Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 68 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Ideals Easter (Rev Ed)

    by Melinda Rathjen (ISBN: 0824913175)

    Our Price £1.52


    Published by : Ideals Publications, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideals Easter 2009

    (ISBN: 0824913213)

    Our Price £3.26


    Published by : Ideals Children's Books,U.S., 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : quite shelfworn.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : quite shelfworn.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideals Thanksgiving

    by Melinda Rathjen (ISBN: 0824913159)

    Our Price £0.90


    Published by : Ideals Publications, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideals Treasury of Faith and Inspiration: Thoughts to Encourage and Uplift (illustrated edition)

    (ISBN: 0824958632)

    Our Price £1.29


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : upper outer edge of back cover has some tear/damage to jacket and book.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : upper outer edge of back cover has some tear/damage to jacket and book.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideals Treasury of Faith in America

    (ISBN: 0824958586)

    Our Price £1.56


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideals Treasury of Faith in America

    by Pingry, Patrica A. (Editor) (ISBN: 0824958586)

    Our Price £1.89


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S.
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : 160 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : AMERICA LITERATURE RELIGION HISTORY
    Notes : 160 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ideals Treasury of Faith in America

    (ISBN: 0824958586)

    Our Price £0.64


    Published by : Ideals Publishing Corporation,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Identifying Paul's Opponents: The Question of Method in Corinthians 2 (JSNT supplement)

    by Jerry L. Sumney (ISBN: 1850752346)

    Our Price £47.25


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1990
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • If Only I Could

    by David Vision (ISBN: 0965953882)

    Our Price £4.89


    Published by : Vision Works Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • IL SANTO ANTONIO: GUIDA ALLA VITA E AI LUOGHI DI S.ANTONIO

    by FARDIN S. (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : CANAL & STAMPERIA EDITRIC, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Ilios: The City and Country of the Trojans (New edition.)

    by Heinrich Schliemann (ISBN: 0405098545)

    Our Price £14.50


    Published by : Ayer Co Pub, 1989, Seattle, Washington
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book some light scuffs on the cover. No dust cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Second hand book some light scuffs on the cover. No dust cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Illusions (1905)

    by Mabel Collins (ISBN: 1564599094)

    Our Price £4.94


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Illustrated Guide to The Bible (New e.)

    by J.R. Porter (ISBN: 1900131005)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Duncan Baird, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Illustrated Guide to The Bible (New e.)

    by J.R. Porter (ISBN: 1900131005)

    Our Price £4.80


    Published by : Duncan Baird, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Illustrated History of Christianity

    by Franklin H. Littell (ISBN: 0826485839)

    Our Price £4.86


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005, Winchester, Hants, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Illustrated History of Christianity

    by Franklin H. Littell (ISBN: 0826485839)

    Our Price £5.46


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Image and Belief: Studies in Celebration of the Eightieth Anniversary of the Index of Christian Art

    (ISBN: 0691010021 )

    Our Price £27.68


    Published by : Princeton University Press, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART HISTORY EUROPEAN RELIGIOUS RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Images of Jesus: How Jesus Has Been Portrayed and Perceived in Other Cultures

    by Anton Wessels (ISBN: 033400697X)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : SCM Press, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Handwriting on first page. Suffering from mild shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Handwriting on first page. Suffering from mild shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Images of Man and God: Old Testament Short Stories in Literary Focus

    by Burke O. Long (ISBN: 0907459013)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1981
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Images of Redemption: Understanding Soteriology Through Art and Literature

    by Sherry, Patrick (ISBN: 0567088944)

    Our Price £29.99


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • Imagination and Spirit: A Contemporary Quaker Reader

    by Brent, Bill J. (ISBN: 0944350615)

    Our Price £5.95


    Published by : Friends United Press,U.S., Richmond, IN
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : New
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Imagining the Course of Life: Self-transformation in a Shan Buddhist Community (illustrated edition)

    by Nancy Eberhardt (ISBN: 0824829190)

    Our Price £35.70


    Published by : University of Hawai'i Press, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Imagining the Modern: The Cultures of Nationalism in Cyprus

    by Rebecca Bryant (ISBN: 1850434611)

    Our Price £29.48


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2004, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Imams and Emirs: State, Religion and Sects in Islam (Saqi Essentials) (2nd Revised edition)

    by Fuad I. Khuri (ISBN: 0863564267)

    Our Price £6.50


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Immigration (Turning Points in World History) (Library Binding)

    by Jeff Hay (ISBN: 0737706392)

    Our Price £0.82


    Published by : Greenhaven Press, 2001, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some minor shelfwear to cover of book. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : fashion
    Notes : Some minor shelfwear to cover of book. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |