We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.
If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.
Category: Religion (4454 records)
by Giacomo Papi (ISBN: 1583227660)
Our Price £0.50
Published by : Seven Stories Press,U.S., 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
Add to Cart >
by D.P. Davies (ISBN: 1859022588)
Our Price £3.65
Published by : Gomer Press, 1995, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Anne Bronte (ISBN: 1427018111)
Our Price £11.49
Published by : ReadHowYouWant, 2009Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : has a crease or two other wise remains in very good conditionKeywords : ReligionNotes : has a crease or two other wise remains in very good condition
by S.T. Joshi (ISBN: 1591025338)
Our Price £8.99
Published by : Prometheus Books, 2007Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Roger Green (ISBN: 989969181X)
Our Price £19.02
Published by : Open Media SA, 2010, Lewes, E.Sussex, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewComments : UnusedKeywords : Sports, Hobbies and GamesNotes : Unused
by Silvia Anne Shaefer (ISBN: 0791078671)
Our Price £9.28
Published by : Chelsea House Publishers,U.S., 2004Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
(ISBN: 0903234467)
Our Price £9.40
Published by : Air International, 1905Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : AviationNotes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Philip Castle (ISBN: 1850280444)
Our Price £5.41
Published by : Paper Tiger, 1989, Cambridge, United KingdomBinding : HardcoverCondition : Used - GoodComments : shelfwear and creasing to cover. And dust cover. Reading contents fine.Keywords : ReligionNotes : shelfwear and creasing to cover. And dust cover. Reading contents fine.
by Alex Anderson (ISBN: 1571206116)
Our Price £6.14
Published by : C & T Publishing, 2009, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Reference
by Fuller, Reginald C. (ISBN: 0907459269)
Our Price £20.72
Published by : The Almond Press Binding : Hard BackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : UNUSEDKeywords : ReligionNotes : UNUSED
by Kerry William Purcell (ISBN: 0714841633)
Our Price £40.00
Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2002Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : shelfwear to cover, otherwise fineKeywords : ArtNotes : shelfwear to cover, otherwise fine
by Ron Shoesmith (ISBN: 0951024272)
Our Price £2.70
Published by : Logaston Press, 1990Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : Biography & AutobiographyNotes : A few scratches and minor shelf wear on cover otherwise fine.
by Mike Richardson (ISBN: 185286575X)
Our Price £6.99
Published by : Titan Books Ltd, 1994Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : A couple of tiny creases and a few scratches on cover otherwise fine.Keywords : fictionNotes : A couple of tiny creases and a few scratches on cover otherwise fine.
by Martha Sterne (ISBN: 0819221554)
Our Price £2.69
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Morehou, 2006, London, United KingdomBinding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by Michael Botting (ISBN: 0854765468)
Our Price £4.13
Published by : Kingsway Publications, 1996Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by Maeve Haran (ISBN: 0316643491)
Published by : Book Club Associates / Little Brown, 2000Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : minor wear to cover otherwise fineKeywords : fictionNotes : minor wear to cover otherwise fine
by Sally Rena (ISBN: 0826482775)
Our Price £4.73
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 2006Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewKeywords : Religion
by Sally Rena (ISBN: 0860124150)
Our Price £2.90
Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 2005Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodKeywords : Religion
by Dalai Lama (ISBN: 1401920187)
Our Price £10.99
Published by : Hay House, 2009Binding : HardcoverCondition : NewKeywords : Religion
by No author. (ISBN: 0863073158)
Our Price £3.89
Published by : Marshall Cavendish, 1905Binding : HardcoverCondition : Used - Very GoodComments : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.Keywords : Home & GardeningNotes : Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
by Pegasus (ISBN: 8131904679)
Our Price £0.10
Published by : B Jain Publishing, 2008Binding : PaperbackCondition : Used - Like NewComments : Unused.Keywords : ReligionNotes : Unused.
by Abu Zakariya Yahya ibn Sharaf Nawawi (ISBN: 0946621543)
Our Price £5.49
Published by : Islamic Texts Society, 1996Binding : Mass Market PaperbackCondition : Used - GoodKeywords : Religion
Our Price £4.95