Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 52 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Food Made Fast: Pasta (Food Made Fast)

    by Julia Della Croce (ISBN: 1905825676)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Bonnier Books Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Food Network Kitchens: Making It Easy (Reprint)

    by Food Network Kitchens (ISBN: 0696227169)

    Our Price £0.93


    Published by : John Wiley & Sons, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Food, Culture and Society: v. 9, Issue 2: An International Journal of Multidisciplinary Research (Food, Culture & Society) (New title)

    (ISBN: 1845205073)

    Our Price £11.00


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Footbridge Towards the Other: An Introduction to the Philosophical Thought of John Paul II

    by John McNerney (ISBN: 0567089320)

    Our Price £22.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Footbridge Towards the Other: An Introduction to the Philosophical Thought of John Paul II

    by John McNerney (ISBN: 0567089312)

    Our Price £45.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • For Everyone Bible Study Guides: Philippians

    by Tom Wright (ISBN: 0281062269)

    Our Price £1.57


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • For Generations: Jewish Motherhood

    (ISBN: 0907123643)

    Our Price £3.92


    Published by : Five Leaves Publications, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Forbidden Fruit: The Ethics of Humanism

    by Paul Kurtz (ISBN: 0879754540)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1988
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Forbidden Fruit: The Ethics of Humanism

    by Paul Kurtz (ISBN: 1573921009)

    Our Price £13.32


    Published by : Prometheus Books UK, 1996
    Binding : Audio Cassette
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Forest and Trees: The Bible as a Whole

    by H. Doyle Smith (ISBN: 0964789191)

    Our Price £1.44


    Published by : Aaron Denburn Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Forgive and Live

    by Kroll, Una (ISBN: 0304706310)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION INSPIRATIONAL

    Add to Cart >

  • Forgive Me Father for I Have Grinned: True Stories, Anecdotes, and Epitaphs from the Congregation

    by V. N. (Bud) Phillips (ISBN: 1570723001)

    Our Price £3.11


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Forgive Me Father for I Have Grinned: True Stories, Anecdotes, and Epitaphs from the Congregation

    by V. N. Phillips (ISBN: 1570723001)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Overmountain Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Forkhill Protestants and Forkhill Catholics, 1787-1858

    by Madden, Kyla (ISBN: 1846310172)

    Our Price £16.50


    Published by : Liverpool University Press, Liverpool, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 240 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : HISTORY GREAT BRITAIN RELIGION
    Notes : 240 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Forkhill Protestants and Forkhill Catholics, 1787-1858

    by Madden, Kyla (ISBN: 1846310156)

    Our Price £37.00


    Published by : Liverpool University Press
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 240 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : RELIGION HISTORY
    Notes : 240 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Form as Compensation for Life: Fictive Patterns in Virginia Woolf's Novels (Studies in English and American Literature and Culture)

    by Oddvar Holmesland (ISBN: 1571131477)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Camden House, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Former Soldier Seeks Employment (New Ed)

    by John Miller (ISBN: 033031422X)

    Our Price £0.60


    Published by : Pan Books, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Formula: Four Keys to Unfolding Your Full Potential

    by Vernon M. Sylvest (ISBN: 1887472657)

    Our Price £0.68


    Published by : Sunstar Publishing,U.S., 1999, Fairfield, Iowa, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : CONDUCT LIFE FAITH RELIGION SELF

    Add to Cart >

  • Forty Stories (Contemporary American Fiction) (New edition)

    by Donald Barthelme (ISBN: 0140112456)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Forty Stories for Religious Education (Bedfordshire R E Series)

    by Rachel Gregory (ISBN: 0907041450)

    Our Price £3.10


    Published by : Bedfordshire County Council, 1985
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Forward in Faith?: Proceedings of the 1996 Conference

    by Association for The Apostolic Ministry (ISBN: 0958661316)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Aquila Books, Australia, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Foul Deeds and Suspicious Deaths in South Yorkshire (Foul Deeds & Suspicious Deaths)

    by Geoffrey Howse (ISBN: 184563103X)

    Our Price £10.19


    Published by : Wharncliffe Books, 2010, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Corner of back cover torn off otherwise like new.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Corner of back cover torn off otherwise like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Found Art: Seeing Beauty in All Things

    by Leeana Miller Tankersley (ISBN: 031029133X)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Zondervan, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Foundations of Social Archaeology: Selected Writings of V. Gordon Childe (New title)

    (ISBN: 1845202732)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of scratches and a tiny rip on cover. Also some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A lot of scratches and a tiny rip on cover. Also some minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Founders of Faith: Past Masters of Religion

    by Humphrey Carpenter (ISBN: 0192876589)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |