Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 54 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • From Harare to Porto Alegre: An Illustrated Account of the Life of the World Council of Churches 1998-2006

    by World Council of Churches (ISBN: 2825414565)

    Our Price £4.79


    Published by : World Council of Churches, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • From Harare to Porto Alegre: An Illustrated Account of the Life of the World Council of Churches 1998-2006 (2nd Edition)

    by Various (ISBN: 2825414603)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : World Council of Churches, Geneve 2, Switzerland
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 216pp. Chili con carne, rice and beans, mescal - anything you wish compadre - for the right price, capiche! Slight creasing in front cover.
    Keywords : RELIGION ECUMENISM
    Notes : 216pp. Chili con carne, rice and beans, mescal - anything you wish compadre - for the right price, capiche! Slight creasing in front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • From Inquisition to Freedom

    by Paul Collins (ISBN: 0826454151)

    Our Price £0.62


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • From Life to Law (Concilium)

    (ISBN: 0334030404)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : SCM Press, 1996, Boston, MA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • From Memory to Transformation: Jewish Women's Voices

    by Sarah Swartz (ISBN: 1896764088)

    Our Price £3.19


    Published by : Second Story Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • From Repentance to Redemption: Jeremiah's Thought in Transition (JSOT Supplement)

    by Jeremiah Unterman (ISBN: 1850751099)

    Our Price £6.44


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1987
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight knock on top of spine otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight knock on top of spine otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • From Streams to Oceans: Celebrating 25 Years in the United Reformed Church

    by Tracey Lewis (ISBN: 0853461651)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : United Reformed Church, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • From Text to Sermon: Responsible Use of the New Testament in Preaching

    by Ernest Best (ISBN: 071520386X)

    Our Price £1.57


    Published by : St.Andrew P., 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • From the Ashes (Love Spectrum Romance)

    by Kathleen Suzanne (ISBN: 1585710016)

    Our Price £1.11


    Published by : Love Spectrum, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelfware to cover. Content very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • From Tories at Prayer to Socialists at Mass: St.Peter's, Eastern Hill, Melbourne 1846-1990

    by Holden, Colin (ISBN: 0522846823)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Melbourne University Press, Carlton, Victoria, Australia
    Binding : Hardback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY ANGLICANISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Front Line Mission: Ministry in the Market Place

    by Denis Claringbull (ISBN: 1853110817)

    Our Price £1.72


    Published by : Canterbury Press Norwich, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Frontline Pakistan: The Struggle with Militant Islam

    by Zahid Hussain (ISBN: 1845112660)

    Our Price £1.78


    Published by : I.B.Tauris, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Health, Family & Lifestyle
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Frozen Fire (Puffin Books) (First THUS)

    by James Houston (ISBN: 0140312331)

    Our Price £0.59


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1979
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Some wear on cover and a signiature on top of first page otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Some wear on cover and a signiature on top of first page otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Full Moon Soup

    by Alastair Graham (ISBN: 1905417675)

    Our Price £1.83


    Published by : Boxer Books, 2009, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Fullness of Humanity: Christ's Humanness and Ours (The Croall lectures)

    by T.E. Pollard (ISBN: 0907459110)

    Our Price £8.80


    Published by : Almond Press, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Fundamentalism and Women in World Religions

    by Arvind Sharma (ISBN: 0567025330)

    Our Price £41.87


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - T & T C, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Fundamentals of Human Neuropsychology (3rd Revised edition)

    by Bryan Kolb (ISBN: 0716719738)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : W.H.Freeman & Co Ltd, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION LANGUAGE

    Add to Cart >

  • Fundamentals of Rumi's Thought: A Mevlevi Sufi Perspective

    by Sefik Can (ISBN: 1932099794)

    Our Price £7.41


    Published by : The Light Inc, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Fundamentals of the Esoteric Philosophy (New edition)

    by Gottfried De Purucker (ISBN: 0913004707)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : Point Loma Publications Inc.,U.S., 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : Both book and jacket are very shelfworn. Some wear and fading to jacket in several areas.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Both book and jacket are very shelfworn. Some wear and fading to jacket in several areas.

    Add to Cart >

  • Funny Thing Happened to Me on My Way to St.Paul's

    by Martin Sullivan (ISBN: 0340044322)

    Our Price £0.76


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1968
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Further Excavations at the Dominican Priory, Beverley, 1986-89 (Sheffield Excavation Reports)

    by Martin Foreman (ISBN: 1850755132)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Fury of Desert Storm: Air Campaign

    by Bert Kinzey (ISBN: 0830630783)

    Our Price £12.00


    Published by : TAB Books Inc, 1994
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : In a pretective sleave.
    Notes : In a pretective sleave.

    Add to Cart >

  • Future Faith Churches: Reconnecting with the Power of the Gospel for the 21st Century

    by Donald C. Posterski (ISBN: 1551450984)

    Our Price £1.32


    Published by : Wood Lake Books,Canada, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Future Faith Churches: Reconnecting with the Power of the Gospel for the 21st Century

    by Donald C. Posterski (ISBN: 1551450984)

    Our Price £7.53


    Published by : Wood Lake Books,Canada, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Future Is Now

    by Warren Davis (ISBN: 0914733036)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Desert Ministries, 1984, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |