Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 65 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Holy Bible (Timeless Treasures)

    by Gianni Guadalupi (ISBN: 8854401919)

    Our Price £10.99


    Published by : White Star, 2006, Asheville, NC
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Some light marking on surface of jacket. Content like new.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some light marking on surface of jacket. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Holy Bible: King James Version (Compact)

    (ISBN: 0718008987)

    Our Price £17.66


    Published by : Thomas Nelson Publishers, 2004
    Binding : Bonded Leather
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to outer box. Contents fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : small tear to outer box. Contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Holy Christ Revealed: The True Life of Jesus

    by Dowling, L. H. (ISBN: 1881217337)

    Our Price £4.90


    Published by : New Atlantean Press, Santa Fe, NM
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Holy Moly Hiccoughs and Enigmatic Knotty Eructations from the Boffola Belly of Bu'Tai: The Droleries and Dictums of Crazy Modern Dzog-zen

    by Ken N.O. Sho (ISBN: 0973443928)

    Our Price £5.45


    Published by : Orange Palm and Magnificent Magnus Publications Inc, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : As new / Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : As new / Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Holy Places, Sacred Sites: A Journey to the World's Most Spiritual Locations

    by Eduardo Rubio Méndez (ISBN: 0500514496)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear and light bashing to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : minor wear and light bashing to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Holy Places, Sacred Sites: A Journey to the World's Most Spiritual Locations

    by Eduardo Rubio Méndez (ISBN: 0500514496)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Holy Relationships

    by Christine Adams (ISBN: 0819217387)

    Our Price £9.09


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Holy Spirit and Me, The: My Incredible Journey with the Omnipresence of God

    by Goodwin, George I. (ISBN: 1560724714)

    Our Price £15.18


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : RELIGION INSPIRATIONAL THEOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Holy War: The Crusades and Their Impact on Today's World

    by Karen Armstrong (ISBN: 0333445449)

    Our Price £7.37


    Published by : Macmillan, 1988, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges of dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Holy Word: The Paradigm of New Testament Formation (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by J.Arthur Baird (ISBN: 0826460259)

    Our Price £10.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Home for the Holidays (Tales from Grace Chapel Inn)

    by Rebecca Kelly (ISBN: 082494786X)

    Our Price £4.59


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2009, Canada
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Now

    by Lesley Beake (ISBN: 1845071050)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Childrens
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Home Security: Your Guide to Protecting Your Family

    by Better Homes & Gardens (ISBN: 0696209349)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Meredith Books, 1999
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : New

    Add to Cart >

  • Homemade Greetings for All Occasions: 85 Cards, Gift Tags and Invitations (Better Homes & Gardens) (1)

    (ISBN: 0696218305)

    Our Price £0.93


    Published by : Meredith Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Homeopathic Guide to Stress: Safe and Effective Natural Ways to Alleviate Physical and Emotional Stress (1)

    by Miranda Castro (ISBN: 8131903346)

    Our Price £8.99


    Published by : B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Homes on the Move: Mobile Architecture (Ullmann) (Style (H.F. Ullmann)) (1st)

    by Donato Nappo (ISBN: 3833156325)

    Our Price £8.44


    Published by : Ullmann Publishing, 2010
    Binding : Flexibound
    Condition : New
    Comments : sealed
    Keywords : design
    Notes : sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Honest Doubt: Essays on Atheism in a Believing Society

    by James A. Haught (ISBN: 1591024595)

    Our Price £3.98


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Honest Doubt: Essays on Atheism in a Believing Society

    by James A. Haught (ISBN: 1591024595)

    Our Price £3.98


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Honest Doubt: Essays on Atheism in a Believing Society

    by James A. Haught (ISBN: 1591024595)

    Our Price £3.78


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hong Kong in China: The Challenges of Transition

    (ISBN: 9812101489)

    Our Price £13.38


    Published by : Times Academic Press,Singapore, 2000, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight defect between cover and first page,reading content is unaffected.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slight defect between cover and first page,reading content is unaffected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hope for the Church of England?

    by Gavin Reid (ISBN: 0860654575)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Kingsway Publications, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Horror Zone: Entering the World of Contemporary Horror Cinema

    by Ian Conrich (Ed) (ISBN: 1848852622)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : I.B.Tauris Publishers, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Minor shelf wear, otherwise unread and unused.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Minor shelf wear, otherwise unread and unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Horses to Follow 2003: Flat (New edition)

    (ISBN: 1898746435)

    Our Price £3.11


    Published by : Raceform Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hosea (Tyndale Old Testament Commentary)

    by David Allan Hubbard (ISBN: 0851118437)

    Our Price £5.28


    Published by : Inter-Varsity Press, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hospice and Palliative Care Formulary USA (2nd)

    by Robert Twycross (ISBN: 0955254728)

    Our Price £30.76


    Published by : Palliativedrugs.com Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Crease running through the middle of the front cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Crease running through the middle of the front cover.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |