Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 56 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Geometric Greece (A Benn study. archaeology) (First)

    by J.N. Coldstream (ISBN: 051027000X)

    Our Price £18.11


    Published by : E. Benn, 1977
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • George Herbert's Holy Patterns: Reforming Individuals in Community (Continuum Literary Studies)

    by Greg Miller (ISBN: 082642807X)

    Our Price £44.88


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007, Wilsonville, OR
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • George Herbert's Holy Patterns: Reforming Individuals in Community (Continuum Literary Studies)

    by Greg Miller (ISBN: 082642807X)

    Our Price £44.88


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • George II

    by Charles Chenevix TRENCH (ISBN: 0713906812)

    Our Price £1.57


    Published by : History Bookclub, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges. Content fine.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges. Content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • German Democracy: From Post-World War II to the Present Day

    by Gert-Joachim Glaessner (ISBN: 1859738761)

    Our Price £8.74


    Published by : Berg Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • German Wheeled Fighting Vehicles (Mini Color Series)

    by Michael Jerchel (ISBN: 9623616570)

    Our Price £8.95


    Published by : Concord Publications Co ,Hong Kong, 1999, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION SOCIAL
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Geschichte der Geheimdienste: Von den Pharaonen bis zur CIA

    by Wolfgang Krieger (ISBN: 9783406583872)

    Our Price £10.35


    Published by : Beck C. H., 2009
    Binding : Perfect Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Get Acquainted with Your Bible: Leader's Guide (Ldg)

    by Gary L.Ball- Kilbourne (ISBN: 0687140471)

    Our Price £1.42


    Published by : Abingdon Press,U.S., 1994, Dulles, VA, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Get Off the Dime: The Secret of Changing Who Pays for Your Healthcare (1)

    by Sreedhar Potarazu (ISBN: 0982211309)

    Our Price £3.09


    Published by : Trinity Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Getting the Most from the Bible: A Guide to In-Depth Study

    by Kinnard, G.S. (ISBN: 1577821297 )

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Discipleship Publications, Waltham, MA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Ghaddar the Ghoul and other Palestinian Stories: And Other Palestinian Folk-tales (1st Edition)

    by Sonia Nimr (ISBN: 1845077717)

    Our Price £1.35


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ghandi and the Gita

    by Bakker, J.I.Hans (ISBN: 1551300192)

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : Canadian Scholars Press,Canada, Canada
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 350 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : RELIGION EASTERN
    Notes : 350 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gift of Faith, The: Short Reflections by Thoughtful Anglicans

    by Lavonne Neff (ISBN: 0819219819)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Morehouse, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : some denting to the corners of the boards. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some denting to the corners of the boards. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gift of Faith, The: Short Reflections by Thoughtful Anglicans

    by Lavonne Neff (ISBN: 0819219819)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Morehouse, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gifts at Christmas (Start-Up Religion)

    by Ruth Nason (ISBN: 0237527650)

    Our Price £6.77


    Published by : Evans Brothers Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Gioacchino Rossini: The Reluctant Hero (New edition)

    by Alan Kendall (ISBN: 0575056304)

    Our Price £2.68


    Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1995
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges.
    Keywords : Literature
    Notes : Secondhand aged shelfwear and fading to edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Girard and Theology (Philosophy & Theology)

    by Michael Kirwan (ISBN: 0567032264)

    Our Price £45.74


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Girl Making (illustrated edition)

    by BLOUSTEIN (ISBN: 1571814256)

    Our Price £19.95


    Published by : Berghahn Books, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Girlie Magazines (First Edition)

    by Mark Gabor (ISBN: 0517549972)

    Our Price £9.45


    Published by : Crown Publications, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Glasgow (Explorer) (OS Explorer Map) (A1)

    by Ordnance Survey (ISBN: 0319238725)

    Our Price £2.38


    Published by : Ordnance Survey, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to bottom edge of cover over map. Map is in very good ocndition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : mild shelfwear to bottom edge of cover over map. Map is in very good ocndition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Glimpses of Glory: Year C: Prayers for the Church Year (Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge)

    by David Adam (ISBN: 028105200X)

    Our Price £2.61


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to bottom edge of book. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slight crease to bottom edge of book. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Glimpses of the Divine: A Spiritual Anthology for Use on Every Day of the Year (1st Edition)

    by Bulley, Cyril (ISBN: 1898595054 )

    Our Price £4.75


    Published by : The Alpha Press Ltd, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : Mild marking at page edges.
    Keywords : RELIGION LITERARY COLLECTIONS INSPIRATIONAL AMERICAN
    Notes : Mild marking at page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gloster Gladiator vol I: 1

    by Alex Crawford (ISBN: 8389450593)

    Our Price £11.81


    Published by : Mushroom Model Publications, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gnosis, the Mysteries and Christianity: An Anthology of Essene, Gnostic and Christian Writings

    (ISBN: 0863151833)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : Floris Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gnosis: An Introduction

    by Christoph Markschies (ISBN: 0567089444)

    Our Price £41.75


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |