Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4449 records)

Page 76 of 178 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Job (Reading, a New Biblical Commentary)

    by R.N. Whybray (ISBN: 1850758409)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Job (Readings (Hardcover Sheffield))

    by R.N. Whybray (ISBN: 1850758395)

    Our Price £16.59


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jodie's Hanukkah Dig

    by Anna Levine (ISBN: 0822574020)

    Our Price £1.47


    Published by : Kar-Ben Copies Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Jodie's Hanukkah Dig

    by Anna Levine (ISBN: 0822574020)

    Our Price £1.47


    Published by : Kar-Ben Copies Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Joel and Amos (Tyndale Old Testament Commentary)

    by David Allan Hubbard (ISBN: 0851118445)

    Our Price £5.99


    Published by : Inter-Varsity Press, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Johann Albert Fabricius (2vol)

    (ISBN: 8772895098)

    Our Price £41.50


    Published by : Museum Tusculanum Press, Copenhagen S, Denmark
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : RELIGION
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Johannine Christianity (Academic Paperback) (New edition)

    by D.Moody Smith (ISBN: 0567042332)

    Our Price £17.94


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • John Armleder (Flammarion Contemporary)

    by Lionel Bovier (ISBN: 9782080305169)

    Our Price £14.53


    Published by : Flammarion, 2006
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed / New
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Sealed / New

    Add to Cart >

  • John Fitzgerald Kennedy: A Life in Pictures

    by Yann-Brice Dherbier (ISBN: 0714844683)

    Our Price £23.50


    Published by : Phaidon Press, 2004
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • John for Everyone: Chapters 1-10 Pt. 1 (New Testament Guides for Everyone) (2nd)

    by Tom Wright (ISBN: 0281053022)

    Our Price £5.23


    Published by : SPCK Publishing, 2002
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • John Henry Newman (Outstanding Christian Thinkers)

    by Avery Dulles (ISBN: 0826476805)

    Our Price £8.52


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • John Henry Newman and the Abbe Jager: A Controversy on Scripture and Religion, 1834-36 (Durham University Publications)

    (ISBN: 0197131387)

    Our Price £20.00


    Published by : Oxford University Press, 1976
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : cover is fairly shelfworn and battered, small tear in bottom of cover, dust rubbing on top corner, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : cover is fairly shelfworn and battered, small tear in bottom of cover, dust rubbing on top corner, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • John Henry Newman: A Biography (Oxford lives) (New edition)

    by I. T. Ker (ISBN: 0192827057)

    Our Price £33.74


    Published by : Oxford Paperbacks, 1999
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild damage tot op of spine, otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some mild damage tot op of spine, otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • John How: Parish Priest, Cambridge Don, Scottish Primus

    by George Tibbatts (ISBN: 0728900165)

    Our Price £2.75


    Published by : Becket, 1983
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • John Paul II (Extended and updated ed)

    by Marco Tosatti (ISBN: 8880954369)

    Our Price £13.95


    Published by : White Star
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • John Paul II the Great

    by Gianni Ginsanti (ISBN: 8854401048)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : White Star, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some very mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • John Paul II: Poet and Philosopher

    by McNerney, John (ISBN: 0860123863)

    Our Price £1.27


    Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION PHILOSOPHY CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY CATHOLICISM

    Add to Cart >

  • John Paul II: Portrait of a Pontiff

    by Giansanti, Gianni (ISBN: 8880954997 )

    Our Price £8.84


    Published by : White Star,Italy, Italy
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : As New
    Keywords : BIOGRAPHY RELIGION CHRISTIANITY CATHOLICISM AUTOBIOGRAPHY

    Add to Cart >

  • John Paul II: Reflections from the Tablet

    (ISBN: 0860124045)

    Our Price £4.18


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : slight bend in book, reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : slight bend in book, reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • John Paul II: The Pope Who Changed the World

    by Gianni Ginsanti (ISBN: 885440103X)

    Our Price £4.11


    Published by : White Star, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : A lot of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : A lot of light scratches on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • John Paul II: The Pope Who Changed the World

    by Gianni Ginsanti (ISBN: 885440103X)

    Our Price £3.99


    Published by : White Star, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some scratching on back cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some scratching on back cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • John Paul Jones: Maverick Hero (07)

    by Frank Walker (ISBN: 1862273758)

    Our Price £3.84


    Published by : The History Press LTD, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : RELIGION HINDUISM

    Add to Cart >

  • John the Baptist in Life and Death: Audience-oriented Criticism of Matthew's Narrative (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by Gary Yamasaki (ISBN: 1850759162)

    Our Price £11.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Comments : Sealed.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Sealed.

    Add to Cart >

  • John the Baptist in Life and Death: Audience-oriented Criticism of Matthew's Narrative (Journal for the Study of the New Testament Supplement)

    by Gary Yamasaki (ISBN: 1850759162)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • John Wesley's England: A 19Th-Century Pictorial History Based on an 18Th-Century Journal (First)

    by John Wesley (ISBN: 0816423199)

    Our Price £4.06


    Published by : Seabury Pr, 1981, Redmond, WA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : fading to cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : fading to cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 |