Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 53 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Four Kings: Leonard, Hagler, Hearns, Duran and the Last Great Era of Boxing: Leonard, Hagler, Hearns and Duran and the Last Great Era of Boxing

    by George Kimball (ISBN: 1845963598)

    Our Price £3.20


    Published by : Mainstream Publishing, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few creases and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : A few creases and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fourth Gospel and the Quest for Jesus: Modern Foundations Reconsidered (Library of New Testament Studies)

    by Paul Anderson (ISBN: 0567043940)

    Our Price £52.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - T & T C, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : top corners show slight crease marks, reading content as new.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : top corners show slight crease marks, reading content as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Fragments of the Spirit: Nature, Violence and the Renewal of Creation (New edition)

    by Mark I. Wallace (ISBN: 1563383829)

    Our Price £2.79


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Trinity, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • France: Paintings and Sketches - Douglas Smith Travels with a Sketch Book - The Explorations of an Artist Architect

    by Douglas Smith (ISBN: 0953812413)

    Our Price £18.74


    Published by : Douglas Smith, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : File copy stamps to edges of pages small lable on spine. Content very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : File copy stamps to edges of pages small lable on spine. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Francis Frith's Around Bognor Regis (Photographic Memories) (New edition)

    by Martin Andrew (ISBN: 185937431X)

    Our Price £3.87


    Published by : Frith Book Company Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Francois Mitterrand

    by Franz-Olivier Giesbert (ISBN: 2020297604)

    Our Price £13.00


    Published by : Seuil
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Franois-Marie Banier: Autocar Volume 1: Bote de Dessins

    by Francois-Marie Banier (ISBN: 3869300663)

    Our Price £43.52


    Published by : Steidl, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Franois-Marie Banier: Autocar Volume 3: To Have Fun at Home

    by Francois-Marie Banier (ISBN: 9783869300689)

    Our Price £9.21


    Published by : Steidl, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Free Indeed

    by Diane Abergel (ISBN: 1890900214)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Insight Publishing, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Free to Believe

    by David E. Jenkins (ISBN: 0563362405)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : BBC Books, 1991
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Free To Share - Part One - Handbook for Training Leaders of Small Groups.

    by Lincoln Writers' Group (ISBN: 0715190261)

    Our Price £7.20


    Published by : Church Information Office, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Freedom and Authority in Religions and Religious Education

    (ISBN: 0304324191)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Cassell & Co, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION SPIRITUALITY EDUCATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Freedom and Authority in Religions and Religious Education (Cassell Education)

    (ISBN: 0304324191)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1996, East Petersburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Freedom and Authority in Religions and Religious Education (Cassell Education)

    (ISBN: 0304324191)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1996, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Freedom and Authority in Religions and Religious Education (Cassell Education)

    (ISBN: 0304324191)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Fresh Air in the Pulpit

    by D.Stuart Briscoe (ISBN: 0851109985)

    Our Price £0.51


    Published by : Inter-Varsity Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Freshwater Aquarium Fish: A Colour Guide

    by J.P. Gosse (ISBN: 071538399X)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : David & Charles PLC, 1983
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Old book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Old book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Freud's Requiem: Mourning, Memory, and the Invisible History of a Summer Walk

    by Matthew Von Unwerth (ISBN: 0826480322)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Freud's Requiem: Mourning, Memory, and the Invisible History of a Summer Walk

    by Matthew Von Unwerth (ISBN: 0826480322)

    Our Price £6.45


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Friendly Feathers: Life with Pierre, an African Grey Parrot

    by Dr. Fran Smith (ISBN: 0615222323)

    Our Price £6.19


    Published by : Smith, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Minor shelf wear to cover of book does not affect the content of the book
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Minor shelf wear to cover of book does not affect the content of the book

    Add to Cart >

  • Frightening Fiction (Continuum Studies in Children's Literature) (New edition)

    by Kimberley Reynolds (ISBN: 0826477585)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Frightening Fiction (Continuum Studies in Children's Literature) (New edition)

    by Kimberley Reynolds (ISBN: 0826477585)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear on cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : minor wear on cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • From Autumn to Summer

    by Jonathan Magonet (ISBN: 0334028191)

    Our Price £4.64


    Published by : SCM Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • From Central Park to Sinai: How I Found My Jewish Soul

    by Roy S. Neuberger (ISBN: 0824604318)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Jonathan David Publishers, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf ware otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • From Harare to Porto Alegre: An Illustrated Account of the Life of the World Council of Churches 1998-2006

    by World Council of Churches (ISBN: 2825414565)

    Our Price £4.79


    Published by : World Council of Churches, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |