Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 48 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Faith Care: Ministering to All God's People Through the Ages of Life

    by Daniel O. Aleshire (ISBN: 0664240542)

    Our Price £2.32


    Published by : Westminster/John Knox Press,U.S., 1988, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Faith in the Fires of Criticism: Christianity in Modern Thought

    (ISBN: 023252131X)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Faith in the Millennium

    (ISBN: 184127092X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY COMPARATIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Faith in the Millennium

    (ISBN: 184127092X)

    Our Price £21.00


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY COMPARATIVE

    Add to Cart >

  • Faith in the Millennium (Roehampton Institute London Papers)

    (ISBN: 184127092X)

    Our Price £2.59


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Faith in the Millennium (Roehampton Institute London Papers)

    (ISBN: 184127092X)

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Faith Matters: Faith-Mentoring in the Faith Community

    by Matthaei, Sondra Higgins (ISBN: 1563381400)

    Our Price £8.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION INSPIRATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Faith on the Edge: Religion and Marginalized Existence

    by Leonardo Boff (ISBN: 0060608129)

    Our Price £10.95


    Published by : Harper & Row Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust cover shows shelfware, reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Dust cover shows shelfware, reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Faith We Confess, The

    by Lochman, Jan Milic (ISBN: 0567093670)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Faith, Morals, and Money: What the World's Religions Tell Us About Ethics in the Marketplace (New Ed)

    by Edward D. Zinbarg (ISBN: 0826417620)

    Our Price £6.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005, Pompton Plains, NJ
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Faith, Science and the Future: Plenary Presentations v. 1: Faith and Science in an Unjust World - Conference Report

    (ISBN: 2825406295)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : World Council of Churches (WCC Publications), 1980
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Faith, Theology and Imagination

    by John McIntyre (ISBN: 0905312651)

    Our Price £4.98


    Published by : Handsel Press Ltd, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good c ondition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of dust cover, otherwise in very good c ondition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Faithful Dissent

    by Charles E. Curran (ISBN: 072203525X)

    Our Price £2.09


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheed &, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Faithful Dissent

    by Charles E. Curran (ISBN: 072203525X)

    Our Price £2.08


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheed &, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Faithful Dissent

    by Charles E. Curran (ISBN: 072203525X)

    Our Price £2.02


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheed &, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Faithful Dissent

    by Curran, Charles E. (ISBN: 072203525X)

    Our Price £2.29


    Published by : Sheed & Ward Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : 287 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY CATHOLICISM THEOLOGY SYSTEMATIC
    Notes : 287 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Faiths in Their Pronouns: Websites of Identity

    by Cragg, Kenneth (ISBN: 1903900158 )

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION THEOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Family Devotional Builder

    by Whiting, Karen (ISBN: 1903019680 )

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : John Hunt Publishing, Ropley, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION INSPIRATIONAL HEALTH FITNESS

    Add to Cart >

  • Family in Christian Tradition, The

    (ISBN: 0646196901)

    Our Price £4.50



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Family Life Illustrated for Finances (Family Life Illustrated)

    by Ronnie Floyd (ISBN: 0892215879)

    Our Price £0.51


    Published by : New Leaf Press, 2004, Worcester, MA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Family of God: Essays on the Christian Trinity and the Scripture Which Presents God to Mankind

    by Arthur Perkins (ISBN: 0977784819)

    Our Price £2.44


    Published by : Hyperthoughts.com LLC, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Fanny Von Arnstein or the Emancipation of the Jews: The Life of a Woman at the Dawn of a New Era, 1758-1818 (1)

    by Hilde Spiel (ISBN: 0854961798)

    Our Price £36.95


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Fanny Von Arnstein or the Emancipation of the Jews: The Life of a Woman at the Dawn of a New Era, 1758-1818 (1)

    by Hilde Spiel (ISBN: 0854961798)

    Our Price £35.00


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 1991, Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Fantasy Creatures (Pencil, Paper, Draw) (Spi)

    by Steve Harpster (ISBN: 1402729766)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sterling Juvenile, 2006
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Farewell Sermon of Prophet Muhammad: 11 (Windows Onto the Faith) (Bklt)

    (ISBN: 1932099662)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : The Light Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |