Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 59 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Going to Playschool (reissue)

    by Sarah Garland (ISBN: 1845077202)

    Our Price £2.25


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2007, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Golu Devata: The God of Justice Kumaun Himalayas

    by Agrawal, C.M. (ISBN: 8190008676)

    Our Price £18.50


    Published by : Shree Almora Book Depot,India
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Angel Guide, The: For Reluctant Sinners

    by Saint-Andre, Alix De (ISBN: 0285635298)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BODY MIND SPIRIT ETHNIC

    Add to Cart >

  • Good Life In The Old Testament. T & T Clark International. 2002.

    by R. NORMAN. WHYBRAY (ISBN: )

    Our Price £72.50


    Published by : T & T Clark International, 1905, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gospel

    by Connie Pollock (ISBN: 0849915449)

    Our Price £1.21


    Published by : STL, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gospel Against Parable: Mark's Language (Bible and Literature Series)

    by Williams (ISBN: 0907459447)

    Our Price £9.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Gospel and Culture: An Ongoing Discussion within the Ecumenical Movement (100th Anniversary Edition)

    by Ariarajah, S.Wesley (ISBN: 282541140x)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : World Council of Churches, Geneve 2, Switzerland
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Comments : Cover mildly marked, check it chaaamone! Ma frien' Uri Geller is a spoon bendin' mutha######!
    Keywords : RELIGION ECUMENISM
    Notes : Cover mildly marked, check it chaaamone! Ma frien' Uri Geller is a spoon bendin' mutha######!

    Add to Cart >

  • Gospel Images in Fiction and Film: On Reversing the Hermeneutical Flow

    by Kreitzer, L.Joseph (ISBN: 1841273430 )

    Our Price £14.75


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : LITERATURE RELIGION BIBLE LITERARY CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Gospel Images in Fiction and Film: On Reversing the Hermeneutical Flow (Biblical Seminar)

    by L.Joseph Kreitzer (ISBN: 1841272663)

    Our Price £4.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gospel in Paul: Studies on Corinthians, Galatians and Romans for Richard N.Longnecker (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    (ISBN: 1850755051)

    Our Price £69.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1994, McLean, Virginia, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Gospel Message and Human Cultures: From Leo XII to John Paul II (Institute for World Concerns Series)

    by H. Carrier (ISBN: 0820702072)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Duquesne University Press, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gospel of Mary: Beyond a Gnostic and a Biblical Mary Magdalene (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by Esther De Boer (ISBN: 0567082644)

    Our Price £30.50


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gospel Truth?: New Light on Jesus and the Gospels (First Edition)

    by Graham N. Stanton (ISBN: 0006279635)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Zondervan, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gospel Truth?: New Light on Jesus and the Gospels (First Edition)

    by Graham N. Stanton (ISBN: 0006279635)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Zondervan, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gospels and Acts of the Apostles: BIBAL Study Program

    by Duane L. Christensen (ISBN: 1930566301)

    Our Price £8.40


    Published by : D & F Scott Publishing Inc., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gospels and Rabbinic Judaism: A Study Guide

    by Michael Hilton (ISBN: 0334020212)

    Our Price £4.10


    Published by : SCM P, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear present. Handwwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear present. Handwwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gospels and the Gospel

    by G.R.S. Mead (ISBN: 0922802785)

    Our Price £9.19


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gospels and the Gospel

    by G.R.S. Mead (ISBN: 0922802785)

    Our Price £7.22


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gospels for Preachers and Teachers

    by Franz Kamphaus (ISBN: 0722074115)

    Our Price £19.64


    Published by : Sheed & Ward Ltd, 1974, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : cover and dust cover is shelfworn. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : cover and dust cover is shelfworn. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Goulder and the Gospels: An Examination of a New Paradigm (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by Mark Goodacre (ISBN: 1850756317)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Grace and Truth: Study in the Doctrine of the Incarnation

    by Anthony Tyrrell Hanson (ISBN: 0281028486)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1975
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Handwriting on fist page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Handwriting on fist page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Grace in Winter: Rutherford in Verse

    by Faith Cook (ISBN: 085151555X)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : The Banner of Truth Trust, 1989
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Gradual Sayings III (New Issue)

    (ISBN: 0860130169)

    Our Price £18.49


    Published by : Pali Text Society, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost as new. Corner of cover slightly damaged.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unread, almost as new. Corner of cover slightly damaged.

    Add to Cart >

  • Gradual Sayings III (New Issue)

    (ISBN: 0860130169)

    Our Price £18.49


    Published by : Pali Text Society, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Graham Kendrick's Make way handbook (Music ed)

    by Graham Kendrick (ISBN: 0860656594)

    Our Price £0.59


    Published by : Kingsway, 1905
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |