Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 64 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Hinduism (Sterling Book of)

    by Karan Singh (ISBN: 1845574257)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : New Dawn Press, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused, as new.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused, as new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hinduism: Perspectives and Reality

    by Jeaneane D. Fowler (ISBN: 1898723931)

    Our Price £20.75


    Published by : Sussex Academic Press, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • His Face: Images of Christ in Art (n.e)

    by Marion Wheeler (ISBN: 0915829630)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Chameleon Books, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust cover shows wear, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Dust cover shows wear, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • His Name Is Wonderful: Bible Study Guide

    by Charles R. Swindoll (ISBN: 0849984297)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Insight for Living, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some pages are creased on right edge but content is barely affected.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some pages are creased on right edge but content is barely affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • His Word Lives: Homilies for Sundays, Feast Days and Special Occasions, for Cycles A, B and C

    by Vima Dasan (ISBN: 0854395261)

    Our Price £24.95


    Published by : St Pauls, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : crease to front cover, otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : crease to front cover, otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Historical Atlas of Christianity

    by Franklin H. Littell (ISBN: 0826463762)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some signs of shelfwear present.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some signs of shelfwear present.

    Add to Cart >

  • Historical Atlas of Religions

    by Karen Farrington (ISBN: 1902886046)

    Our Price £8.50


    Published by : Thalamus Publishing, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unread.

    Add to Cart >

  • History and Contemporary Issues: Studies in Moral Theology

    by Charles E. Curran (ISBN: 082640944X)

    Our Price £2.24


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • History and Criticism of the Marcan Hypothesis (Studies of the New Testament & Its World)

    by Hans-Herbert Stoldt (ISBN: 0567093107)

    Our Price £2.89


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1981
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • History and Ideology in the Old Testament: Biblical Studies at the End of a Millennium

    by James Barr (ISBN: 0198269870)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : OUP Oxford, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Gardens

    by Christopher Thacker (ISBN: 0856648205)

    Our Price £13.30


    Published by : Croom Helm, 1979, Ropley, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to edges content in avery good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to edges content in avery good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Monmouthshire from the Coming of the Normans into Wales Down to the Present Time: The Hundred of Newport v. 5 (South Wales Record Society Publications) (New edition)

    by Joseph Alfred Bradney (ISBN: 0950867675)

    Our Price £36.74


    Published by : South Wales Record Society, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • History of Rome

    by Michael Grant (ISBN: 0297774611)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1978
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and spine is faded, otherwise fine
    Keywords : History
    Notes : minor wear to cover and spine is faded, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • History of the British Army (New edition)

    by Charles Messenger (ISBN: 1858337682)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Bramley Books, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • History of the Church in Wales

    (ISBN: 0853260109)

    Our Price £39.99


    Published by : Church in Wales Publications, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Old book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Handwritten note on first page. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Old book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Handwritten note on first page. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • History of the Church in Wales in the Twentieth Century (1st)

    by D.T.W. Price (ISBN: 0853260265)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Church in Wales Publications, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • History of the Rise, Progress and Termination of the American Revolution: v. 2 (New Ed)

    by Mercy Otis Warren (ISBN: 0865970718)

    Our Price £1.39


    Published by : Liberty Fund Inc, 1989, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • History Preserved: A Guide to New York City Landmarks and Historic Districts

    by Harmon Hendricks Goldstone (ISBN: 0805205446)

    Our Price £10.76


    Published by : Schocken Books, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfware to the outside of the book. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Shelfware to the outside of the book. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hitler and the Power of Aesthetics (New edition)

    by Frederic Spotts (ISBN: 0712667881)

    Our Price £12.99


    Published by : Pimlico, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : back cover slightly creased. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : back cover slightly creased. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hitlers Manager: Hjalmar Schacht . Gustav Krupp . Fritz Thyssen . Albert Speer . Alfred Jodl . Wernher von Braun . Ferdinand Porsche

    by Guido Knopp (ISBN: 3442154235)

    Our Price £7.72


    Published by : Goldmann Verlag, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hitler's Secret Bankers: How Switzerland Profited from Nazi Genocide

    by Adam LeBor (ISBN: 0671010271)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Pocket Books, 1997, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • HMS Ark Royal: 50 Years of Flight 1955 - 2005 (On Target Special)

    by Denis Culvert (ISBN: 1904643132)

    Our Price £16.00


    Published by : The Aviation Workshop, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Aviation
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hogg (New edition)

    by Samuel R. Delaney (ISBN: 1573661198)

    Our Price £6.19


    Published by : Fiction Collective Two, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A Slight twist on bottom of book and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : A Slight twist on bottom of book and minor shelf wear. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hold on: The Authories Biography of the Greenes, America's Southern Gospel Trio

    by Mike Collins (ISBN: 0972486763)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Woodland Press LLC, 2004, Philadelphia, PA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hold'em on the Come: Limit Hold'em Strategy for Drawing Hands

    by Rolf Slotboom (ISBN: 1904468233)

    Our Price £4.85


    Published by : D&B Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : unused, minor knock to top corner
    Keywords : cards
    Notes : unused, minor knock to top corner

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |