Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 78 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Journey to the Cross: A Lenten Devotional

    by Myles D. Ferguson (ISBN: 1880090716)

    Our Price £1.82


    Published by : Galde P.,U.S., 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey Toward Freedom: The Story of Sojourner Truth (Reprint)

    by Jacqueline Bernard (ISBN: 1558610243)

    Our Price £1.24


    Published by : Feminist Press at The City University of New York, 1990
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Biography & Autobiography
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Journey Without End

    by Neame, Alan; Carretto, Carlo (ISBN: 0877933979)

    Our Price £14.00


    Published by : Ave Maria Pr, Notre Dame, Indiana, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Comments : like new
    Keywords : CHRISTIAN LIFE RELIGION CHRISTIANITY
    Notes : like new

    Add to Cart >

  • Jubilee Challenge: Utopia or Possibility?, Jewish and Christian Insights

    (ISBN: 2825412317)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : World Council of Churches (WCC Publications), 1997
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few creases andscratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : A few creases andscratches on cover on back of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Jubilee Conference of the South Yorkshire Industrial Mission, 6-8 September 1994, The

    (ISBN: 1850756201)

    Our Price £5.39


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION MISSIONS MISSIONARY WORK

    Add to Cart >

  • Judaism

    by Leonard S. Jacob (ISBN: 8174360891)

    Our Price £8.66


    Published by : Roli Books Pvt Ltd, 2000
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some shelfwear. Knock to upper spine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some shelfwear. Knock to upper spine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Judaism

    by Starr-Glass, David (ISBN: 1860340083 )

    Our Price £3.50


    Published by : Global Books, Folkestone, Kent, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION JUDAISM

    Add to Cart >

  • Judaism - Simple Guide To... (Simple Guides) (Simple Guides)

    by David Starr-Glass (ISBN: 185733440X)

    Our Price £1.31


    Published by : Kuperard, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Judaism for Gentiles

    by Barbara E. Organ (ISBN: 094103741X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : BIBAL Press, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Judas Boy (Alms for Oblivion series) (1st)

    by Simon Raven (ISBN: 0586028838)

    Our Price £1.22


    Published by : Panther Books Ltd, 1969
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : shelfwear to edges of cover. Second hand book. Reading contents fine.
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : shelfwear to edges of cover. Second hand book. Reading contents fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Judges

    (ISBN: 1841270245)

    Our Price £13.75


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE COMMENTARIES SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Judges

    (ISBN: 1841270245)

    Our Price £12.75


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE COMMENTARIES SOCIAL SCIENCE

    Add to Cart >

  • Julie Samurai Girl

    by Paulo Von Vancano (ISBN: 8888493271)

    Our Price £6.72


    Published by : DRAGO, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Julius Caesar (Wordsworth Classics)

    by William Shakespeare (ISBN: 1853260223)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1992
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some light scuffing on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Just Mission

    by Barbara Butler (ISBN: 026467278X)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Mowbray, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Just Mission (First Edition)

    by Butler, Barbara; Butler, Tom (ISBN: 026467278X)

    Our Price £2.71


    Published by : Mowbray, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : 113 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.
    Keywords : RELIGION CHRISTIANITY CHRISTIAN LIFE MISSIONS
    Notes : 113 pp. UNREAD AND UNUSED.

    Add to Cart >

  • Just Mission

    by Barbara Butler (ISBN: 026467278X)

    Our Price £1.85


    Published by : Mowbray, 1993
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Just Wondering, Jesus: 100 Questions People Want to Ask (Ve)

    by Ehrich, Tom (ISBN: 0819221465 )

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Morehouse Publishing,U.S., Harrisburg, PA
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : RELIGION INSPIRATIONAL SPIRITUALITY
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Just Wondering, Jesus: 100 Questions People Want to Ask

    by Ehrich, Tom (ISBN: 0819221465 )

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Morehouse Publishing,U.S., Harrisburg, PA
    Condition : Very Good
    Comments : unused
    Keywords : RELIGION INSPIRATIONAL SPIRITUALITY
    Notes : unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Just Wondering, Jesus: 100 Questions People Want to Ask

    by Ehrich, Tom (ISBN: 0819221465)

    Our Price £1.38


    Published by : Morehouse Publishing,U.S., Harrisburg, PA
    Binding : Paper Back
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION INSPIRATIONAL SPIRITUALITY

    Add to Cart >

  • JUSTICE AND ONLY JUSTICE a Palestinian theology of liberation

    by Naim Stifan Ateek (ISBN: 0883445409)

    Our Price £10.00


    Published by : Orbis Books, 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Justice and the Intifada

    by K. Bergen (ISBN: 2825410284)

    Our Price £4.95


    Published by : World Cncl.of Churches, 1991
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Justice on a Mission: A Parish Priest's Adventure in International Politics

    by Ken Gorman (ISBN: 0975981862)

    Our Price £3.91


    Published by : High-Pitched Hum Publishing, 2006, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Justice on a Mission: A Parish Priest's Adventure in International Politics

    by Ken Gorman (ISBN: 0975981862)

    Our Price £4.05


    Published by : High-Pitched Hum Publishing, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Kabbalah Experience: The Definitive Q&A Guide to Authentic Kabbalah

    by Michael Rav Laitman (ISBN: 0973826800)

    Our Price £6.76


    Published by : Laitman Kabbalah Publishers, 2005
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |