Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4452 records)

Page 80 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Kindred Spirits

    by Allen M. Schoen (ISBN: 0285636502)

    Our Price £1.50


    Published by : Souvenir Press Ltd, 2002
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Reference
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • King Crocodile Handsome: A Touch-and-feel Book

    by Linda Jane Cornwell (ISBN: 1857072707)

    Our Price £6.99


    Published by : Tango Books, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : Former library book with stickers in the front. One page has a little surface tearing where a sticker has been removed but content is otherwise in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Former library book with stickers in the front. One page has a little surface tearing where a sticker has been removed but content is otherwise in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • King David with the Wise Woman of Tekoa: The Resonance of Tradition in Parabolic Narrative (Journal for the Study of the Old Testament Supplement) (Reissue)

    by Larry L. Lyke (ISBN: 1850758263)

    Our Price £5.70


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1997, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • King Lear: A Novel (Shakespeare Novels)

    by Paul Illidge (ISBN: 0968634761)

    Our Price £1.12


    Published by : Creber Monde Entier, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Kingdom Come

    by John V. Taylor (ISBN: 0334008417)

    Our Price £1.40


    Published by : SCM P., 1989
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : ex retreat house
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : ex retreat house

    Add to Cart >

  • Kingdom of Ten Thousand Things: An Impossible Journey from Kabul to Chiapas

    by Gary Geddes (ISBN: 1402753446)

    Our Price £3.66


    Published by : Sterling, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Kingdom on Its Way: Meditations and Music for Mission

    (ISBN: 2825406708)

    Our Price £3.23


    Published by : World Cncl.of Churches, 1980
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some mild shelfwear present. Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some mild shelfwear present. Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kings Without Privilege: David and Moses in the Story of the Bible's Kings

    by A.Graeme Auld (ISBN: 0567096394)

    Our Price £9.50


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 1994
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Kitchen Literacy: How We Lost Knowledge of Where Food Comes from and Why We Need to Get It Back (Large Print edition)

    by Ann Vileisis (ISBN: 1597263737)

    Our Price £16.21


    Published by : Island Press, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Knitting and Tea

    by Jane Gottelier (ISBN: 9780307352217)

    Our Price £10.17


    Published by : Potter Craft, 2009
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Knots of Eternity: Paradoxes from Dadi to Daughter: v. 1 (Paradoxes from Dadi to Daughter)

    by Dadi Darshan Dharma (ISBN: 0973443936)

    Our Price £9.23


    Published by : Orange Palm and Magnificent Magnus Publications Inc, 2007
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Knowing the End from the Beginning (Journal for the Study of the Pseudepigrapha Supplement)

    (ISBN: 0567084728)

    Our Price £71.00


    Published by : T.& T.Clark Ltd, 2003
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Knowledge and Liberation: A Treatise on Philosophical Theology (Ismaili Heritage Series): Introduction to Ismaili Muslim Philosophical Theology (New edition)

    by Nasir Khusraw (ISBN: 1860642179)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Dust cover has some slight scuff marks, reading content fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Dust cover has some slight scuff marks, reading content fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Knowledge and Liberation: A Treatise on Philosophical Theology (Ismaili Heritage Series): Introduction to Ismaili Muslim Philosophical Theology (New edition)

    by Nasir Khusraw (ISBN: 1860642179)

    Our Price £12.95


    Published by : I B Tauris & Co Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : some mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : some mild shelf wear to dust cover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Knowledge That Matters: A Feminist Theological Paradigm and Epistemology (Studies in Theology & Sexuality)

    by Lucy Tatman (ISBN: 1841272396)

    Our Price £2.81


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Koinonia: A Recipe for Authentic Fellowship (Revised)

    by Charles R. Swindoll (ISBN: 084998629X)

    Our Price £1.90


    Published by : Insight for Living, 1995, London, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Krigens Arvinger

    by Birte Weiss (ISBN: 8702064928)

    Our Price £9.95


    Published by : Gyldendal, 1905, Denmark
    Binding : Soft Cover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : fiction
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Kris Yao/Artech

    by Kris Yao (ISBN: 1864702192)

    Our Price £30.25


    Published by : Images Publishing Group Pty.Ltd, 2011
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Kunala-jataka (Sacred Books of the Buddhists)

    (ISBN: 0860130509)

    Our Price £7.95


    Published by : Pali Text Society, 1970, Horsham, W.Sussex, United Kingdom
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : UNUSED. Slight damage to cover on back of book, content is fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED. Slight damage to cover on back of book, content is fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • La bataille de Stonne : Ardennes, Mai 1940

    by Dominique Lormier (ISBN: 226203009X)

    Our Price £13.10


    Published by : Librairie Acadmique Perrin, 2010
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : History
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • La Kundalini: L'éveil de l'énergie intérieure: L'eveil De L'Energie Interieure

    by Ajit Mookerjee (ISBN: 0500950334)

    Our Price £8.88


    Published by : Thames & Hudson, 1995
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • La Palma and El Hierro (Landscapes) (4th Revised edition)

    by Noel Rochford (ISBN: 9781856913003)

    Our Price £6.80


    Published by : Sunflower Books, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Travel
    Notes : Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Laboratory for Ecumenical Life: The Story of Bossey, 1946-96 (Ill)

    by Hans-Ruedi Weber (ISBN: 2825412155)

    Our Price £3.80


    Published by : CCBI Publications, 1996
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Top of spine has been scuffed slightly.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Top of spine has been scuffed slightly.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lambeth Essays on Ministry

    by Michael Ramsey (ISBN: 028102362X)

    Our Price £7.00


    Published by : Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1969
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Suffering from shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Suffering from shelfwear. Handwriting on first page.

    Add to Cart >

  • Landing Craft from 1926

    by John Atkinson (ISBN: 0946995982)

    Our Price £4.50


    Published by : Galago Publishing Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Average
    Comments : A fold and some creasing on bottom corner of book otherwise fine.
    Keywords : History
    Notes : A fold and some creasing on bottom corner of book otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |