Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 77 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • John Wesley's England: A 19Th-Century Pictorial History Based on an 18Th-Century Journal (First)

    by John Wesley (ISBN: 0816423199)

    Our Price £4.06


    Published by : Seabury Pr, 1981, Redmond, WA
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : fading to cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : fading to cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Johnny Depp: A Kind of Illusion (3rd Revised edition)

    by Denis Meikle (ISBN: 1905287585)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Reynolds & Hearn Ltd, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelf wear. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Johnson Re-Visioned: Looking Before and After (The Bucknell Studies in Eighteenth-Century Literature and Culture)

    by Philip Smallwood (ISBN: 0838754945)

    Our Price £8.00


    Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., 2001, Cambridge, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust jacket slightly sunned. Book is very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Dust jacket slightly sunned. Book is very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Joni Mitchell Court and Spark (33 1/3)

    by Sean Nelson (ISBN: 0826417736)

    Our Price £3.19


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Music
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Jorge Pardo (Contemporary Artists)

    by Christina Vegh (ISBN: 0714846589)

    Our Price £15.40


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jorge Pardo (Contemporary Artists)

    by Christina Vegh (ISBN: 0714846589)

    Our Price £17.40


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jos Emilio Pacheo and the Poets of the Shadows

    by Ronald J. Friis (ISBN: 0838754929)

    Our Price £6.00


    Published by : Bucknell University Press,U.S., 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Poetry
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Joseph (New edition)

    by Anna Fienberg (ISBN: 1864481706)

    Our Price £2.03


    Published by : Allen & Unwin, 2003
    Binding : Mass Market Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Small dirt mark on first page and back of front cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Small dirt mark on first page and back of front cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Josh Discovers Passover

    by Stein, Larry (ISBN: 096699101X )

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : Ruach Publishing, Deerfield, Illinois, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Joshua Retold: Synoptic Perspectives (Old Testament Studies)

    by A.Graeme Auld (ISBN: 0567086038)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Journal for the Study of The New Testament issue 85 (vol 23.3

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £4.65


    Published by : Continuum, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Journal for the Study of the Historical Jesus Vol. 2.1

    by Robert L. Webb (ISBN: )

    Our Price £5.00


    Published by : Continuum
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelfwear
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Slight shelfwear

    Add to Cart >

  • Journal For The Study of the Old Testament (paperback)

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £2.00


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Journal of Eugene Delacroix (Landmarks in art history) (2Rev Ed)

    by Eugene Delacroix (ISBN: 0714821055)

    Our Price £3.75


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1980
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Second hand book with shelf wear and fading on cover. Reading content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Second hand book with shelf wear and fading on cover. Reading content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Journal of Pentecostal Theology (Vol 10, Number 2)

    (ISBN: )

    Our Price £58.00


    Published by : continuum, 1905
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Journal of the Pali Text Society. Volume VII: 1913-1923

    (ISBN: 0710000626)

    Our Price £23.05


    Published by : Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1905, London
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Journalfor the study of the Historical Jesus (volume 2.1)

    by Robert L. Webb (editor) (ISBN: )

    Our Price £15.00


    Published by : Continuum, 1905, London
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey in Faith and Fidelity: Women Shaping Religious Life for a Renewed Church

    by Nadine Foley (ISBN: 0826411924)

    Our Price £0.88


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey in Faith and Fidelity: Women Shaping Religious Life for a Renewed Church

    by Nadine Foley (ISBN: 0826411924)

    Our Price £1.03


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey into Healing: Awakening the Wisdom Within You

    by Deepak Chopra (ISBN: 0517799731)

    Our Price £0.65


    Published by : Harmony Books, 1994, Berlin, Germany
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey Through the Kingdom of God: In Search of the Whole Truth

    by Rev Noah P. Wiggins (ISBN: 0977054705)

    Our Price £5.50


    Published by : Precise Publication, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey Through the Kingdom of God: In Search of the Whole Truth

    by Rev Noah P. Wiggins (ISBN: 0977054705)

    Our Price £8.05


    Published by : Precise Publication, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey to Enlightenment

    by Laszlo More (ISBN: 0874183286)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Mind & Miracles,U.S., 1996
    Binding : Hard Cover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey to Enlightenment

    by More, Laszlo (ISBN: 0874183286 )

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Mind & Miracles,U.S., Fort Lauderdale, Florida
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey to Enlightenment

    by More, Laszlo (ISBN: 0874183286)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : Mind & Miracles,U.S., Fort Lauderdale, Florida
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |