Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 70 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • In The Kitchen (First Edition)

    by Monica Ali (ISBN: 0385614578)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Doubleday, 2009, Canada
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : tear in dust cover at top edge. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : RELIGION SOCIAL SCIENCE WOMEN STUDIES
    Notes : tear in dust cover at top edge. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Middle of Nowhere: A Quest for Belonging

    by Ibrahim Yared (ISBN: 0863560512)

    Our Price £5.49


    Published by : Saqi Books, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight wear to book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Slight wear to book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Palm of God's Hand: A Diary of Living Against the Odds

    by Wendy Bray (ISBN: 1841011967)

    Our Price £1.81


    Published by : BRF (The Bible Reading Fellowship), 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Picture: Devotional Talks

    by Margaret R. Barker (ISBN: 0860714764)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Moorley's Print & Publishing, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • In the Teeth of the Wind: Memoir of the Royal Naval Air Service in the first world war (2nd)

    by F.N.O. Bartlett (ISBN: 0850523184)

    Our Price £3.85


    Published by : Pen & Sword Books Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Inchon to Wonsan: From the Deck of a Destroyer in the Korean War (1st Printing)

    by James Edwin Alexander (ISBN: 1557500223)

    Our Price £5.01


    Published by : Naval Institute Press, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Shelfwear and marking on the edge of the pages and on the dust cover, content not affected.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Shelfwear and marking on the edge of the pages and on the dust cover, content not affected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Incident at Willow Creek

    by Don Hunter (ISBN: 1897126417)

    Our Price £5.57


    Published by : NeWest Press, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Indecent Exposures: Bunuel to Almodovar

    by Gwynne Edwards (ISBN: 0714529842)

    Our Price £1.34


    Published by : Marion Boyars Publishers Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : UnusedSome shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good condition.
    Keywords : Philosophy
    Notes : UnusedSome shelfwear to edges of cover content in a very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Index Islamicus: 1972-73

    by J. D Pearson (ISBN: 0720102863)

    Our Price £12.60


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1974
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Index to the Digha-Nikaya

    (ISBN: 0860133559)

    Our Price £17.50


    Published by : Pali Text Society, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Index to the Vinayapitaka

    by Yumi Ousaka (ISBN: 0860133389)

    Our Price £19.25


    Published by : Pali Text Society, 1996
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • India and Its Faiths: A Traveler's Record (1915) (Reprint)

    by James Bissett Pratt (ISBN: 0766105784)

    Our Price £13.19


    Published by : Kessinger Publishing Co, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • India the Showstopper (illustrated edition)

    by Kerry Argent (ISBN: 1865085960)

    Our Price £3.89


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Shows some shelfwear to cover, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Shows some shelfwear to cover, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Indigenous Australia: Dialogue About the Word Becoming Flesh in Aboriginal Churches (Gospel & Cultures)

    by Anne Pattel-Gray (ISBN: 2825412384)

    Our Price £3.82


    Published by : Church House Publishing, 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Inequality Theory & Appl.: 1

    by Yeol Je Cho (ISBN: 1590331885)

    Our Price £40.77


    Published by : Nova Biomedical, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Reference

    Add to Cart >

  • Influence of Godly Women

    by Dr. Diane Smith Clark (ISBN: 097155482X)

    Our Price £10.17


    Published by : Kingdom Life Ministries International, Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Ingenious Color Picture Mazes (Spi)

    by Conceptis Puzzles (ISBN: 1402763212)

    Our Price £2.33


    Published by : Sterling, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : New book, that has slight crease to top of spine, though as ring bound book, content not effected.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : New book, that has slight crease to top of spine, though as ring bound book, content not effected.

    Add to Cart >

  • Ingres (Reveries)

    by Alexander Games (ISBN: 1859954715)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 1999, Iola, WI, U.S.A.
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Inner City

    by Tony Bradman (ISBN: 9781408113769)

    Our Price £0.80


    Published by : A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 2010
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : fiction

    Add to Cart >

  • Inner War and Peace: Timeless Solutions to Conflict from the Bhagavad Gita

    by Osho (ISBN: 1842931318)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Watkins Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Mind, Body & Spirit
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Innocent Victims: Rescuing the Stranded Animals of Zimbabwe's Farm Invasions (First)

    by Catherine Buckle (ISBN: 1906122075)

    Our Price £7.35


    Published by : Merlin Unwin Books, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Inside AMARC: The Aerospace Maintenance and Regeneration Centre, Tucson, Arizona

    by Jerry Fugere (ISBN: 184037117X)

    Our Price £20.91


    Published by : The Crowood Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Inside Islam: 101 Questions and Answers

    by Shaik Kadir (ISBN: 9812329781)

    Our Price £2.29


    Published by : Marshall Cavendish, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Insights and Interpretations: Studies in Celebration of the Eighty-fifth Anniversary of the Index of Christian Art

    (ISBN: 069109991X )

    Our Price £14.91


    Published by : Princeton University Press, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : ART HISTORY EUROPEAN RELIGIOUS RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Inspiration

    by Law, David R. (ISBN: 0826461964)

    Our Price £1.10


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY BIBLE CRITICISM

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |