Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 57 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Gnosticism Its History and Influence .A Concise Survey of Gnostic Thought from Its Pre-Christian Origins to Its Modern Manifestations

    by Benjamin Walker (ISBN: 1852740892)

    Our Price £13.50


    Published by : Crucible, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gnosticism: Beliefs and Practices

    by Harris, J.G. (ISBN: 1902210077 )

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Go Then....: Programme of Meditations for Lent

    by Peter Ruffle (ISBN: 0281029318)

    Our Price £9.29


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Go...and Make Disciples (Theological Education Fund Guides)

    by A.C. Krass (ISBN: 028102801X)

    Our Price £0.66


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1984
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Sun damaged and showing signs of shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Sun damaged and showing signs of shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • God

    (ISBN: 0872202224)

    Our Price £0.78


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Co ,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • God

    (ISBN: 0872202224)

    Our Price £2.70


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Co ,U.S.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION PHILOSOPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • God (Hackett Readings in Philosophy) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Timothy A. Robinson (ISBN: 0872206424)

    Our Price £17.12


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, 2003, Cranbury, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • God (New Century Theology)

    by James Byrne (ISBN: 0826451691)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2001, Santa Monica, CAL
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • God (Readings in Philosophy) (2nd Ed)

    by Robinson (ISBN: 0872202232)

    Our Price £21.70


    Published by : Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • God and Caesar: Personal Reflections on Politics and Religion (New edition)

    by Shirley Williams (ISBN: 082647103X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004, Brighton, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Pages in back half of book have a creasing in top-right corner, but reading content remains in good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Pages in back half of book have a creasing in top-right corner, but reading content remains in good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • God and Caesar: Personal Reflections on Politics and Religion

    by Shirley Williams (ISBN: 0826467342)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : dust cover on front slightly creased. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : dust cover on front slightly creased. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • God and Creation

    by Saint Thomas Aquinas (ISBN: 0940866277)

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : University of Scranton Press,U.S., 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • God and Man (New edition)

    by Anthony Bloom (ISBN: 0232516073)

    Our Price £2.95


    Published by : Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • God and Reality: Essays on Christian Non-realism

    (ISBN: 0264673921)

    Our Price £0.96


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • God and Science: Death and Rebirth of Theism

    by Charles P. Henderson (ISBN: 0804206686)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : J. Knox Press, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • God and the Future: Pannenberg's Eschatological Doctrine of God

    by Christiaan Mostert (ISBN: 0567088219)

    Our Price £41.56


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • God for This World, A (First Edition)

    by Cowdell, Scott (ISBN: 0264675096)

    Our Price £24.00


    Published by : Mowbray, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 129 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY
    Notes : 129 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • God for This World, A (First Edition)

    by Cowdell, Scott (ISBN: 0264675096)

    Our Price £24.95


    Published by : Mowbray, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 129 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY
    Notes : 129 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • God in Action

    by Astley, Jeff; Brown, David; Loades, Ann (ISBN: 0567082334)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • God in Action: 0 (Problems in Theology)

    by Jeff Astley (ISBN: 0567082334)

    Our Price £12.50


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2004, Albuquerque, NM
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • God in the Bath: Relaxing in the Everywhere Presence of God

    by Stephen Mitchell (ISBN: 1905047657)

    Our Price £2.63


    Published by : O Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • God in the Bath: Relaxing in the Everywhere Presence of God

    by Stephen Mitchell (ISBN: 1905047657)

    Our Price £2.63


    Published by : O Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • God in the Bath: Relaxing in the Everywhere Presence of God

    by Stephen Mitchell (ISBN: 1905047657)

    Our Price £2.63


    Published by : O Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • God Incarnate: Story and Belief

    (ISBN: 0281038325)

    Our Price £1.34


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear and has handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear and has handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • God Interrupts History

    by Lieven Boeve (ISBN: 0826428126)

    Our Price £44.20


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |