Category:
Religion
(4453 records)
|
Page 66 of 179 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
-
Hospital Acquired Infections: Power Strategies for Clinical Practice (1)
by V. Muralidhar; S. Muralidhar (ISBN: 1905740557)
Our Price £32.65
Published by : Anshan Ltd, 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
Keywords : medical
Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on jacket otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Hospital Bedside Book (New edition)
by Duncan B. Heriot (ISBN: 0715205765)
Our Price £1.37
Published by : Saint Andrew Press, 1984
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
Hostages of Grace: A Saintly Alphabet (Springs of Wisdom)
by Philip Mansel (ISBN: 0860122638)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 1996, Vercelli, Italy
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
House of God or House of David?: Rhetoric of 2 Samuel 7 (Journal for the Study of the Old Testament Supplement)
by Lyle M. Eslinger (ISBN: 1850754810)
Our Price £5.50
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1994, Upper Saddle River, NJ
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
House of My Friends, The
by James, Eric (ISBN: 0826470629)
Our Price £0.01
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
Binding : Hard Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : 208pp. Excellent condition as new.
Keywords : RELIGION BUDDHISM SEE ALSO PHILOSOPHY
Notes : 208pp. Excellent condition as new.
Add to Cart >
-
Houses and Gardens of Cornwall: A Personal Choice
by Helen McCabe (ISBN: 0907018580)
Our Price £2.57
Published by : Tabb House, 1988
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : A lot of small scratches on jacket otherwise fine. Signed by author.
Keywords : Reference
Notes : A lot of small scratches on jacket otherwise fine. Signed by author.
Add to Cart >
-
Houses of Life: Jewish Cemeteries of Europe (illustrated edition)
by Joachim Jacobs (ISBN: 0711226482)
Our Price £17.25
Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
How Barisat Bellowed: Folklore, Humor, and Iconography in the Jewish Apocalypses and the Apocalypse of John
by Charlesworth, James H. (ISBN: 0941037649 )
Our Price £6.58
Published by : BIBAL Press,U.S.
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE
Add to Cart >
-
How Can I See the Light When It's So Dark?: Journey to a Thankful Heart
by Linda Douty (ISBN: 0819222577)
Our Price £8.37
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
How I Got Over
by Colleen Birchett (ISBN: 0940955261)
Our Price £1.40
Published by : Urban Ministries, Inc, 1995
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Soem shelfwear. Some light scuffing to front and back covers.
Keywords : Religion
Notes : Soem shelfwear. Some light scuffing to front and back covers.
Add to Cart >
-
How Lost Is Lost?: Logbook of Wacky Aviation Humor
by Core F. Keller (ISBN: 0595305865)
Our Price £6.66
Published by : iUniverse.com, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : slight crease on the front cover other wise remains in excellent condition
Keywords : Religion
Notes : slight crease on the front cover other wise remains in excellent condition
Add to Cart >
-
How Silent Were the Churches?: Canadian Protestantism and the Jewish Plight During the Nazi Era (1st Edition)
by Davies, Alan; Nefsky, Marilyn F. (ISBN: 0889203091)
Our Price £10.95
Published by : Laurier (Wilfrid) University Press, Canada
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Comments : Almost as new.
Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY ANTHROPOLOGY
Notes : Almost as new.
Add to Cart >
-
How the Critics Can Help: Guide to the Practical Use of the Gospels (New edition)
by Eric Franklin (ISBN: 185931015X)
Our Price £2.82
Published by : XPRESS Reprints, 1994
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
How the Leopard Changed its Spots: Evolution of Complexity (New edition)
by Brian Goodwin (ISBN: 075380171X)
Our Price £7.99
Published by : Phoenix, 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused
Keywords : Reference
Notes : Unused
Add to Cart >
-
How to Get More Out of Being Jewish
by Mann, Gil (ISBN: 0965170918)
Our Price £1.13
Published by : Leo & Sons
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : like new
Keywords : Religion
Notes : like new
Add to Cart >
-
How to Get the Raise You Want in 90 Days or Less: A Step-by-Step Plan for Making it Happen (Advice on Careers Achieving Su)
by Kathy M. Barnes-Hemsworth (ISBN: 1601382863)
Our Price £9.68
Published by : Atlantic Publishing Co, 2009
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused.
Keywords : Business, Finance & Law
Notes : Unused.
Add to Cart >
-
How to Get Your Prayers Answered
by Rabbi Irwin Katsof (ISBN: 0883910098)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Frederick Fell, 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
How to Know What the Bible Teaches
by Gray, James M. (ISBN: 1581822812)
Our Price £1.25
Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, Nashville, TN
Binding : Paper Back
Condition : Fine
Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION
Add to Cart >
-
How to Live Consciously in God: A Handbook of Spiritual Practice with 31 Inspirational Themes for Daily Reflection
by Roy Eugene Davis (ISBN: 0877072825)
Our Price £1.59
Published by : CSA Press Publishers, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
How to Make a Wildlife Garden (2nd Revised edition)
by Chris Baines (ISBN: 0711217114)
Our Price £1.80
Published by : Frances Lincoln, 2000
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : some wear to cover, otherwise fine
Keywords : Gardening
Notes : some wear to cover, otherwise fine
Add to Cart >
-
How to Read a Myth (Philosophy and Literary Theory)
by William Marderness (ISBN: 1591026407)
Our Price £12.65
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2008
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : unused, minor dents to cover
Keywords : Philosophy
Notes : unused, minor dents to cover
Add to Cart >
-
How to Read the Prophets
by Jean Pierre Pr evost (ISBN: 0826409431)
Our Price £6.98
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1997
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Religion
Notes : Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
How to saw wood with an angel
by Gertrude Story (ISBN: 1895449022)
Our Price £6.95
Published by : Thistledown Press, 1905
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : slight shelfwear.price written red biro on first page
Keywords : Religion
Notes : slight shelfwear.price written red biro on first page
Add to Cart >
-
Human Body: An Interactive Guide to the Inner Workings of the Body (First)
by Steve Parker (ISBN: 0565092642)
Our Price £2.89
Published by : The Natural History Museum, 2010, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
Human Embryology and Developmental Biology Updated Edition: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access (Human Embryology & Developmental Biology (Carlson)) (3)
by Bruce M. Carlson MD PhD (ISBN: 032303649X)
Our Price £29.70
Published by : Mosby, 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition
Keywords : Religion
Notes : crease on cover other wise remains in very good condition
Add to Cart >