Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 62 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Hannah's Desire, God's Design: Hannah in the Books of Samuel and in the First Century (Journal for the Study of the Old Testament Supplement) (Limited)

    by Joan E. Cook (ISBN: 185075909X)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999, Harrisburg,, PA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hannah's Desire, God's Design: Hannah in the Books of Samuel and in the First Century (Journal for the Study of the Old Testament Supplement) (Limited)

    by Joan E. Cook (ISBN: 185075909X)

    Our Price £18.75


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hans Urs Von Balthasar and Protestantism: The Ecumenical Implications of His Theological Style

    by Rodney Howsare (ISBN: 0567030202)

    Our Price £22.13


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hans Urs Von Balthasar: A Theological Style (Ressourcement: retrieval & renewal in Catholic thought)

    by Angelo Scola (ISBN: 0567292975)

    Our Price £8.81


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1995, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hanukkah!: A Three Dimensional Celebration (New edition)

    by Sara Freedland (ISBN: 1857074416)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Tango Books, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some slight marking to cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some slight marking to cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Happiness Here and Now: The Eightfold Path of Jesus Revisited with Buddhist Insights (A medio media book)

    by Elizabeth West (ISBN: 0826412459)

    Our Price £19.24


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Happiness in a Material World

    by Dalai Lama XIV Bstan-'dzin-rgya-mtsho (ISBN: 0734404263)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight crease to back cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slight crease to back cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Happiness in a Material World

    by Dalai Lama XIV Bstan-'dzin-rgya-mtsho (ISBN: 0734404263)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Lothian Books, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to edges of cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Harbingers of Global Change: India's Techno-immigrants in the United States

    by Roli Varma (ISBN: 0739122258)

    Our Price £16.94


    Published by : Lexington Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Slight shelfware. Content is fine.
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE
    Notes : Slight shelfware. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Harbor of Refuge: Meditations Based on the Psalms

    by Jack Bateman (ISBN: 188389395X)

    Our Price £9.99


    Published by : Wine Pr Pub, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hardy Palms and Palm-like Plants (illustrated edition)

    by Martyn Graham (ISBN: 1861082673)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Guild of Master Craftsman Publications Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Gardening
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Harper's Rules: A Recruiter's Guide to Finding a Dream Job & the Right Relationship

    by Danny Cahill (ISBN: 1608321002)

    Our Price £7.82


    Published by : Greenleaf Book Group LLC, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Self-Help
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Harrison Design Associates: A Decade of Work (Master Architect Series) (Reprint)

    by Elizabeth Meredith Dowling (ISBN: 186470277X)

    Our Price £22.63


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty Ltd, 2008, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Architecture
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Harry Kalas Saved My Life: Striking Out, Bouncing Back, & Living with High Hopes

    by Craig Daliessio (ISBN: 0984533605)

    Our Price £10.23


    Published by : Morgan Group, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Hate the Evil, Hold Fast to the Good: Structuring Romans 12.1-15.13

    by Peng, Kuo-Wei (ISBN: 0567030458 )

    Our Price £32.73


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Hate the Evil, Hold Fast to the Good: Structuring Romans 12.1-15.13 (Library of New Testament Studies)

    by Kuo-Wei Peng (ISBN: 0567030458)

    Our Price £18.75


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2006, Newtown, CT
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hate: George Lincoln Rockwell and the American Nazi Party (New edition)

    by William H. Schmaltz (ISBN: 1574882627)

    Our Price £9.82


    Published by : Brassey's Inc, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Hawks, Falcons and Falconry

    by Frank Lyman Beebe (ISBN: 0919654401)

    Our Price £27.00


    Published by : Big Country Books, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A few mouldy stains on inside of jacket and some slight water damage on a few pages. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Nature & Pets
    Notes : A few mouldy stains on inside of jacket and some slight water damage on a few pages. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Haywired (1)

    by Alex Keller (ISBN: 190613233X)

    Our Price £2.51


    Published by : Mogzilla, 2010, San Diego, California
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Haywired (1)

    by Alex Keller (ISBN: 190613233X)

    Our Price £2.81


    Published by : Mogzilla, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A couple of scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Unused. A couple of scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Healing Power of Hope

    by Mary Drohos (ISBN: 1569550301)

    Our Price £3.74


    Published by : Servant Publications,U.S., 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Healing Through the Sacraments

    by Michael Marsch (ISBN: 0814618073)

    Our Price £1.00


    Published by : Liturgical Press, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Healthy Heart Cookbook (American Medical Association)

    by American Medical Association (ISBN: 0696221519)

    Our Price £25.00


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2004
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New

    Add to Cart >

  • Hearing the Stranger: Reflections, Poems and Hymns

    by Michael Hare Duke (ISBN: 1870652223)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Cairns Publications, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Heart Has Seasons: Travelling Through the Christian Year

    by Graham Dowell (ISBN: 1850931313)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Churchman Publishing, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |