Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 73 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Islam (illustrated edition)

    by Azra Kidwai (ISBN: 8174360565)

    Our Price £1.68


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • ISLAM

    by AZRA KIDWAI (ISBN: 1840560606)

    Our Price £18.00


    Published by : TIGER BOOKS INTERNATIONAL LONDON, 1905
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Islam (Dictionaries of World Religions)

    by Richard Tames (ISBN: 0713436557)

    Our Price £4.00


    Published by : Batsford Ltd, 1985
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Islam (Religions of the World) (Religions of the World) (Library Binding)

    by Masoud Kheirabadi (ISBN: 0791078590)

    Our Price £15.66


    Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2004
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Islam and Democracy: 9 (Windows Onto the Faith) (Bklt)

    by M.Fethullah Gulen (ISBN: 1932099646)

    Our Price £1.57


    Published by : The Light Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Islam and Gender: The Religious Debate in Contemporary Iran

    by Ziba Mir-Hosseini (ISBN: 1850432686)

    Our Price £16.39


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2000, Dulles, VA
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : still sealed
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : still sealed

    Add to Cart >

  • Islam and the West: A New Political and Religious Order Post September 11

    by Robert Van De Weyer (ISBN: 1903816149)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : O Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Islam and the West: A New Political and Religious Order Post September 11

    by Robert Van De Weyer (ISBN: 1903816149)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : O Books, 2003
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Islam in America (Columbia Contemporary American Religion Series)

    by Jane I Smith (ISBN: 0231109660)

    Our Price £4.25


    Published by : Columbia University Press, 1999
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A lot of light scratches on jacket and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : A lot of light scratches on jacket and minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Islam, Liberalism and Human Rights (New edition)

    by Katerina Dalacoura (ISBN: 1860648665)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2003, Woodstock, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unread. Very lightly marked cover. Content like new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Islam: An Illustrated History (illustrated edition)

    by Greville Stewart Parker-Freeman (ISBN: 0826418376)

    Our Price £7.81


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Islam: Background and Bibliography

    by Woodward, Claire (ISBN: 159033132X )

    Our Price £34.50


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : RELIGION REFERENCE ENCYCLOPEDIAS ISLAM

    Add to Cart >

  • Islam: The Basics (Introducing Islam): The Basics (Introducing Islam) (Library Binding)

    by Kim Whitehead (ISBN: 1590846974)

    Our Price £10.40


    Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Islam: The Universal Faith: 3 (Windows Onto the Faith) (Bklt)

    by Ismail Buyukcelebi (ISBN: 1932099581)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : The Light Inc, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Islamic Architecture in North Africa

    by Derek Hill (ISBN: 0571104606)

    Our Price £25.25


    Published by : Faber and Faber, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight shelfwear and slight fading to cover.light foxing to top page edges
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slight shelfwear and slight fading to cover.light foxing to top page edges

    Add to Cart >

  • Islamic Fundamentalism (Introducing Islam) (Introducing Islam) (Library Binding)

    by Kim Whitehead (ISBN: 1590847032)

    Our Price £6.44


    Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unread, almost new.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unread, almost new.

    Add to Cart >

  • Islamic Fundamentalism (Introducing Islam) (Introducing Islam) (Library Binding)

    by Kim Whitehead (ISBN: 1590847032)

    Our Price £11.90


    Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Islamic Fundamentalism (Introducing Islam) (Introducing Islam) (Library Binding)

    by Kim Whitehead (ISBN: 1590847032)

    Our Price £10.88


    Published by : Mason Crest Publishers, 2006
    Binding : Library Binding
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Islamic Futures: The Shape of Ideas to Come (Islamic futures & policy studies)

    by Ziauddin Sardar (ISBN: 0720117313)

    Our Price £44.29


    Published by : Mansell Publishing, 1986
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Islam's Fateful Path: The Critical Choices Facing Modern Muslims

    by Zidane Meriboute (ISBN: 1845117417)

    Our Price £7.62


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Islam's Fateful Path: The Critical Choices Facing Modern Muslims

    by Zidane Meriboute (ISBN: 1845117417)

    Our Price £7.62


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Israel and the Arab World

    by Aharon Cohen (ISBN: 0491000030)

    Our Price £9.60


    Published by : W.H. Allen / Virgin Books, 1970
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust jacket has been torn. Showing signs of general shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Dust jacket has been torn. Showing signs of general shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Israel in the Book of Kings: The Past as a Project of Social Identity (Journal for the Study of the Old Testament Supplement)

    by James Linville (ISBN: 185075859X)

    Our Price £6.14


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Israel, Servant of God (2nd)

    by Michael Remaud (ISBN: 0567088987)

    Our Price £44.25


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Israeli Culture Between the Two Intifadas: A Brief Romance

    by Yaron Peleg (ISBN: 0292718772)

    Our Price £31.18


    Published by : University of Texas Press, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |