Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 69 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Imperial Lives and Letters of the Eleventh Century (Records of Western Civilization Series) (New Ed)

    by T Mommsen (ISBN: 0231121210)

    Our Price £3.65


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • implicit Religion vol1

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.62


    Published by : Maney, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Implicit Religion vol2 No.1

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.89


    Published by : MANEY, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Implicit Religion vol2 No.2

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.89


    Published by : MANEY, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Implicit Religion vol3 No.1

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.89


    Published by : MANEY, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Implicit Religion vol3 No.2

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.89


    Published by : MANEY, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Implicit Religion vol4 No.2

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.89


    Published by : MANEY, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Implicit Religion vol5 No.1

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £6.89


    Published by : MANEY, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Improving Student Learning: Theory and Practice - 10 Years on

    (ISBN: 1873576692)

    Our Price £24.95


    Published by : OCSLD, 2003, New York, NY, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • In Control: How to Fly a Boeing 747

    by Ian Graham (ISBN: 0744572215)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Walker Books Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Secondhand aged and shelfworn. Content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Secondhand aged and shelfworn. Content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • In Dreams Begin Responsibilities and Other Stories (Independent Voices)

    by Delmore Schwartz (ISBN: 0285636693)

    Our Price £3.29


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear and marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • In Good Faith: Canadian Churches against Apartheid

    (ISBN: 088920280X )

    Our Price £10.00



    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION POLITICAL SCIENCE CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY

    Add to Cart >

  • In Joyful Expectation: Advent Prayers and Reflections (illustrated edition)

    by Laurin Wenig (ISBN: 0896225968)

    Our Price £1.58


    Published by : Twenty-third Publications, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • In Plain View of the Cross

    by Kwasi Issa Kena (ISBN: 0687099307)

    Our Price £0.75


    Published by : Abingdon Press,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • In Praise of Rumi

    by Regina Sara Ryan (ISBN: 0934252238)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Hohm Press,U.S., 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • In Praise of Rumi (In Praise of)

    by Regina Sara Ryan (ISBN: 0934252238)

    Our Price £2.01


    Published by : Hohm Press,U.S., 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • In Praise of Wisdom: Literary and Theological Reflections on Faith and Reason (New edition)

    by Kim Paffenroth (ISBN: 0826418546)

    Our Price £9.06


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006, Harrisburg, PA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • In Search of Deity (New edition)

    by John Macquarrie (ISBN: 1859310044)

    Our Price £16.75


    Published by : SCM Press, 1993
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • In Search of Owain Glyndwr

    by Chris Barber (ISBN: 1872730078)

    Our Price £3.76


    Published by : Blorenge Books, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine. Signed by author.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A lot of light scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine. Signed by author.

    Add to Cart >

  • In Search of the Good Life: The Ethics of Globalization (New edition)

    by Rebecca Todd Peters (ISBN: 0826418589)

    Our Price £14.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • In Step with the Master

    by A.O. Ogbonnaya (ISBN: 0940955547)

    Our Price £0.56


    Published by : Urban Ministries, Inc, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Aftermath: What September 11 is Teaching Us About Our World, Our Faith and Ourselves

    by James Taylor (ISBN: 1896836569)

    Our Price £4.72


    Published by : Northstone Publishing Inc, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Darkroom: An Illustrated Guide to Photographic Processes before the Digital Age

    by Sarah Kennel (ISBN: 0500288704)

    Our Price £5.20


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused. A few light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Footsteps of the Buddha

    by Marc De Smedt (ISBN: 0711215863)

    Our Price £3.72


    Published by : Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd, 2000, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • In The Kitchen (First Edition)

    by Monica Ali (ISBN: 0385614578)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Doubleday, 2009, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : tear in dust cover at top edge. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : RELIGION SOCIAL SCIENCE WOMEN STUDIES
    Notes : tear in dust cover at top edge. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |