Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 49 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Farewell Sermon of Prophet Muhammad: 11 (Windows Onto the Faith) (Bklt)

    (ISBN: 1932099662)

    Our Price £1.63


    Published by : The Light Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Fascination of Evil (Concilium)

    (ISBN: 0334030471)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Maryknoll, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Fashion Theory: History of Video Art v. 2 issue 2: The Journal of Dress, Body and Culture (First)

    (ISBN: 1859739490)

    Our Price £11.65


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 1998, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Fasts and Festivals: Worship Resources for the Liturgical Year

    by Michael Forster (ISBN: 0862094879)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Kevin Mayhew Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small crease to corner of front cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : small crease to corner of front cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fat Cat, 50 Cent and the Rise of the Hip-hop Hustler

    by Ethan Brown (ISBN: 0859653900)

    Our Price £3.33


    Published by : Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2007, Aldershot, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Fat Is a Spiritual Issue: My Journey

    by Jo Ind (ISBN: 026467295X)

    Our Price £23.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : top corner of book is dented, reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : top corner of book is dented, reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fatal Voyage: Captain Cook's Last Great Journey

    by Peter Aughton (ISBN: 184437050X)

    Our Price £4.15


    Published by : Arris Books, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Father, Son and Spirit: Toward a Fully Trinitarian Theology

    by Colin E. Gunton (ISBN: 0567089711)

    Our Price £50.00


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Father, Son and Spirit: Toward a Fully Trinitarian Theology

    by Colin E. Gunton (ISBN: 0567089711)

    Our Price £40.00


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2003, Des Moines, Ia
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Fault Lines: Incest, Sexuality and Catholic Family Culture (Women's Issues Publishing Program)

    by Tish Langlois (ISBN: 0929005988)

    Our Price £5.59


    Published by : Second Story Press, 1997, Indianapolis, Indiana
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Faux Florals: Arrangements for All Seasons (Creative Home Arts Library)

    by Arturo Quintero (ISBN: 1580113524)

    Our Price £4.33


    Published by : Creative Homeowner Press,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfware but otherwise like new
    Keywords : DIY
    Notes : slight shelfware but otherwise like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Favourite Hymns

    by Reeves (ISBN: 0826459528)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002, Cranbury, NJ
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Favourite Hymns

    by Reeves (ISBN: 0826459528)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : RELIGION PRAYERBOOKS CHRISTIAN

    Add to Cart >

  • Favourite Hymns: 2000 Years of Magnificat (Continuum Icons)

    by Marjorie Reeves (ISBN: 0826477232)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Favourite Hymns: 2000 Years of Magnificat: 2000 Years of Magnificent (illustrated edition)

    by Marjorie Reeves (ISBN: 0826448720)

    Our Price £1.46


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some light scratches on back of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some light scratches on back of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Favourite Patron Saints (New edition)

    by Paul Burns (ISBN: 086012410X)

    Our Price £1.30


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Favourite Patron Saints (New edition)

    by Paul Burns (ISBN: 086012410X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Favourite Patron Saints (1st Edition)

    (ISBN: 0860123677)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Dust jacket mildly scuffed, book pristine.
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY
    Notes : Dust jacket mildly scuffed, book pristine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Feather in My Yarmulke: Fond Memories of an Infant Israel

    by Rubinstein, Marvin (ISBN: 1887563806)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Schreiber Publishing, Rockville, Maryland
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY RELIGION AUTOBIOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • Featherbrains (1st Edition/1st Printing)

    by John Yeoman (ISBN: 0241133173)

    Our Price £2.83


    Published by : Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Feed My Sheep: Thought and Words of Philip Saliba

    (ISBN: 0881410667)

    Our Price £3.60


    Published by : St Vladimir's Seminary Press,U.S., 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfware to cover, small crease to back cover, some marking. Reading content fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfware to cover, small crease to back cover, some marking. Reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fellwalking With Wainwright (Text updated and new photographs by Derry Brabbs)

    by Alfred Wainwright (ISBN: 0711226571)

    Our Price £9.49


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Feminist Companion to John

    by Levine, Amy-Jill (ISBN: 0826463312)

    Our Price £44.95



    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION SOCIAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Feminist Companion to John: Vol 1 (Feminist Companion to John)

    by Amy-Jill Levine (ISBN: 0826463312)

    Our Price £41.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Feminist Companion to Mariology (Feminist Companion to the New Testament & Early Christian Literature)

    by Amy-Jill Levine (ISBN: 0826466621)

    Our Price £21.12


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |