Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4449 records)

Page 51 of 178 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Finding the Heart of Jesus in Sickness and Infirmity

    by Ronald Leinen (ISBN: 0965480690)

    Our Price £2.93


    Published by : Magnus Press,US, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Finding the Heart of Jesus in Sickness and Infirmity

    by Leinen, Ronald (ISBN: 0965480690)

    Our Price £2.80


    Published by : Magnus Press,US, Carlsbad, CA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION INSPIRATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Fine Excess

    by Jane Ellison (ISBN: 0436146010)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight wear to book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight wear to book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fire from Heaven: Rise of Pentecostal Spirituality and the Reshaping of Religion in the Twenty-first Century

    by Harvey G. Cox (ISBN: 030433698X)

    Our Price £4.92


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to edges of book. Reading contents like new.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to edges of book. Reading contents like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fire from Heaven: Rise of Pentecostal Spirituality and the Reshaping of Religion in the Twenty-first Century

    by Harvey G. Cox (ISBN: 030433698X)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fire from the Forest: The SAS Brigade in France, 1944 (Cassell Military Trade Books) (illustrated edition)

    by Roger Ford (ISBN: 0304363359)

    Our Price £2.45


    Published by : W&N, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fire's Goal: Poems from the Hindu Year (1st White Cloud Press Ed)

    by Laurie Patton (ISBN: 1883991498)

    Our Price £5.53


    Published by : White Cloud Press, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • First Aid for Art: Essential Salvage Techniques (Spi)

    (ISBN: 1889097691)

    Our Price £21.12


    Published by : Hard Press, 2006, Amsterdam
    Binding : Spiral-bound
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some creases and shelfwear to cover. Otherwise in good condition.
    Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCES SCIENCE RELIGION CHRISTIANITY
    Notes : some creases and shelfwear to cover. Otherwise in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • First and Second Thessalonians (New Century Bible)

    by I.Howard Marshall (ISBN: 0551010061)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • First English Prayer Book

    by D.W.R. Van (ISBN: 081921843X)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Thomas More Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • First English Prayer Book

    by D.W.R. Van (ISBN: 081921843X)

    Our Price £1.66


    Published by : Thomas More Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • First Epistle to the Corinthians. Continuum. 2004.

    by C. K.. BARRETT (ISBN: 0826478603)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Continuum, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear and grubbiness.

    Add to Cart >

  • First Jihad: Battle for Khartoum and the Dawn of Militant Islam (illustrated edition)

    by Daniel Allen Butler (ISBN: 1932033548)

    Our Price £8.19


    Published by : Casemate Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • First Light

    by W.H. Boore (ISBN: 0855323159)

    Our Price £1.88


    Published by : Search Press Ltd, 1973
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • First of Its Kind: Jeremy Taylor's Life of Christ - Study in the Functioning of a Moral Theology

    by Henry R. McAdoo (ISBN: 1853110833)

    Our Price £5.06


    Published by : Canterbury Press Norwich, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • First Person: Essays in Biblical Autobiography (Biblical Seminar)

    (ISBN: 1841272450)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • First Things: The Moral, Social and Religious Challenges of the Day (First Edition)

    by Booth, Cherie; Moore, Charles; etc. (ISBN: 086012388X)

    Our Price £1.95


    Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 111 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY ANTHROPOLOGY SOCIAL
    Notes : 111 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • First Words (WOW Babies)

    by Sam Williams (ISBN: 0954728351)

    Our Price £1.26


    Published by : Wow Worldwide Ltd, 2006, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Fish Out of Water: Surviving and Thriving as a Christian on a Secular Campus

    by Abby Nye (ISBN: 0892216212)

    Our Price £4.49


    Published by : New Leaf Press, 2005, Lincolnwood, IL
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Five Performing Arts (New York Review Books Collections)

    by Robert B. Silvers (Editor) (ISBN: 1590171314)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : New York Review Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flights of Faith: Meditations for Flyers

    by Scott, Mark (ISBN: 0966517547)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Magnolia Mansions Press,US, Birmingham, AL
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PSYCHOLOGY RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Flower Gardens (New Ed)

    by Penelope Hobhouse (ISBN: 0711218021)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A large crease on front cover and some shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : A large crease on front cover and some shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Flowers in Church (2nd Revised edition)

    by Jean Taylor (ISBN: 0264667409)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Flying Boats and Amphibians Since 1945 (New Ed)

    by David Oliver (ISBN: 1853107913)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Airlife Publishing Ltd, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Flying Fortress (Book Club (BCE/BOMC))

    by Edward Jablonski (ISBN: 0283982004)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Sidg. & J, 1974
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 |