We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Religion (4453 records)
by Valerie Baines (ISBN: 1846246091)
Our Price £6.78
Published by : Book Guild Ltd, 2011Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Some mild shelfwear.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Some mild shelfwear.
Add to Cart >
by David F. Horrobin (ISBN: 0852000308)
Our Price £4.50
Published by : Springer, 1971, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : Shelfware to the dustjacket and the book. Content is fine.Keywords : FilmNotes : Shelfware to the dustjacket and the book. Content is fine.
by Jane E. Ayer (ISBN: 0884897028)
Our Price £10.45
Published by : St Mary's Press,U.S., 2001Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Funicello, Annette (ISBN: 082494626X )
Our Price £2.50
Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S.Binding : Hard BackCondition : FineKeywords : RELIGION BODY MIND SPIRIT FICTION
by Wilfrid McGreal OCarm (ISBN: 0225666863)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Geoffrey Chapman, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Sam Laing (ISBN: 1577821963)
Published by : Discipleship Publications, 2005Binding : PaperbackCondition : NewKeywords : Religion
(ISBN: 8408061496)
Our Price £12.58
Published by : Planeta, 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by Johannes Dobai (ISBN: 0297793853)
Our Price £6.91
Published by : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : shelfwear and denting on back otherwise fineKeywords : ArtNotes : shelfwear and denting on back otherwise fine
by Gwen Raverat (ISBN: 0954391713)
Our Price £12.95
Published by : Broughton House Books, 2003Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Joachim Kühnau (ISBN: 3524006574)
Our Price £4.00
Published by : Umschau-Verlag, 1905Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : in very good condition, book is in german,Keywords : scienceNotes : in very good condition, book is in german,
(ISBN: 023252467X)
Our Price £1.22
Published by : Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd, 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by Jaime Diaz (ISBN: 0867130571)
Our Price £4.37
Published by : Workman Publishing, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and GamesNotes : Slight shelf wear to jacket otherwise fine.
by John Bowker (ISBN: 0281046697)
Published by : SPCK Publishing, 1993, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by Briden, Timothy (ISBN: 0819281263)
Our Price £9.99
Published by : Morehouse Publishing,U.S., Harrisburg, PABinding : Hard BackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by Timothy Briden (ISBN: 0819281263)
Our Price £13.39
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ReligionNotes : UNUSED
Published by : Morehouse Publishing,U.S., Harrisburg, PABinding : Hard BackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Timothy Briden (ISBN: 0826481531)
Our Price £10.24
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
Our Price £11.50
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Kenneth M. Macmorran (ISBN: 0819281115)
Our Price £3.41
Published by : Morehouse Publishing, 2004Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Kenneth M. MacMorran (ISBN: 0826463088)
Our Price £3.39
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by R.E.O. White (ISBN: 0853644055)
Our Price £2.89
Published by : Paternoster P., 1984, Newbury, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Helene Cyr (ISBN: 9780865713932)
Our Price £13.06
Published by : New Society Publishers, 1999Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Joan E. Cook (ISBN: 185075909X)
Our Price £16.99
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999, London, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Unread. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
Our Price £14.99
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999, Harrisburg,, PABinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
Our Price £18.75
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion