Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

We have an extensive back catalogue of books. A huge selection of titles can be found on the shelves of our two shops in Hay-on-Wye. The rest are housed in warehouses on the outskirts of Hay and we upload our inventory to this website at the end of everyday. This guarantees the results you receive here are current.

If for some reason you can't find the title you are looking for on our website it is always worth phoning the shop. New stock arrives everyday, and it is quite possible we will be able to find the title you are looking for.

Category: Religion (4453 records)

Page 81 of 179 Go to page: Search by Keyword

Category Description: Range of books on most major religions, the Christian faith, Judaism, Buddhism, Hinduism, Islam and other religions and spirituality
  • Landscape Of America

    by Bill Harris (ISBN: 0517427222)

    Our Price £3.90


    Published by : Crescent Books, 1987
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Good
    Comments : No dust jacket. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : No dust jacket. Slight marking on cover. Content in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Landscape painting in watercolour

    by Zolton Szaba (ISBN: 0273008420)

    Our Price £9.98


    Published by : Pitman [etc.], 1905
    Binding : Unknown Binding
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover slightly battered at top
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : cover slightly battered at top

    Add to Cart >

  • Language is Served: Games, Writing Prompts, and Other Language Arts Activities on the Yummy Topic of Food

    by Cheryl Miller Thurston (ISBN: 187767379X)

    Our Price £4.21


    Published by : Cottonwood Press Inc, 2008
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Education
    Notes : Unused. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Langweilige Postkarten: Boring Postcards Germany (First Edition)

    by Martin Parr (ISBN: 0714840629)

    Our Price £4.22


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 2001
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor wear to cover and slight deformation to book, otherwise fine
    Keywords : Art
    Notes : minor wear to cover and slight deformation to book, otherwise fine

    Add to Cart >

  • Last Stop Before Antarctica: The Bible and Postcolonialism in Australia

    by Boer, Roland (ISBN: 1841271705)

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Condition : Very Good
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Last Stop Before Antarctica: The Bible and Postcolonialism in Australia

    by Boer, Roland (ISBN: 1841271705)

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : Sheffield Academic Press, Sheffield, United Kingdom
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Fine
    Keywords : RELIGION BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION

    Add to Cart >

  • Last Stop Before Antarctica: The Bible and Postcolonialism in Australia (Bible & Postcolonialism)

    by Roland Boer (ISBN: 1841271705)

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : UNUSED
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : UNUSED

    Add to Cart >

  • Last Stop Before Antarctica: The Bible and Postcolonialism in Australia (Bible & Postcolonialism)

    by Roland Boer (ISBN: 1841271705)

    Our Price £1.17


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 2001
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Last Tsar

    by Lermilova (ISBN: 190431001X)

    Our Price £17.00


    Published by : Parkstone Press Ltd, 1997
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : New
    Keywords : History

    Add to Cart >

  • Latinos in College: Your Guide to Success

    by Mariela Dabbah (ISBN: 0615233716)

    Our Price £4.58


    Published by : Consultare, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Laughter: A Theological Essay (1st ed.)

    by Karl-Josef Kuschel (ISBN: 0334008670)

    Our Price £4.73


    Published by : SCM Press, 1994
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Law of Attraction: Making it Work for You!

    by Deborah Morrison (ISBN: 1897453116)

    Our Price £3.94


    Published by : Manor House Publishing Inc, 2009
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : minor shelfwear on the cover otherwise very good.

    Add to Cart >

  • Law of Church and State in the Supreme Court, The

    by Ackerman, David M. (ISBN: 1590336356)

    Our Price £43.50


    Published by : Nova Science Publishers Inc.,U.S., Commack, New York
    Binding : Hard Back
    Condition : Good
    Keywords : LAW RELIGION

    Add to Cart >

  • Lawrence Weiner (Contemporary Artists)

    by Benjamin H. D. Buchloh (ISBN: 0714837555)

    Our Price £19.74


    Published by : Phaidon Press Ltd, 1998
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Unused.
    Keywords : Photography
    Notes : Unused.

    Add to Cart >

  • Le V?u d'une morte

    by mile Zola (ISBN: 0543933431)

    Our Price £7.49


    Published by : Adamant Media Corporation, 2000
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Leading a Parish Discussion Group

    by David Self (ISBN: 0264668723)

    Our Price £0.84


    Published by : Mowbray, 1982
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Leading God's People: A Handbook for Elders

    by Stewart Matthew (ISBN: 0715205919)

    Our Price £0.50


    Published by : Saint Andrew Press, 1986
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning About Spring with Children's Literature: Cross-Curricular Units Based on the Works of Mercer Mayer, Richard L'Amour, Arnold Lobel and More (illustrated edition)

    by Margaret A. Bryant (ISBN: 1569762066)

    Our Price £2.96


    Published by : Zephyr Press, 2006
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : Some shelfwear on the cover.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Some shelfwear on the cover.

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning God's Stories Together: Intergenerational Bible Study and Activities for Church and Home

    by Dorothy Henderson (ISBN: 1551455595)

    Our Price £7.38


    Published by : Wood Lake Books,Canada, 2007
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning the Word: A Made Easy Handbook on Studying the Bible

    by Mark Water (ISBN: 184298151X)

    Our Price £1.02


    Published by : John Hunt Publishing, 2005
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Comments : Unused
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : Unused

    Add to Cart >

  • Learning to Lead: Using Leadership Skills to Motivate Students

    by Graham Tyrer (ISBN: 1441155724)

    Our Price £13.97


    Published by : Continuum Publishing Corporation, 2010, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.
    Binding : Paperback
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : mild shelfwear to edges ofcover. Otherwise fine.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : mild shelfwear to edges ofcover. Otherwise fine.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lectionary British Isles Vol 2

    (ISBN: 0860124274)

    Our Price £150.00


    Published by : Burns & Oates, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Lectionary British Isles Vol 3

    (ISBN: 0860124282)

    Our Price £169.95


    Published by : Burns & Oates, 2008
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Comments : cover is slightly bent. But otherwise book is in very good condition.
    Keywords : Religion
    Notes : cover is slightly bent. But otherwise book is in very good condition.

    Add to Cart >

  • Lectionary British Isles: 1

    (ISBN: 0860123634)

    Our Price £121.99


    Published by : Continuum International Publishing Group - Burns &, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Like New
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

  • Lectionary British Isles: 1

    (ISBN: 0860123634)

    Our Price £159.99


    Published by : Burns & Oates Ltd, 2004
    Binding : Hardcover
    Condition : Used - Very Good
    Keywords : Religion

    Add to Cart >

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 |