUDDHISM SEE ALSO PHILOSOPHY
    Notes : Condition as new, follow up to Common or Garden Buddha, third in the trilogy entitled Boss Playah Buddha. Rock it.

    Add to Cart >

  • Everyday God, The: Changing Lives at Home and at Work

    by Dominian, Jack; Flood, Edmund (ISBN: 0225666766 )

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Geoffrey Chapman (An imprint of Cassell), London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION INSPIRATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Everyday God, The: Changing Lives at Home and at Work

    by Dominian, Jack; Flood, Edmund (ISBN: 0225666766 )

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Geoffrey Chapman (An imprint of Cassell), London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION INSPIRATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Everyday Mysticism: Cherishing the Holy

    by Anthony J. Ciorra (ISBN: 0824514831)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : Crossroad Publishing Co ,U.S., 1995, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Everyday Prayers for Children

    by Moulton, Mark Kimball (ISBN: 0824954750 )

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Ideals Children's Books,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE NONFICTION RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Everything Buddhism (The Everything Series)

    by Sach (ISBN: 1580628842)

    Our Price £3.59


    Published by : Adams Media Corporation, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Eve's Pilgrimage

    by Tina Beattie (ISBN: 0860123235)

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : Burns & Oates, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Evidence for Truth: Archaeology v.2

    by E.K.Victor Pearce (ISBN: 1898066051)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Evidence Programmes, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Evolution from Creation to New Creation: The Controversy in Laboratory, Church, and Society

    by Ted Peters (ISBN: 0687023742)

    Our Price £9.17


    Published by : Abingdon Press,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Evolutionary Approach to Jesus of Nazareth

    by Juan Luis Segundo (ISBN: 072203492X)

    Our Price £2.83


    Published by : Sheed & Ward Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Exeter Midi (AA Street by Street) (3rd Revised edition)

    by AA Publishing (ISBN: 0749559225)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Automobile Association, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Bottom corner of cover on back of book has been ripped off otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Bottom corner of cover on back of book has been ripped off otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Exodus (Torch Bible Commentary) (New edition)

    by Gwynne Henton Davis (ISBN: 0334003938)

    Our Price £0.69


    Published by : Trinity Press International, 1974
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : two small patches of colour missing from front cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : two small patches of colour missing from front cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Experience of Prayer, The

    by Glaspey, Terry (ISBN: 1581821344 )

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY RITUALS PRACTICE

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |