Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 63 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Hearthside Book of Bible Quotations, The

    by Manser, Martin H. (ISBN: 1581822367)

    Our Price £1.65


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, Nashville, TN
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE MEDITATIONS

    Add to Cart >

  • Heat and Dust (New edition)

    by Ruth Prawer Jhabvala (ISBN: 0860074145)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Little, Brown UK Paperbacks, 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book, some shelfwear and ageing on the cover and page edges.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Second hand book, some shelfwear and ageing on the cover and page edges.

    Add to Cart >

  • Heath's Practical French Grammar (New edition)

    by W.H. Fraser (ISBN: 0245530428)

    Our Price £5.38


    Published by : George G.Harrap & Co Ltd, 1976
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Book is a bit worn but content is fine.
    Keywords : Language
    Notes : Book is a bit worn but content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hebrew and Aramaic Incantation Texts from the Cairo Genizah: Selected Texts from Taylor-Schechter Box K1 (Semitic Texts and Studies)

    by Lawrence H. Schiffman (ISBN: 1850752850)

    Our Price £42.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1992, Gretna, Louisiana
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hebrew Bible Manuscripts in the Cambridge Genizah Collections: Volume 4, Taylor-Schechter Additional Series 32-225, with Addenda to Previous Volumes: Taylor-Schechter ... University Library Genizah Series)

    by M. C. Davis (ISBN: 0521816130)

    Our Price £61.27


    Published by : Cambridge University Press, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hebrews (Readings)

    by Robert P. Gordon (ISBN: 1841271136)

    Our Price £16.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Hebrews (Readings)

    by Robert P. Gordon (ISBN: 1841271144)

    Our Price £34.51


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Helicopter Pilot's Manual: Powerplants, Instruments and Hydraulics v. 2 (2nd Ed., New Ed)

    by Norman Bailey (ISBN: 1861269919)

    Our Price £10.77


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hellcat Amazons: Tough Girls and Warped Women from the Pulp Classics (Pulp Postcards)

    by Pc Designs (ISBN: 1853753939)

    Our Price £0.95


    Published by : Prion Books Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Cookery

    Add to Cart >

  • Hello France!: A Hotel Guide to Paris & 25 Other French Cities $50-$90 (45-90 Euros) a Night for Two (Hello! Budget Hotel Guides)

    by Margo Class e (ISBN: 0965394433)

    Our Price £6.43


    Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light scuffing on the cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some light scuffing on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Helping Kids Choose Life (New Ed)

    by Des Bowman (ISBN: 0646489127)

    Our Price £1.60


    Published by : Des Bowman, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Henri Wieniawski: Violinkonzert No. 2: Opus 22 in D Minor (Mul)

    by Henri Wieniawski (ISBN: 3932587847)

    Our Price £10.71


    Published by : Ama Verlag, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Herb Gardening

    by Linda Gray (ISBN: 1847971156)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2009, London
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Here's What I Know So Far: Doc's Story

    by Diane Till (ISBN: 0976729172)

    Our Price £5.81


    Published by : Ocean Publishing, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Heroes and Holy Places (Introducing Islam) (illustrated edition)

    by Hal Marcovitz (ISBN: 1590847040)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Hey Diddle Diddle

    by Charles Hendray (ISBN: 1846242029)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Book Guild Publishing, 2007, Geneve 2, Switzerland
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Higher Honor

    by S.M. Kirkland (ISBN: 1934284084)

    Our Price £5.42


    Published by : The Writers' Cafe Press, 2008, Washington, DC
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hindoo Stories

    by Anaryan (ISBN: 8187967021 )

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : PSB Enterprises,India
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Like New
    Keywords : PHILOSOPHY EASTERN RELIGION HINDUISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Hindu Gods and Goddesses (illustrated edition)

    by Sunita Pant Bansal (ISBN: 8187967722)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Smriti Books, 2005, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • Hindu Scriptures (Everyman's Library) (Revised edition)

    (ISBN: 0460009443)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : Everyman Ltd, 1966
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first pages.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Stamps on first pages.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hinduism

    by Pramesh Ratnaker (ISBN: 817437048X)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Lustre Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hinduism

    by Pramesh Ratnaker (ISBN: 817437048X)

    Our Price £0.83


    Published by : Lustre Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hinduism - Simple Guide To... (Simple Guides) (Simple Guides) (Simple Guides)

    by Venika Mehra Kingsland (ISBN: 185733437X)

    Our Price £1.15


    Published by : Kuperard, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hinduism (Religions of the World)

    by Patricia Bahree (ISBN: 0713436549)

    Our Price £2.15


    Published by : Batsford Ltd, 1984
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hinduism (Religions of the World) (Religions of the World) (Library Binding)

    by James B. Robinson (ISBN: 0791078582)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread, as new.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unread, as new.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |