Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 55 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Future of the Family

    by Wendy Green (ISBN: 0264668243)

    Our Price £0.38


    Published by : Mowbray, Oxford, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Future Prospects of the World According to the Bible Code

    by Joseph Noah (ISBN: 1892138077)

    Our Price £4.27


    Published by : New Paradigm Books,U.S., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • G.W.F.Hegel: Theologian of the Spirit (Making of modern theology)

    (ISBN: 056708552X)

    Our Price £8.49


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Galatians (The People's Bible Commentaries)

    by John Fenton (ISBN: 0745932819)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : BRF (The Bible Reading Fellowship), 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Galatians (The People's Bible Commentaries)

    by John Fenton (ISBN: 0745932819)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : BRF (The Bible Reading Fellowship), 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gandhi (illustrated edition)

    by Peter Rhe (ISBN: 071484103X)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and phaidon stamps on first blank page, small bash to edge, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : minor wear to cover and phaidon stamps on first blank page, small bash to edge, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden of the Brave in War: Recollections of Iran

    by O'Donnell, Terence (ISBN: 0934211795)

    Our Price £16.95


    Published by : Mage Publishers,U.S., NW, Washington, DC
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ANTHROPOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE RELIGION EASTERN

    Add to Cart >

  • Garden of the Brave in War: Recollections of Iran

    by O'Donnell, Terence (ISBN: 0934211795)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Mage Publishers,U.S., NW, Washington, DC
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : ANTHROPOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE RELIGION EASTERN

    Add to Cart >

  • Gardening with God: Light in Darkness (illustrated edition)

    by Jane Mossendew (ISBN: 0826461026)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gauguin y Los Origenes del Simbolismo (Ill)

    (ISBN: 848676386X)

    Our Price £5.64


    Published by : Nerea, 2004, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Gavin Goodfellow: The Lure of Burnt Swamp

    by Candy Abbott (ISBN: 1886068038)

    Our Price £4.88


    Published by : FruitBearer Publishing, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Gears of War: Jacinto's Remnant (Original)

    by Karen Traviss (ISBN: 0345499441)

    Our Price £7.12


    Published by : Del Rey Books, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Gender (Key Concepts in Philosophy)

    by Tina Chanter (ISBN: 0826471684)

    Our Price £27.36


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gender and Culture: Kibbutz Women

    by Melford E. Spiro (ISBN: 0805206582)

    Our Price £4.69


    Published by : Random House USA Inc, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gender and Law in the Hebrew Bible and the Ancient Near East

    (ISBN: 1850758867)

    Our Price £39.00


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE

    Add to Cart >

  • Generalissimo: Chiang Kai-shek and the China He Lost (illustrated edition)

    by Jonathan Fenby (ISBN: 0743231449)

    Our Price £7.45


    Published by : Free Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Genesis (Feminist Companion to the Bible: Second Series)

    (ISBN: 1850758387)

    Our Price £23.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Genesis (People's Bible) (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0953739805)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Sinclair-Stevenson, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Genesis (Readings)

    by Laurence A. Turner (ISBN: 1841270334)

    Our Price £39.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2000, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Genesis (The People's Bible Commentaries)

    by Henry Wansbrough (ISBN: 0745928218)

    Our Price £2.18


    Published by : BRF (The Bible Reading Fellowship), 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Genesis and Judaism: The Perspective of Genesis Rabbah : An Analytical Anthology (Brown Judiac Studies, 108)

    (ISBN: 0891309411)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2001
    Binding : Textbook Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Genesis: The Book of Beginnings (Lion Classic Bible) (Abridged Ed)

    (ISBN: 074593806X)

    Our Price £0.45


    Published by : Lion Hudson Plc, 1997, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gentleman's Code, A: According to Confucius, Mencius and Others

    (ISBN: 9812180354 )

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Graham Brash (Pte.) Ltd ,Singapore, Singapore
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY RELIGION EASTERN

    Add to Cart >

  • Geology and the Environment in Western Europe: A Coordinated Statement by the Western European Geological Surveys

    by G.Innes Lumsden (ISBN: 0198542968)

    Our Price £46.98


    Published by : Clarendon Press, 1992, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some writing inside the cover. Content is fine.
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY CHRISTIAN LIFE SPIRITUALITY
    Notes : Some writing inside the cover. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Geometric Greece (A Benn study. archaeology) (First)

    by J.N. Coldstream (ISBN: 051027000X)

    Our Price £18.11


    Published by : E. Benn, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |