Category:
Religion
(4453 records)
|
Page 74 of 179 |
|
Go to page:
|
 |
Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
-
Issues Facing Christians Today: Study Guide (First Edition)
by Lance Pierson (ISBN: 0551013699)
Our Price £0.61
Published by : Marshall Pickering, 1986, Monterey Park, California
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
Issues in Contemporary Judaism (Library of Philosophy & Religion)
by Dan Cohn-Sherbok (ISBN: 0333535537)
Our Price £26.20
Published by : Palgrave Macmillan, 1991
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Good
Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
Keywords : Religion
Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and marking on jacket. Reading content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Italian Landscapes: Greeting Card
(ISBN: 8887090149)
Our Price £5.94
Published by : Frechmann Kolon Gmbh, 2011
Binding : Gift
Condition : New
Keywords : Art
Add to Cart >
-
Italian: Level 3 (Learn in Your Car)
by Henry N. Raymond (ISBN: 1560151358)
Our Price £4.35
Published by : Penton Overseas Inc, 1992
Binding : Audio Cassette
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused / Sealed
Keywords : Language
Notes : Unused / Sealed
Add to Cart >
-
Italy (Celebrate)
by Robyn Hardyman (ISBN: 0749684267)
Our Price £6.81
Published by : Franklin Watts, 2009
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : minor crease on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
Keywords : Religion
Notes : minor crease on front cover other wise remains in very good condition
Add to Cart >
-
It's a New Day!
by Bob Street (ISBN: 189999808X)
Our Price £2.39
Published by : Egon Publishers Ltd, 1996
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in black ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover. Reading content fine.
Keywords : Religion
Notes : File copy stamped on page edges and first page in black ink. Has sticker on bottom of spine on dust cover. Reading content fine.
Add to Cart >
-
I've Been Here Before
by Terry Palmer (ISBN: 0953907600)
Our Price £3.37
Published by : Psychic Press Ltd, 2000
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Minor shelf wear on jacket and a couple of dirty marks on outer edge of pages. Content is fine.
Keywords : Reference
Notes : Minor shelf wear on jacket and a couple of dirty marks on outer edge of pages. Content is fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Jacob's Blessing: Dreams, Hopes and Visions for the Church
by D. Sinclair (ISBN: 1551453819)
Our Price £1.10
Published by : Wood Lake Books,Canada, 1999
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
Jain Temples in India and Around the World
by L. M. Singhvi (ISBN: 8170020794)
Our Price £64.28
Published by : Himalayan Publishers, 2003
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
Jaipur City Palace
by Giles Tillotson (ISBN: 8174365699)
Our Price £9.87
Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2008
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
James Brown's Live at the Apollo (33 1/3)
by Douglas Wolk (ISBN: 0826415725)
Our Price £1.85
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2004
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Music
Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Jamestown
by Matthew Sharpe (ISBN: 1933368608)
Our Price £0.67
Published by : Soft Skull Press, 2007
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : knock on the top of the front cover and soem minor shelf wear. Content is very good.
Keywords : Religion
Notes : knock on the top of the front cover and soem minor shelf wear. Content is very good.
Add to Cart >
-
Jane and Her Gentlemen: Jane Austen and the Men in Her Life and Novels (New edition)
by Audrey Hawkridge (ISBN: 0720611644)
Our Price £3.60
Published by : Peter Owen Ltd, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Comments : Unused / As new
Keywords : Literature
Notes : Unused / As new
Add to Cart >
-
Japanese Agent in Tibet: My Ten Years of Travel in Disguise (illustrated edition)
by Hisao Kimura (ISBN: 0906026245)
Our Price £19.95
Published by : Serindia Publications, 1990
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelfware
Keywords : RELIGION
Notes : Slight shelfware
Add to Cart >
-
Jataka Stories: v. 5-6 & Index in 1v (New Impression)
(ISBN: 086013055X)
Our Price £22.55
Published by : Pali Text Society, 1990
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
Jeremiah: Chapters 1-25 v. 1 (International Critical Commentary)
by William McKane (ISBN: 0567050424)
Our Price £8.99
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1986
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
Keywords : Religion
Notes : Slight shelf wear and some marking on jacket. Content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Jessica's X-ray (illustrated edition)
by Pat Zonta (ISBN: 1552975770)
Our Price £1.75
Published by : Firefly Books Ltd, 2002
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Keywords : Childrens
Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Add to Cart >
-
Jesus 2000 (Vision 2000 Series)
by Mark Link (ISBN: 088347381X)
Our Price £3.13
Published by : Resources for Christian Living, 1997, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
Jesus After the Gospels: The Christ of the Second Century
by Robert M. Grant (ISBN: 0334024447)
Our Price £2.85
Published by : SCM Press, 1990
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
Jesus and His World: An Archaeological and Cultural Dictionary (New edition)
by John J. Rousseau (ISBN: 0334026261)
Our Price £26.65
Published by : SCM Press, 1996
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
Jesus and the Breakfast Barbeque (Leader) (Hands up)
by Diane Walker (ISBN: 1859997317)
Our Price £14.98
Published by : Scripture Union Publishing, 2003
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Slightly creased around spine. Reading content in very good condition.
Keywords : Religion
Notes : Slightly creased around spine. Reading content in very good condition.
Add to Cart >
-
Jesus and the Gospels: An Introduction (Approaches to Biblical Studies)
by Clive Marsh (ISBN: 056704372X)
Our Price £6.55
Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2005, London, United Kingdom
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
Jesus and the Scrolls: Everyman's Guide to Christianity and the Dead Sea Scrolls (Revised edition)
by Ken Clayton (ISBN: 0906463017)
Our Price £1.60
Published by : Belvedere Fine Publishing Company, 1992
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Very Good
Comments : Some shelfwear. Some fading to page-edges.
Keywords : Religion
Notes : Some shelfwear. Some fading to page-edges.
Add to Cart >
-
Jesus as Precursor (Eagle Books) (2nd Revised edition)
by Robert W. Funk (ISBN: 0944344402)
Our Price £5.50
Published by : Polebridge Press, 1994
Binding : Paperback
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
-
Jesus at 2000
(ISBN: 0813332524)
Our Price £1.98
Published by : Westview Press Inc, 1997
Binding : Hardcover
Condition : Used - Like New
Keywords : Religion
Add to Cart >