Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 67 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Human Future

    by Alan Jiggins (ISBN: 0862013844)

    Our Price £2.50


    Published by : Scripture Union Publishing, 1988
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Human Nature: Fact and Fiction - Literature, Science and Human Nature (annotated edition)

    by Robin Headlam-Wells (ISBN: 0826485464)

    Our Price £4.37


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, Ramsbury, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Humans in the Land: The Ethics and Aesthetics of the Cultural Landscape

    by Emily Brady (ISBN: 8274773438)

    Our Price £22.81


    Published by : Oslo Academic Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Culture
    Notes : minor wear to cover, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Humble Pi: The Role Mathematics Should Play in American Education

    by Michael K. Smith (ISBN: 0879758775)

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Prometheus Books, 1994, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hume's Reception in Early America (Facsimile edition)

    (ISBN: 9781855069343)

    Our Price £26.75


    Published by : Thoemmes Continuum, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hurdles: Human Leaps into the Corporate Race

    by Marilyn Hayman (ISBN: 0921165226)

    Our Price £4.72


    Published by : Creative Bound Inc., 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Some marking on the cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some marking on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Hymn of Freedom: Celebrating and Living the Eucharist

    by Michael L.Gaudoin- Parker (ISBN: 056708549X)

    Our Price £1.49


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Hymn of Freedom: Celebrating and Living the Eucharist

    by Parker, Michael L.Gaudoin- (ISBN: 056708549X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Hymns And Songs A Supplement To The Methodist Hymn Book

    by No Author (ISBN: 0716201186)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Methodist Publishing House, 1969
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • I am...: Six Studies in John's Gospel for Groups

    by Tony Kidd (ISBN: 1859991769)

    Our Price £1.46


    Published by : Scripture Union Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • I Believe in Church Growth (2nd Revised edition)

    by Eddie Gibbs (ISBN: 0340517328)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Hodder & Stoughton Religious, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear to cover of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear to cover of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • I Believe, I Doubt

    by Gunther Weber (ISBN: 033402742X)

    Our Price £4.40


    Published by : SCM Press, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • I Don't Need You Any More (New edition)

    by Arthur Miller (ISBN: 0140030360)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Penguin Books Ltd, 1969
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : moderate shelfwear.inscription on first page
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : moderate shelfwear.inscription on first page

    Add to Cart >

  • I Got the Show Right Here (illustrated edition)

    by Cy Feuer (ISBN: 1557836582)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Applause Theatre Book Publishers, 2006, Bromley, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear to edges of cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear to edges of cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • I Jesus: Stories from the Saviour

    by Robert Darden (ISBN: 1565301854)

    Our Price £1.76


    Published by : Summit Group,The,U.S., 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to top edge of spine, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to top edge of spine, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • I Love to Collage (My Very Favorite Art Book)

    by Jennifer Lipsey (ISBN: 1579907709)

    Our Price £3.00


    Published by : Lark Books,U.S., 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • I Remember Bobby Jones

    by Mike Towle (ISBN: 1581823916)

    Our Price £0.51


    Published by : Cumberland House Publishing,US, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A small crease on bottom corner of front cover and a lot of light scratches. Content is fine.
    Keywords : Sports, Hobbies and Games
    Notes : Unused. A small crease on bottom corner of front cover and a lot of light scratches. Content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • I Was Just Wondering

    by Yancey, Philip (ISBN: 0863474608)

    Our Price £0.01


    Published by : Eagle, Trowbridge, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : RELIGION INSPIRATIONAL SPIRITUALITY

    Add to Cart >

  • I Was That Masked Man

    by Clayton Moore (ISBN: 0878339396)

    Our Price £7.35


    Published by : Taylor Publishing Company, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to cover. Content is in a good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • I, George Nepia: The Autobiography of a Rugby Legend (Nepia, George) (New Ed)

    by George Nepia (ISBN: 1903659078)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : London League Publications Ltd, 2002, New York, New York, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : small tear to top of spine. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : small tear to top of spine. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • I, the Prophet: Dramatic Monologs for Today from Twelve Old Testament Prophets

    by Richard E. Bauerle (ISBN: 0570038359)

    Our Price £8.48


    Published by : Concordia Pub House, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Ice Cream (Reprint)

    by Sergio Edelsztein (ISBN: 0714849502)

    Our Price £13.49


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfwear and tearing to cover content like new sticker on front cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Shelfwear and tearing to cover content like new sticker on front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Icons of the Present: Some Reflections on Art, the Sacred and the Holy

    by Edward Robinson (ISBN: 0334025486)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : SCM Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideals Easter (Rev Ed)

    by Melinda Rathjen (ISBN: 0824913175)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Ideals Publications, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideals Easter 2009

    (ISBN: 0824913213)

    Our Price £3.26


    Published by : Ideals Children's Books,U.S., 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : quite shelfworn.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : quite shelfworn.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |